Vác Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
27
Matches
0.44
PPG
17
Goals For
48
Goals Against
19
NB II Position
| # | Form |
|---|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 2 | 6 | 19 |
| Home | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
| Away | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 37% | 59% |
| Home | 21% | 29% | 64% |
| Away | 23% | 46% | 54% |
Points
Per Match
0.44
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.78
Corners
Per Match
7.15
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.11
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTK | 27 | 60 | 2.22 | 2.21 | 2.23 |
| 2 | Vasas | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 2.00 | 2.08 |
| 3 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus | 27 | 45 | 1.67 | 1.62 | 1.71 |
| 4 | Ajka | 26 | 41 | 1.58 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Budafoki MTE | 27 | 42 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.77 |
| 6 | Csákvári TK | 27 | 41 | 1.52 | 1.92 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Siófok | 27 | 40 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| 8 | Soroksár SC | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 1.36 | 1.58 |
| 9 | Budaörs | 27 | 39 | 1.44 | 1.92 | 1.07 |
| 10 | Győri ETO | 27 | 36 | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.21 |
| 11 | Szeged 2011 | 27 | 33 | 1.22 | 1.31 | 1.14 |
| 12 | Kazincbarcika | 27 | 33 | 1.22 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Gyirmót | 27 | 32 | 1.19 | 1.14 | 1.23 |
| 14 | Szombathelyi Haladás | 27 | 32 | 1.19 | 1.42 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Békéscsaba | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 1.08 |
| 16 | Dorogi | 27 | 31 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 0.93 |
| 17 | Tiszakécske | 27 | 25 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 0.77 |
| 18 | Szolnoki MÁV | 27 | 24 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.69 |
| 19 | Balmazújvárosi | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Vác | 27 | 17 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.77 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Balázs HajnalDefender - Hungary
Assists: 0
2
- 2Bence SzenesForward - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
- 3Katona MattyasMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
- 4Márkus MartinMidfielder - Hungary
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Péter Halasi Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Balázs Bajkán Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | György Juhász Hungary | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Dániel Zámbó Hungary | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 92 | Kristóf Szűcs Hungary | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Balázs Kasza Hungary | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Soma Sárosi Hungary | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Molnár Bence Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Viktor Koval Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Balázs Hajnal Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Mátyás Magos Hungary | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gergő Szalánszki Hungary | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Zsombor Lassú Hungary | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Martin Dullo Hungary | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | László Géringer Hungary | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Benjamin Lefler Hungary | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Katona Mattyas Hungary | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Dominik Mácsik Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marko Filipovic Serbia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Erik Bonivárt Hungary | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Márkus Martin Hungary | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Viktor Erik Kakuk Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Dominik Bence Tóth Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bence Szenes Hungary | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Péter Pölöskei Hungary | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Julian Bartos Hungary | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Armand Pusztai Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Patrik Torda Hungary | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Vác Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Vác's standings for the 2019/20 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in NB II and every other competition Vác play in.
Vác: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Hévízi úti Stadion
🗞️ Also known as: Vác
Vác Standings This Season (2019/20)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Vác play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Vác corner stats.
Performance in NB II 2019/20
Matches played: 27
Record: 2W-6D-19L
Points per game: 0.44
📊 Current position: 19th in NB II
Vác Team Stats & Trends (2019/20)
Goals scored: 17 (0.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 48 (1.78 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 27 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 7.41%
Matches with 3+ goals: 13%
Attack rank in NB II: 19th
Defense rank in NB II: 19th
Vác Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Mátyás Magos
- Gergő Szalánszki
- Zsombor Lassú
- Martin Dullo
- László Géringer
- Benjamin Lefler
- Katona Mattyas
- Dominik Mácsik
- Marko Filipovic
- Erik Bonivárt
- Márkus Martin
- Viktor Erik Kakuk
- Dominik Bence Tóth
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Vác: Latest Result & Next Match
Vác's most recent match was Vác 0 vs 1 Kazincbarcika, played on 14/03/2020. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Vác vs Kazincbarcika on 14/03/2020.
Where to Watch Vác Live
Every Vác match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Vác Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vác
What is Vác's home stadium?
Vác play their home matches at Hévízi úti Stadion.
Which competitions are Vác playing in during 2026?
This season, Vác are competing in: NB II.