Les Herbiers Team Logo

Les Herbiers Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2025/26

France

Stade Massabielle

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
29 66% 55% 45% 31% 28% 24% 14% 10.64
2
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
29 38% 34% 28% 28% 24% 14% 7% 10.43
3
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
29 52% 38% 38% 34% 24% 17% 17% 10
4
Montlouis logo Montlouis
6 50% 50% 33% 33% 33% 17% 17% 10
5
Lorient II logo Lorient II
29 38% 28% 24% 21% 21% 14% 7% 9.69
6
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
12 33% 33% 33% 25% 17% 8% 8% 9.5
7
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
29 38% 28% 24% 17% 14% 10% 7% 9.26
8
Avranches logo Avranches
29 52% 38% 31% 28% 14% 10% 3% 9.15
9
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
29 38% 34% 31% 21% 14% 7% 7% 8.94
10
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
29 45% 41% 34% 24% 17% 14% 0% 8.72
11
Saumur logo Saumur
29 34% 28% 24% 17% 14% 7% 3% 8.71
12
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
29 48% 38% 28% 21% 14% 10% 7% 8.69
13
Angoulême logo Angoulême
29 21% 10% 10% 7% 7% 3% 3% 8.36
14
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
29 41% 31% 28% 17% 10% 7% 3% 8.13
15
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
29 28% 24% 21% 3% 3% 3% 3% 8.07
16
Chauray logo Chauray
29 38% 28% 24% 14% 7% 7% 7% 8.04
17
Granville logo Granville
29 21% 21% 21% 17% 3% 3% 3% 8
18
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
29 31% 28% 24% 17% 7% 7% 3% 7.81
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
7 43% 43% 43% 43% 29% 14% 14% 12.67
2
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
15 13% 13% 13% 13% 7% 7% 0% 10.33
3
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
15 80% 67% 53% 40% 33% 27% 13% 10.22
4
Lorient II logo Lorient II
14 43% 29% 21% 21% 21% 14% 7% 9.88
5
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
15 47% 47% 40% 27% 20% 7% 7% 9.8
6
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
14 29% 29% 21% 7% 7% 7% 7% 9.67
7
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
14 36% 29% 21% 14% 7% 7% 7% 9.66
8
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
14 64% 43% 43% 43% 29% 21% 21% 9.57
9
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
15 53% 47% 40% 27% 20% 13% 0% 9.27
10
Avranches logo Avranches
14 50% 43% 43% 43% 21% 14% 0% 9.2
11
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
15 47% 40% 33% 20% 13% 13% 7% 8.75
12
Montlouis logo Montlouis
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 8.67
13
Saumur logo Saumur
15 40% 27% 27% 13% 7% 0% 0% 8.18
14
Chauray logo Chauray
14 43% 29% 21% 14% 14% 14% 14% 8.16
15
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
14 50% 36% 36% 21% 14% 7% 7% 8
16
Granville logo Granville
15 7% 7% 7% 7% 0% 0% 0% 7.33
17
Angoulême logo Angoulême
15 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
18
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
14 29% 21% 14% 7% 7% 7% 7% 6.83
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Montlouis logo Montlouis
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 12
2
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
14 50% 43% 36% 21% 21% 21% 14% 11.38
3
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
15 40% 33% 33% 27% 20% 13% 13% 10.75
4
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
14 64% 57% 43% 43% 43% 21% 14% 10.46
5
Saumur logo Saumur
14 29% 29% 21% 21% 21% 14% 7% 9.66
6
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
15 47% 40% 20% 20% 13% 13% 7% 9.66
7
Lorient II logo Lorient II
15 33% 27% 27% 20% 20% 13% 7% 9.5
8
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
15 33% 33% 33% 27% 7% 7% 0% 9.11
9
Avranches logo Avranches
15 53% 33% 20% 13% 7% 7% 7% 9.1
10
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
15 40% 27% 27% 20% 20% 13% 7% 9
11
Angoulême logo Angoulême
14 43% 21% 21% 14% 14% 7% 7% 8.5
12
Granville logo Granville
14 36% 36% 36% 29% 7% 7% 7% 8.2
13
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
14 36% 36% 29% 21% 14% 14% 0% 8.1
14
Chauray logo Chauray
15 33% 27% 27% 13% 0% 0% 0% 7.89
15
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
14 29% 21% 21% 14% 7% 7% 7% 7.88
16
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
14 36% 21% 21% 14% 7% 0% 0% 7.45
17
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
15 27% 20% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
18
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
5 20% 20% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.33
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
29 72% 69% 59% 45% 31% 21% 17% 6.5
3
Montlouis logo Montlouis
6 67% 50% 50% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5.6
4
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
12 33% 33% 33% 33% 17% 8% 8% 5.5
5
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
29 62% 59% 41% 28% 24% 24% 14% 5.5
6
Angoulême logo Angoulême
29 34% 31% 24% 14% 7% 3% 3% 5.18
7
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
29 59% 41% 38% 31% 28% 21% 14% 5.05
8
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
29 38% 31% 31% 21% 17% 10% 7% 5
9
Avranches logo Avranches
29 52% 45% 34% 24% 21% 7% 3% 4.85
10
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
29 52% 41% 34% 24% 14% 7% 3% 4.83
11
Lorient II logo Lorient II
29 45% 45% 34% 24% 3% 0% 0% 4.56
12
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
29 55% 52% 28% 17% 10% 0% 0% 4.24
13
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
29 38% 21% 17% 10% 7% 3% 3% 4
14
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
29 55% 41% 21% 21% 14% 3% 3% 3.91
15
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
29 38% 34% 21% 7% 7% 7% 0% 3.88
16
Granville logo Granville
29 31% 24% 14% 14% 3% 0% 0% 3.69
17
Saumur logo Saumur
29 34% 28% 21% 10% 10% 3% 3% 3.59
18
Chauray logo Chauray
29 45% 31% 14% 7% 7% 7% 7% 3.33
19
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
29 38% 24% 17% 10% 7% 0% 0% 3.05
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
7 43% 43% 43% 43% 29% 14% 14% 8
3
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
15 20% 13% 13% 13% 13% 7% 7% 6.33
4
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
15 93% 87% 73% 53% 33% 20% 13% 6.29
5
Angoulême logo Angoulême
15 7% 7% 7% 7% 0% 0% 0% 6
6
Montlouis logo Montlouis
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 6
7
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
15 67% 53% 53% 33% 27% 13% 7% 6
8
Avranches logo Avranches
14 57% 50% 43% 36% 29% 14% 7% 5.7
9
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
14 86% 79% 57% 36% 29% 29% 14% 5.64
10
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
14 43% 36% 29% 14% 7% 7% 7% 5.5
11
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
14 64% 43% 43% 43% 36% 21% 14% 4.92
12
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
15 67% 60% 40% 27% 20% 0% 0% 4.91
13
Lorient II logo Lorient II
14 50% 50% 36% 29% 0% 0% 0% 4.88
14
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
14 43% 36% 21% 7% 7% 7% 0% 4.83
15
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
15 67% 53% 27% 27% 20% 7% 7% 4.5
16
Granville logo Granville
15 13% 13% 7% 7% 0% 0% 0% 4
17
Saumur logo Saumur
15 47% 33% 27% 13% 13% 0% 0% 3.73
18
Chauray logo Chauray
14 50% 36% 21% 14% 14% 14% 14% 3.58
19
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
14 36% 14% 7% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.33
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
14 50% 50% 43% 36% 29% 21% 21% 6.88
3
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
15 40% 40% 27% 20% 20% 20% 13% 5.25
4
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
15 53% 40% 33% 20% 20% 20% 13% 5.22
5
Angoulême logo Angoulême
14 64% 57% 43% 21% 14% 7% 7% 5.1
6
Montlouis logo Montlouis
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5
7
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
14 57% 50% 50% 29% 21% 14% 7% 4.64
8
Lorient II logo Lorient II
15 40% 40% 33% 20% 7% 0% 0% 4.25
9
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
15 40% 33% 27% 20% 13% 0% 0% 4
10
Avranches logo Avranches
15 47% 40% 27% 13% 13% 0% 0% 4
11
Granville logo Granville
14 50% 36% 21% 21% 7% 0% 0% 3.6
12
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
14 43% 43% 14% 7% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
13
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
14 36% 29% 14% 14% 0% 0% 0% 3.38
14
Saumur logo Saumur
14 21% 21% 14% 7% 7% 7% 7% 3.33
15
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
15 33% 33% 20% 7% 7% 7% 0% 3.3
16
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
14 43% 29% 14% 14% 7% 0% 0% 3.27
17
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
5 20% 20% 20% 20% 0% 0% 0% 3
18
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
15 33% 7% 7% 7% 7% 0% 0% 3
19
Chauray logo Chauray
15 40% 27% 7% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
29 41% 41% 31% 31% 17% 3% 0% 5.43
3
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
29 52% 38% 31% 24% 10% 10% 7% 5.38
4
Lorient II logo Lorient II
29 34% 31% 28% 24% 17% 10% 10% 5.13
5
Saumur logo Saumur
29 55% 38% 31% 21% 14% 7% 3% 5.12
6
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
29 52% 45% 28% 17% 14% 14% 10% 4.76
7
Chauray logo Chauray
29 55% 52% 41% 31% 21% 3% 3% 4.71
8
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
29 48% 41% 31% 28% 28% 17% 14% 4.5
9
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
29 55% 45% 38% 21% 21% 10% 7% 4.48
10
Montlouis logo Montlouis
6 50% 50% 33% 17% 17% 17% 17% 4.4
11
Granville logo Granville
29 34% 28% 17% 7% 7% 7% 3% 4.31
12
Avranches logo Avranches
29 55% 45% 28% 24% 10% 7% 7% 4.3
13
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
29 59% 41% 31% 17% 14% 7% 7% 4.22
14
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
29 55% 48% 31% 17% 10% 7% 3% 4.14
15
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
29 48% 41% 28% 10% 7% 3% 0% 4.11
16
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
29 38% 28% 21% 14% 10% 3% 0% 4.07
17
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
12 50% 33% 17% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
18
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
29 45% 41% 24% 14% 10% 7% 3% 3.64
19
Angoulême logo Angoulême
29 21% 14% 10% 7% 0% 0% 0% 3.18
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Lorient II logo Lorient II
14 36% 29% 29% 29% 14% 14% 14% 5
3
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
14 43% 36% 21% 21% 0% 0% 0% 4.83
4
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
7 43% 43% 29% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
5
Chauray logo Chauray
14 64% 57% 43% 29% 29% 7% 7% 4.58
6
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
14 50% 43% 21% 21% 21% 21% 14% 4.5
7
Saumur logo Saumur
15 67% 40% 33% 20% 13% 7% 0% 4.45
8
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
15 60% 47% 33% 13% 13% 7% 7% 4.36
9
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
15 67% 47% 33% 13% 13% 7% 7% 4.25
10
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
14 29% 29% 21% 14% 7% 0% 0% 4.17
11
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
15 13% 13% 7% 7% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
15 60% 53% 40% 20% 13% 7% 7% 3.93
13
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
14 50% 43% 29% 29% 29% 21% 14% 3.93
14
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
15 47% 47% 27% 7% 7% 0% 0% 3.8
15
Avranches logo Avranches
14 50% 43% 29% 21% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
16
Granville logo Granville
15 13% 13% 7% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
17
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
14 43% 36% 21% 14% 14% 7% 0% 3.08
18
Montlouis logo Montlouis
3 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.67
19
Angoulême logo Angoulême
15 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Montlouis logo Montlouis
3 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 7
3
Saumur logo Saumur
14 43% 36% 29% 21% 14% 7% 7% 6.33
4
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs logo Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
14 71% 71% 57% 57% 36% 7% 0% 5.82
5
Saint-Colomban Locminé logo Saint-Colomban Locminé
15 60% 40% 40% 27% 20% 20% 13% 5.7
6
Saint-Paul Sport logo Saint-Paul Sport
15 47% 40% 33% 27% 27% 13% 13% 5.5
7
Lorient II logo Lorient II
15 33% 33% 27% 20% 20% 7% 7% 5.25
8
Les Herbiers logo Les Herbiers
15 53% 47% 33% 13% 7% 7% 7% 5.11
9
Avranches logo Avranches
15 60% 47% 27% 27% 20% 13% 13% 5.1
10
Chauray logo Chauray
15 47% 47% 40% 33% 13% 0% 0% 4.89
11
Granville logo Granville
14 57% 43% 29% 14% 14% 14% 7% 4.6
12
Saint-Malo logo Saint-Malo
14 50% 43% 43% 29% 29% 14% 7% 4.6
13
Bordeaux logo Bordeaux
14 50% 43% 21% 14% 7% 7% 0% 4.5
14
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
14 50% 36% 29% 14% 7% 7% 0% 4.5
15
Aviron Bayonnais logo Aviron Bayonnais
15 47% 47% 27% 13% 7% 7% 7% 4.44
16
La Roche VF logo La Roche VF
14 50% 36% 29% 21% 14% 7% 7% 4.18
17
Dinan Léhon logo Dinan Léhon
15 47% 27% 20% 13% 13% 7% 0% 4
18
Angoulême logo Angoulême
14 43% 29% 21% 14% 0% 0% 0% 3.4
19
Stade Poitevin logo Stade Poitevin
5 60% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33

Corner Statistics for Les Herbiers: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Les Herbiers across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Les Herbiers Corner Averages (France National 2 Group A)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Les Herbiers provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Les Herbiers, based on the most up-to-date data from the National 2 Group A:

  • Matches involving Les Herbiers average 7.81 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 24.14% of matches featuring Les Herbiers in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Les Herbiers records 3.05 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 10.34% of games, Les Herbiers registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Les Herbiers concedes an average of 4.76 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Les Herbiers in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Les Herbiers, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Les Herbiers?

According to the data, Les Herbiers averages 3.05 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Les Herbiers matches?

In the National 2 Group A, matches involving Les Herbiers average 7.81 total corners per game.