UCV Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
32
Matches
1.41
PPG
45
Goals For
43
Goals Against
10
Primera División Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Carabobo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | ||
| 2 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Metropolitanos | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Portuguesa | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 5 | Portuguesa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | ||
| 6 | Deportivo La Guaira | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 7 | Deportivo La Guaira | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | ||
| 8 | UCV | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Carabobo | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Deportivo Táchira | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Caracas | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Deportivo Táchira | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 5 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Metropolitanos | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | ||
| 7 | Estudiantes de Mérida | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | ||
| 8 | Monagas | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
| Home | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| Away | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 59% | 28% |
| Home | 25% | 63% | 25% |
| Away | 19% | 56% | 31% |
Points
Per Match
1.41
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.41
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.34
Corners
Per Match
9.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.00
xG
Per Match
1.40
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'5
- 31-45'6
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Carabobo | 36 | 57 | 1.58 | 1.68 | 1.47 |
| 2 | Metropolitanos | 35 | 55 | 1.57 | 1.88 | 1.28 |
| 3 | UCV | 32 | 45 | 1.41 | 1.44 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Deportivo La Guaira | 35 | 47 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.35 |
| 5 | Portuguesa | 35 | 43 | 1.23 | 1.35 | 1.11 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Deportivo Táchira | 36 | 63 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.72 |
| 2 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 37 | 48 | 1.30 | 1.67 | 0.95 |
| 3 | Caracas | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.47 | 0.93 |
| 4 | Estudiantes de Mérida | 32 | 38 | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Monagas | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.20 |
| 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 26 | 32 | 1.23 | 1.38 | 1.08 |
| 2 | Zamora | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 0.77 |
| 3 | Trujillanos | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.85 |
| 4 | Academia Anzoátegui | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 0.69 | 1.08 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Juan BaenaForward - Colombia
Assists: 5
7
- 2Jovanny AlvaradoForward - Venezuela
Assists: 4
7
- 3Samuel CorderoForward - Venezuela
Assists: 4
6
- 4Daniel BadilloForward - Venezuela
Assists: 3
5
- 5Kendrys GuzmánDefender - Venezuela
Assists: 1
4
- 6Juan LondoñoForward - Colombia
Assists: 3
4
- 7Yohan HernándezDefender - Venezuela
Assists: 0
2
- 8Vicente CedeñoMidfielder - Venezuela
Assists: 0
2
- 9Williams LaderaMidfielder - Venezuela
Assists: 0
2
- 10Juan ArangoForward - Colombia
Assists: 1
2
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Rafael Romo Venezuela | 36 | 10 | 3 |
| 22 | Diego Solís Venezuela | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Carlos Graterol Venezuela | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Giancarlo Schiavone Modica Venezuela | 33 | 15 | 3 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Gonzalo Mottes Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Salomón Lemo Venezuela | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Luis Adrián Martínez Venezuela | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Maicol Uzcátegui Venezuela | 23 | 22 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Daniel Pereira Venezuela | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rubén Ramírez Venezuela | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Christian Cobeña Venezuela | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Roman Davis Venezuela | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Steven Pabón Venezuela | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Yohan Hernández Venezuela | 30 | 27 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Williams Reyes Venezuela | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Jorge Ochoa Venezuela | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Edwin Larez Venezuela | 33 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Kendrys Guzmán Venezuela | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 |
| 19 | Alfonso Simarra Valdez Colombia | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Daniel Montilla Venezuela | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Yanniel D'Elias Venezuela | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Francisco Solé Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kevin Guzmán Venezuela | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Vicente Cedeño Venezuela | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Kendry Guzmán Venezuela | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Carlos Cermeño Venezuela | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Carlos Morales Venezuela | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Williams Ladera Venezuela | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Edwin Palacios Colombia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Israel Deyan Venezuela | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Yimvert Berroteran Venezuela | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Cristhian Andrade Venezuela | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Jovanny Alvarado Venezuela | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 77 | Juan Baena Colombia | 24 | 17 | 7 | 5 |
| — | Carlos Melgarejo Venezuela | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Juan Londoño Colombia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Alexander Granko Venezuela | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Yeiber Murillo Venezuela | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 | Daniel Badillo Venezuela | 22 | 30 | 5 | 3 |
| 9 | Juan Arango Colombia | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| — | Carlos Pérez Venezuela | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Roberto Sahhar Venezuela | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Charlis Ortíz Venezuela | 40 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jesús Colmenarez Venezuela | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Junior Araujo Venezuela | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Samuel Cordero Venezuela | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
UCV Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check UCV's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera División and every other competition UCV play in.
UCV: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Olímpico de la UCV
🗞️ Also known as: UCV
UCV Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition UCV play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see UCV corner stats.
Performance in Primera División 2026
Matches played: 32
Record: 12W-9D-11L
Points per game: 1.41
📊 Current position: 10th in Primera División
UCV Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 45 (1.41 per game)
Goals conceded: 43 (1.34 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 32 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 19
Win rate: 37.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Primera División: 6th
Defense rank in Primera División: 10th
UCV are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Primera División.
Each of UCV's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
UCV have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
UCV Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Gonzalo Mottes
- Salomón José Salcedo Lemo
- Luis Adrián Martínez
- Maicol José Ruiz Uzcátegui
- Daniel Pereira
- Rubén Ramírez
- Roman Davis
- Steven Pabón
- Yohan Eduardo Cumana Hernández
- Williams Daniel Velásquez Reyes
- Jorge Sebastián Hernández Ochoa
- Edwin De Jesús Peraza Larez
- Kendrys Jesús Silva Guzmán
- Alfonso Simarra Valdez
- Daniel José Carrillo Montilla
- Yanniel Alberto Hernández D'Elias
Midfielders:
- Francisco Solé
- Kevin Guzmán
- Vicente Bautista Rodríguez Cedeño
- Kendry Alejandro Mendoza Guzmán
- Carlos Cermeño
- Alexander Gonzalez Moreno
- Carlos Morales
- Williams José Lugo Ladera
Forwards:
- Edwin Stiven Mosquera Palacios
- Israel Deyan
- Yimvert Berroteran
- Cristhian Andrade
- Jovanny David Bolívar Alvarado
- Juan Manuel Cuesta Baena
- Carlos Leonel Colmenares Melgarejo
- Juan Camilo Zapata Londoño
- Alexander Granko
- Yeiber Murillo
- Daniel Andrés De Sousa Badillo
- Juan Diego Alegría Arango
- Carlos Daniel Díaz Pérez
- Roberto Sahhar
- Charlis Ortíz
- Jesús Colmenarez
- Junior Araujo
- Samuel Alejandro Sosa Cordero
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
UCV: Latest Result & Next Match
UCV's most recent match was UCV 0 vs 0 Portuguesa, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: UCV vs Portuguesa on 18/10/2026.
Where to Watch UCV Live
Every UCV match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch UCV vs Portuguesa.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
UCV Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 18/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for UCV vs Portuguesa.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About UCV
What is UCV's home stadium?
UCV play their home matches at Estadio Olímpico de la UCV.
Which competitions are UCV playing in during 2026?
This season, UCV are competing in: Primera División, Copa Sudamericana, Copa Libertadores.
How many goals have UCV scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, UCV have scored 55 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have UCV conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, UCV have conceded 62 goals this season across all competitions.