Gorleston Team Logo

Gorleston Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

2026/27

England

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Wroxham logo Wroxham
3 3 0 0 12 2 10 9 3.00
W W W
2
Redbridge logo Redbridge
3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6 2.00
L W W
3
Takeley logo Takeley
2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6 3.00
W W
4
Concord Rangers logo Concord Rangers
2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4 2.00
D W
5
Tilbury logo Tilbury
3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 1.33
W D L
6
Newmarket Town FC logo Newmarket Town FC
3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 1.33
W D L
7
Hashtag United logo Hashtag United
1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3 3.00
W
8
Little Oakley logo Little Oakley
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 3.00
W
9
Gorleston logo Gorleston
2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3 1.50
W L
10
Witham Town logo Witham Town
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 1.50
L W
11
Grays Athletic logo Grays Athletic
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
12
Bowers & Pitsea logo Bowers & Pitsea
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 1.50
W L
13
Waltham Forest logo Waltham Forest
2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3 1.50
L W
14
Buckhurst Hill logo Buckhurst Hill
1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3.00
W
15
Felixstowe & Walton Utd. logo Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3 3.00
W
16
Lowestoft Town logo Lowestoft Town
2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3 1.50
L W
17
Canvey Island logo Canvey Island
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.50
D L
18
Brightlingsea Regent logo Brightlingsea Regent
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
D
19
Fakenham Town logo Fakenham Town
1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00
D
20
Cambridge City logo Cambridge City
1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0.00
L
21
Mulbarton Wanderers FC logo Mulbarton Wanderers FC
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
22
AFC Sudbury logo AFC Sudbury
3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 0.00
L L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Hashtag United logo Hashtag United
3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9 3.00
W W W
2
Cambridge City logo Cambridge City
2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6 3.00
W W
3
Mulbarton Wanderers FC logo Mulbarton Wanderers FC
3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 2.00
L W W
4
Redbridge logo Redbridge
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
5
Concord Rangers logo Concord Rangers
1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3 3.00
W
6
Little Oakley logo Little Oakley
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
7
Gorleston logo Gorleston
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
8
Witham Town logo Witham Town
1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3 3.00
W
9
Canvey Island logo Canvey Island
2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 1.50
L W
10
Takeley logo Takeley
2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.50
D L
11
Tilbury logo Tilbury
1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1.00
D
12
Grays Athletic logo Grays Athletic
3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 0.33
D L L
13
Bowers & Pitsea logo Bowers & Pitsea
2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 0.50
D L
14
Waltham Forest logo Waltham Forest
3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 0.33
L L D
15
Brightlingsea Regent logo Brightlingsea Regent
3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 1 0.33
L L D
16
Wroxham logo Wroxham
1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0.00
L
17
Newmarket Town FC logo Newmarket Town FC
1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 0.00
L
18
Buckhurst Hill logo Buckhurst Hill
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0.00
L
19
Felixstowe & Walton Utd. logo Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0 0.00
L L
20
Lowestoft Town logo Lowestoft Town
2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0 0.00
L L
21
Fakenham Town logo Fakenham Town
2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0.00
L L
22
AFC Sudbury logo AFC Sudbury
1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0.00
L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Hashtag United logo Hashtag United
4 4 0 0 13 1 12 12 3.00
W W W W
2
Wroxham logo Wroxham
4 3 0 1 12 4 8 9 2.25
W W W L
3
Redbridge logo Redbridge
4 3 0 1 11 8 3 9 2.25
L W W W
4
Concord Rangers logo Concord Rangers
3 2 1 0 8 5 3 7 2.33
D W W
5
Takeley logo Takeley
4 2 1 1 7 5 2 7 1.75
W D L W
6
Cambridge City logo Cambridge City
3 2 0 1 8 3 5 6 2.00
W W L
7
Little Oakley logo Little Oakley
2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6 3.00
W W
8
Mulbarton Wanderers FC logo Mulbarton Wanderers FC
3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 2.00
L W W
9
Gorleston logo Gorleston
3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6 2.00
W L W
10
Witham Town logo Witham Town
3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6 2.00
L W W
11
Tilbury logo Tilbury
4 1 2 1 2 4 -2 5 1.25
W D L D
12
Canvey Island logo Canvey Island
4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4 1.00
L D W L
13
Grays Athletic logo Grays Athletic
4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 1.00
D L L W
14
Bowers & Pitsea logo Bowers & Pitsea
4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4 1.00
W D L L
15
Newmarket Town FC logo Newmarket Town FC
4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4 1.00
W D L L
16
Waltham Forest logo Waltham Forest
5 1 1 3 5 10 -5 4 0.80
L L L W D
17
Buckhurst Hill logo Buckhurst Hill
2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3 1.50
L W
18
Felixstowe & Walton Utd. logo Felixstowe & Walton Utd.
3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3 1.00
W L L
19
Lowestoft Town logo Lowestoft Town
4 1 0 3 5 12 -7 3 0.75
L L W L
20
Brightlingsea Regent logo Brightlingsea Regent
4 0 2 2 3 9 -6 2 0.50
L L D D
21
Fakenham Town logo Fakenham Town
3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 0.33
L L D
22
AFC Sudbury logo AFC Sudbury
4 0 0 4 3 10 -7 0 0.00
L L L L

Next Match Statistics

Leighton Town Team Logo

Leighton Town

In 3 hours

Sat, 05 September 2026 - 10:00

FA Cup logo
FA Cup
Gorleston Team Logo

Gorleston

350 Standings 156
0 Goal Scored 6
0 Goals Conceded 1
0% % Over 2.5 100%
0% % BTTS 100%
0 xG 0
0 xGA 0

Next Live Streaming

Gorleston Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Gorleston standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Gorleston’s participation in Isthmian League One North and other competitions they’re in.

Gorleston: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

💻 Official site: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/gorlestonfc

🗞️ Also known as: Gorleston, Gorleston

Gorleston Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Gorleston in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Gorleston Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in Isthmian League One North 2026/27

In 3 matches this season, Gorleston has:

  • 2 wins

  • 0 draws

  • 1 losses

That’s an average of 2 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 9th

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Gorleston has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 5 (avg 1.67 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 3 (avg 1 per game)

  • Scored first in 0% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 1 out of 3 games

  • Both teams scored: 2 times

  • Attack ranking: 14th in the league

  • Defense ranking: 5th in Isthmian League One North

  • Expected goals (xG): 0

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 0

  • Win rate: 66.67%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 2%

Team Trends 2026/27

Recent trends for Gorleston:

  • The last 6 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.

  • Gorleston is 4 games unbeaten in Isthmian League One North.

Squad 2026

Recent Matches Gorleston

Latest matches Gorleston

The last match Gorleston played was:

Gorleston 2 vs 0 Fakenham Town. The match was played on 31/08/2026.

By browsing the information from Gorleston’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Gorleston standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Gorleston Live

Matches Gorleston are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Gorleston game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Gorleston

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Gorleston:

Which competitions Gorleston compete in during 2026?

This season, Gorleston compete in: Isthmian League Division One North, FA Cup.

How many goals have Gorleston scored in 2026?

As of 05/09/2026, Gorleston have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Gorleston conceded in 2026?

Up to 05/09/2026, Gorleston have conceded 3 goals this season across all competitions.