Wroxham Team Logo

Wroxham Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026/27

England

Trafford Park

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Wroxham logo Wroxham
3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9 3.00
W W W
2
Redbridge logo Redbridge
3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6 2.00
L W W
3
Takeley logo Takeley
2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6 3.00
W W
4
Concord Rangers logo Concord Rangers
2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4 2.00
D W
5
Tilbury logo Tilbury
3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 1.33
W D L
6
Newmarket Town FC logo Newmarket Town FC
3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 1.33
W D L
7
Lowestoft Town logo Lowestoft Town
3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4 1.33
D L W
8
Hashtag United logo Hashtag United
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3.00
W
9
Gorleston logo Gorleston
2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3 1.50
W L
10
Witham Town logo Witham Town
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 1.50
L W
11
Little Oakley logo Little Oakley
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 1.50
L W
12
Bowers & Pitsea logo Bowers & Pitsea
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 1.50
W L
13
Grays Athletic logo Grays Athletic
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
14
Waltham Forest logo Waltham Forest
2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 1.50
L W
15
Buckhurst Hill logo Buckhurst Hill
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3.00
W
16
Felixstowe & Walton Utd. logo Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3 3.00
W
17
Canvey Island logo Canvey Island
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.50
D L
18
Brightlingsea Regent logo Brightlingsea Regent
2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 0.50
L D
19
Fakenham Town logo Fakenham Town
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00
D
20
Cambridge City logo Cambridge City
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0.00
L
21
Mulbarton Wanderers FC logo Mulbarton Wanderers FC
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22
AFC Sudbury logo AFC Sudbury
3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 0.00
L L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Hashtag United logo Hashtag United
3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9 3.00
W W W
2
Redbridge logo Redbridge
2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6 3.00
W W
3
Cambridge City logo Cambridge City
2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6 3.00
W W
4
Mulbarton Wanderers FC logo Mulbarton Wanderers FC
3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 2.00
L W W
5
Concord Rangers logo Concord Rangers
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 3.00
W
6
Gorleston logo Gorleston
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
7
Witham Town logo Witham Town
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
8
Little Oakley logo Little Oakley
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
9
Canvey Island logo Canvey Island
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 1.50
L W
10
AFC Sudbury logo AFC Sudbury
2 1 0 1 5 3 2 3 1.50
W L
11
Bowers & Pitsea logo Bowers & Pitsea
3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 2 0.67
D D L
12
Takeley logo Takeley
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.50
D L
13
Tilbury logo Tilbury
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
D
14
Grays Athletic logo Grays Athletic
3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 0.33
D L L
15
Waltham Forest logo Waltham Forest
3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 0.33
L L D
16
Brightlingsea Regent logo Brightlingsea Regent
3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 1 0.33
L L D
17
Wroxham logo Wroxham
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0.00
L
18
Newmarket Town FC logo Newmarket Town FC
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0.00
L
19
Lowestoft Town logo Lowestoft Town
2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0.00
L L
20
Buckhurst Hill logo Buckhurst Hill
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0.00
L
21
Felixstowe & Walton Utd. logo Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0.00
L L
22
Fakenham Town logo Fakenham Town
2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0.00
L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Hashtag United logo Hashtag United
4 4 0 0 13 1 12 12 3.00
W W W W
2
Redbridge logo Redbridge
5 4 0 1 13 9 4 12 2.40
W L W W W
3
Wroxham logo Wroxham
4 3 0 1 12 4 8 9 2.25
W W W L
4
Concord Rangers logo Concord Rangers
3 2 1 0 8 5 3 7 2.33
D W W
5
Takeley logo Takeley
4 2 1 1 7 5 2 7 1.75
W D L W
6
Cambridge City logo Cambridge City
3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6 2.00
W W L
7
Mulbarton Wanderers FC logo Mulbarton Wanderers FC
3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 2.00
L W W
8
Gorleston logo Gorleston
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2.00
W L W
9
Witham Town logo Witham Town
3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6 2.00
L W W
10
Little Oakley logo Little Oakley
3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 2.00
L W W
11
Tilbury logo Tilbury
4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5 1.25
W D L D
12
Bowers & Pitsea logo Bowers & Pitsea
5 1 2 2 8 10 -2 5 1.00
D W D L L
13
Canvey Island logo Canvey Island
4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4 1.00
L D W L
14
Grays Athletic logo Grays Athletic
4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 1.00
D L L W
15
Newmarket Town FC logo Newmarket Town FC
4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4 1.00
W D L L
16
Waltham Forest logo Waltham Forest
5 1 1 3 5 10 -5 4 0.80
L L L W D
17
Lowestoft Town logo Lowestoft Town
5 1 1 3 7 14 -7 4 0.80
D L L W L
18
Buckhurst Hill logo Buckhurst Hill
2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3 1.50
L W
19
Felixstowe & Walton Utd. logo Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3 1.00
W L L
20
AFC Sudbury logo AFC Sudbury
5 1 0 4 6 10 -4 3 0.60
W L L L L
21
Brightlingsea Regent logo Brightlingsea Regent
5 0 2 3 4 11 -7 2 0.40
L L L D D
22
Fakenham Town logo Fakenham Town
3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 0.33
L L D

Next Match Statistics

Canvey Island Team Logo

Canvey Island

In 9 days

Tue, 15 September 2026 - 14:45

Isthmian League One North logo
Isthmian League One North
Wroxham Team Logo

Wroxham

5 Standings 15
2 Goal Scored 1.33
1 Goals Conceded 2
67% % Over 2.5 67%
33% % BTTS 67%
0.98 xG 0.62
0.93 xGA 1.95

Next Live Streaming

Wroxham Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Wroxham standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Wroxham’s participation in Isthmian League One North and other competitions they’re in.

Wroxham: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

🏟️ Stadium: Trafford Park

💻 Official site: http://www.wroxhamfc.com

🗞️ Also known as: Wroxham, Wroxham

Wroxham Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Wroxham in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Wroxham Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in Isthmian League One North 2026/27

In 4 matches this season, Wroxham has:

  • 3 wins

  • 0 draws

  • 1 losses

That’s an average of 2.25 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 3rd

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Wroxham has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 12 (avg 3 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 4 (avg 1 per game)

  • Scored first in 75% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 1 out of 4 games

  • Both teams scored: 2 times

  • Attack ranking: 3rd in the league

  • Defense ranking: 7th in Isthmian League One North

  • Expected goals (xG): 0.62

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 1.95

  • Win rate: 75%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 3%

Team Trends 2026/27

Recent trends for Wroxham:

  • The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.

  • Wroxham is on a 5-game winless streak.

  • Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.

Squad 2026

Recent Matches Wroxham

Latest matches Wroxham

The last match Wroxham played was:

Wroxham 6 vs 1 Lowestoft Town. The match was played on 31/08/2026.

By browsing the information from Wroxham’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Wroxham standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Wroxham Live

Matches Wroxham are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Wroxham game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Wroxham

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Wroxham:

What is the stadium Wroxham?

Trafford Park is the home stadium Wroxham.

Which competitions Wroxham compete in during 2026?

This season, Wroxham compete in: Isthmian League Division One North, FA Cup.

How many goals have Wroxham scored in 2026?

As of 06/09/2026, Wroxham have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Wroxham conceded in 2026?

Up to 06/09/2026, Wroxham have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.