Sámano Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.78
PPG
19
Goals For
9
Goals Against
7
Tercera Group 3 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Tropezón | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 23 | |
| 2 | Cayón | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 20 | |
| 3 | Bezana | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 20 | |
| 4 | CD Laredo | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 18 | |
| 5 | Revilla | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 | |
| 6 | Vimenor | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 | |
| 7 | Sámano | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 16 | |
| 8 | Torina | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 15 | |
| 9 | Atlético Mineros | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 10 | |
| 10 | Solares | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | |
| 11 | Castro | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | |
| 12 | Guarnizo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | |
| 13 | Barquereño | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 8 | |
| 14 | Atlético Albericia | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 7 | |
| 15 | Selaya | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | |
| 16 | Escobedo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | |
| 17 | Velarde | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | |
| 18 | Naval | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 78% | 0% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 20% | 80% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.78
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.11
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
3.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.64
Sámano
v.s
07/11/2026 12:45
Tercera Group 3
Selaya
- 7Standings15
- 2.11Goals Scored0.67
- 1.00Goals Conceded1.56
- 78%% BTTS33%
- 1.64xG0.99
- 1.23xGA1.44
- 10/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Sámano2 - 0Velarde10/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Sámano
2 - 0
Velarde - 18/10/2026, 10:45Spain Tercera Group 3Torina1 - 1Sámano18/10/2026, 10:45Spain Tercera Group 3Torina
1 - 1
Sámano - 25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Sámano1 - 1Bezana25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Sámano
1 - 1
Bezana - 01/11/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 3CD Laredo1 - 3Sámano01/11/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 3CD Laredo
1 - 3
Sámano - 07/11/2026, 12:45Spain Tercera Group 3Sámanov.sSelaya07/11/2026, 12:45Spain Tercera Group 3Sámano
v.s
Selaya
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revilla | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| 2 | CD Tropezón | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| 3 | CD Laredo | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.20 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Sámano | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Bezana | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Vimenor | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| 7 | Atlético Mineros | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Torina | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Cayón | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 0.50 | 1.80 |
| 10 | Atlético Albericia | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Guarnizo | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Naval | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Castro | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Escobedo | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| 15 | Solares | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Barquereño | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Velarde | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Selaya | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Sámano Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sámano's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 3 and every other competition Sámano play in.
Sámano: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://u-d-samano.webnode.es/
🗞️ Also known as: Sámano
Sámano Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sámano play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sámano corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 3 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 4W-4D-1L
Points per game: 1.78
📊 Current position: 7th in Tercera Group 3
Sámano Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 19 (2.11 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (1 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 44.44%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 3: 4th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 3: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.64
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.23
Each of Sámano's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Sámano are winless in their last 6 matches.
Sámano are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Tercera Group 3.
Sámano have lost 6 matches in a row.
Each of Sámano's last 8 matches produced 3+ goals.
Sámano have scored in each of their last 24 matches.
Sámano: Latest Result & Next Match
Sámano's most recent match was CD Laredo 1 vs 3 Sámano, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sámano vs Selaya on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Sámano Live
Every Sámano match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sámano Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sámano
Which competitions are Sámano playing in during 2026?
This season, Sámano are competing in: Tercera Group 3.
How many goals have Sámano scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Sámano have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sámano conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Sámano have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.