Bezana Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
2.29
PPG
12
Goals For
6
Goals Against
3
Tercera Group 3 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Tropezón | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 19 | |
| 2 | CD Laredo | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 18 | |
| 3 | Bezana | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 16 | |
| 4 | Revilla | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | |
| 5 | Cayón | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | Vimenor | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | Sámano | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 12 | |
| 8 | Torina | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 | |
| 9 | Atlético Mineros | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | |
| 10 | Castro | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | |
| 11 | Selaya | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | |
| 12 | Solares | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 13 | Atlético Albericia | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 14 | Guarnizo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | |
| 15 | Barquereño | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | |
| 16 | Escobedo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | |
| 17 | Velarde | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | |
| 18 | Naval | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.86
Corners
Per Match
3.14
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.53
Sámano
v.s
25/10/2026 12:00
Tercera Group 3
Bezana
- 7Standings3
- 2.14Goals Scored1.71
- 1.00Goals Conceded0.86
- 71%% BTTS43%
- 1.24xG1.53
- 0.72xGA1.41
- 10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 3Guarnizo1 - 1Bezana10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 3Guarnizo
1 - 1
Bezana - 17/10/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 3Bezana0 - 2CD Cayón17/10/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 3Bezana
0 - 2
CD Cayón - 25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Sámanov.sBezana25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Sámano
v.s
Bezana - 31/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Bezanav.sVelarde31/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 3Bezana
v.s
Velarde - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 3Torinav.sBezana07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 3Torina
v.s
Bezana
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Laredo | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| 2 | Revilla | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.75 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Sámano | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 2.67 | 1.75 |
| 4 | CD Tropezón | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Bezana | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Torina | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Guarnizo | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Vimenor | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.67 | 1.75 |
| 9 | Castro | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Atlético Mineros | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Naval | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Cayón | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Solares | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Atlético Albericia | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Selaya | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.25 | 0.33 |
| 16 | Escobedo | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.33 | 0.25 |
| 17 | Velarde | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Barquereño | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Bezana Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Bezana's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 3 and every other competition Bezana play in.
Bezana: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Bezana
Bezana Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Bezana play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Bezana corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 3 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 5W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2.29
📊 Current position: 3rd in Tercera Group 3
Bezana Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (0.86 per game)
Scored first: 86% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 71.43%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 3: 5th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 3: 6th
Expected goals (xG): 1.53
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.41
Each of Bezana's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Bezana are winless in their last 3 matches.
Bezana are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Tercera Group 3.
Bezana have lost 4 matches in a row.
Bezana have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Bezana: Latest Result & Next Match
Bezana's most recent match was Bezana 0 vs 2 Cayón, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sámano vs Bezana on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Bezana Live
Every Bezana match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Bezana Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bezana
Which competitions are Bezana playing in during 2026?
This season, Bezana are competing in: Tercera Group 3.
How many goals have Bezana scored in 2026?
As of 24/10/2026, Bezana have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Bezana conceded in 2026?
Up to 24/10/2026, Bezana have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.