Sporting Charleroi Team Logo

Royal Charleroi Sporting Club Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026/27

Belgium

Stade du Pays de Charleroi

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
4 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 14.25
2
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
4 100% 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 12
3
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
5 60% 60% 60% 60% 40% 40% 20% 11.4
4
Lommel United logo Lommel United
5 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 40% 20% 11
5
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
4 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 10.5
6
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
4 100% 100% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 10.25
7
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
4 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 10
8
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
4 75% 50% 50% 50% 50% 25% 0% 10
9
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
4 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 25% 10
10
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
4 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 10
11
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
4 75% 75% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 9.75
12
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
4 75% 50% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 9.5
13
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
4 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 9.25
14
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
4 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 8.25
15
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
4 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 8
16
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
4 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 8
17
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
4 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 7.75
18
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
4 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 14.5
2
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 13
3
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 13
4
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 12
5
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 12
6
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 12
7
Lommel United logo Lommel United
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 11.33
8
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 10
9
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 10
10
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 10
11
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 9.5
12
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
13
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
3 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
14
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
15
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 7.33
16
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
17
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.5
18
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 15.5
2
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 13
3
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 12.5
4
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 12.33
5
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 11.5
6
Lommel United logo Lommel United
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 10.5
7
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 10.5
8
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 10
9
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 10
10
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 9.5
11
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
2 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
12
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 9
13
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
14
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 8.5
15
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
16
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
17
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.5
18
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
3 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5.67
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
5 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 60% 9
3
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
4 100% 100% 75% 75% 75% 75% 75% 8.5
4
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
4 100% 75% 75% 75% 75% 50% 50% 8
5
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
4 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 6.5
6
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
4 100% 100% 100% 50% 25% 25% 25% 6.5
7
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
4 75% 50% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 4.75
8
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
4 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 4.75
9
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
4 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 25% 4.5
10
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
4 100% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 4.5
11
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
4 75% 50% 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 4.5
12
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
4 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 0% 4.25
13
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
4 100% 75% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.75
14
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
4 50% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
15
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
4 75% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3.25
16
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
4 50% 50% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3.25
17
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
4 50% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3
18
Lommel United logo Lommel United
5 40% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
19
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
4 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 2.25
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9.5
3
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 8.5
4
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 7.5
5
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6.5
6
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 6
7
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 5.5
8
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
3 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 0% 5.33
9
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5
10
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
11
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 5
12
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
13
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
14
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
15
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
16
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
17
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
18
Lommel United logo Lommel United
3 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
19
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 67% 10
3
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 10
4
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 8.5
5
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7.5
6
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7.5
7
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
3 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 6
8
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 5.5
9
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
2 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
10
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
11
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
12
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 3
13
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
2 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
14
Lommel United logo Lommel United
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
15
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
16
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2
17
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.5
18
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.5
19
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
4 100% 75% 75% 75% 50% 50% 50% 8.75
3
Lommel United logo Lommel United
5 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 60% 8
4
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
4 100% 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 7
5
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
4 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6.5
6
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
4 100% 100% 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 6
7
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
4 100% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 6
8
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
4 75% 75% 75% 50% 25% 25% 25% 5.75
9
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
4 100% 75% 50% 50% 50% 25% 25% 5.75
10
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
4 75% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 25% 5.25
11
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
4 100% 50% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 5.25
12
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
4 50% 50% 50% 50% 25% 25% 25% 4.75
13
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
4 50% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3.25
14
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
4 100% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.25
15
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
4 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3
16
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
4 75% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.75
17
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
4 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
18
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
5 40% 40% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.4
19
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
4 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 12
3
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 9.5
4
Lommel United logo Lommel United
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 8.33
5
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7.5
6
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6.5
7
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6.5
8
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6
9
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
10
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
11
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
12
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
2 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
13
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
3 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.67
14
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
15
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
3 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.33
16
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2
17
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2
18
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.5
19
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.5
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Sint-Truiden logo Sint-Truiden
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 8
3
OH Leuven logo OH Leuven
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 8
4
Cercle Brugge logo Cercle Brugge
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 8
5
Lommel United logo Lommel United
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 7.5
6
RAAL La Louvière logo RAAL La Louvière
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7.5
7
KVC Westerlo logo KVC Westerlo
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6.5
8
KV Kortrijk logo KV Kortrijk
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 6.5
9
KAA Gent logo KAA Gent
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 6
10
Zulte-Waregem logo Zulte-Waregem
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6
11
Standard Liege logo Standard Liege
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 5.5
12
KRC Genk logo KRC Genk
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 5.5
13
Sporting Charleroi logo Sporting Charleroi
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4
14
Union Saint-Gilloise logo Union Saint-Gilloise
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
15
Waasland-Beveren logo Waasland-Beveren
3 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
16
Royal Antwerp FC logo Royal Antwerp FC
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
17
KV Mechelen logo KV Mechelen
3 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.67
18
RSC Anderlecht logo RSC Anderlecht
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
19
Club Brugge logo Club Brugge
3 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.33

Corner Statistics for Sporting Charleroi: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Sporting Charleroi across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Royal Charleroi Sporting Club Corner Averages (Belgium Pro League)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Sporting Charleroi provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Sporting Charleroi, based on the most up-to-date data from the Pro League:

  • Matches involving Sporting Charleroi average 9.5 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 50% of matches featuring Sporting Charleroi in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Sporting Charleroi records 6.5 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 50% of games, Sporting Charleroi registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Sporting Charleroi concedes an average of 3 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Sporting Charleroi in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Sporting Charleroi, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Sporting Charleroi?

According to the data, Sporting Charleroi averages 6.5 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Sporting Charleroi matches?

In the Pro League, matches involving Sporting Charleroi average 9.5 total corners per game.