Sainte Geneviève Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
1.17
PPG
32
Goals For
40
Goals Against
13
National 2 Group B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Épinal | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 47 | +8 | 58 | |
| 2 | Fleury 91 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 24 | +23 | 58 | |
| 3 | Bobigny AC | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 59 | 34 | +25 | 55 | |
| 4 | Furiani-Agliani | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 48 | |
| 5 | Créteil | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 39 | 33 | +6 | 43 | |
| 6 | Racing Besançon | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 43 | |
| 7 | Colmar | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 43 | |
| 8 | Wasquehal | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 49 | 54 | -5 | 41 | |
| 9 | Haguenau | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 40 | |
| 10 | Boulogne | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 39 | |
| 11 | Olympique St Quentin | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 38 | |
| 12 | St Maur Lusitanos | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 35 | |
| 13 | Sainte Geneviève | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 35 | |
| 14 | Belfort | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 25 | +6 | 34 | |
| 15 | Metz II | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 31 | |
| 16 | Reims II | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 29 | 43 | -14 | 22 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| Home | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 47% | 40% |
| Home | 33% | 47% | 40% |
| Away | 20% | 47% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
1.17
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.07
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.33
Corners
Per Match
4.07
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.30
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 29/04/2023, 11:00France National 2 Group BSainte Geneviève1 - 0Belfort29/04/2023, 11:00France National 2 Group BSainte Geneviève
1 - 0
Belfort - 06/05/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BBobigny AC5 - 0Sainte Geneviève06/05/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BBobigny AC
5 - 0
Sainte Geneviève - 13/05/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BSainte Geneviève3 - 0St Maur Lusitanos13/05/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BSainte Geneviève
3 - 0
St Maur Lusitanos - 27/05/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BSainte Geneviève0 - 0Fleury 9127/05/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BSainte Geneviève
0 - 0
Fleury 91 - 03/06/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BFuriani-Agliani1 - 0Sainte Geneviève03/06/2023, 12:00France National 2 Group BFuriani-Agliani
1 - 0
Sainte Geneviève
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bobigny AC | 30 | 59 | 1.97 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 2 | Épinal | 30 | 55 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 3 | Wasquehal | 30 | 49 | 1.63 | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| 4 | Fleury 91 | 30 | 47 | 1.57 | 2.07 | 1.07 |
| 5 | Créteil | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| 6 | Metz II | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Furiani-Agliani | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.67 | 0.73 |
| 8 | Haguenau | 30 | 36 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Colmar | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.40 | 0.93 |
| 10 | Boulogne | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 0.87 | 1.40 |
| 11 | Olympique St Quentin | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Sainte Geneviève | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| 13 | Racing Besançon | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| 14 | Belfort | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| 15 | St Maur Lusitanos | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.47 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Reims II | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.13 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Mamadou DiarraForward - France
Assists: 0
1
- 2El Hadji DiemeMidfielder - France
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Vivien Cédille France | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Gnahoa Blazi France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Thomas Da Costa France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Yann Mvita Nkelu France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Moustapha Kanté France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Noui Laïfa Algeria | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Matthias Llambrich France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Abdelhak Benaniba Algeria | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mahamadou Sacko France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sambaly Keita France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Salya Touré France | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | El Hadji Dieme France | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Thiemo Correia France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Mamadou Diarra France | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Quentin Barcelo France | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Hattabiou Barry France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sainte Geneviève Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sainte Geneviève's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National 2 Group B and every other competition Sainte Geneviève play in.
Sainte Geneviève: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Parc des Sports Léo Lagrange
💻 Official site: http://www.leclubdefoot.com/stegenevievesports/#
🗞️ Also known as: Sainte Geneviève
Sainte Geneviève Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sainte Geneviève play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sainte Geneviève corner stats.
Performance in National 2 Group B 2022/23
Matches played: 30
Record: 10W-5D-15L
Points per game: 1.17
📊 Current position: 13th in National 2 Group B
Sainte Geneviève Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 32 (1.07 per game)
Goals conceded: 40 (1.33 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 of 30 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in National 2 Group B: 12th
Defense rank in National 2 Group B: 11th
Each of Sainte Geneviève's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Sainte Geneviève Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Noui Laïfa
- Matthias Llambrich
- Abdelhak Benaniba
- Mahamadou Sacko
- Sambaly Keita
- Salya Touré
- El Hadji Dieme
- Thiemo Correia
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Sainte Geneviève: Latest Result & Next Match
Sainte Geneviève's most recent match was Furiani-Agliani 1 vs 0 Sainte Geneviève, played on 03/06/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Furiani-Agliani vs Sainte Geneviève on 03/06/2023.
Where to Watch Sainte Geneviève Live
Every Sainte Geneviève match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sainte Geneviève Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sainte Geneviève
What is Sainte Geneviève's home stadium?
Sainte Geneviève play their home matches at Parc des Sports Léo Lagrange.
Which competitions are Sainte Geneviève playing in during 2026?
This season, Sainte Geneviève are competing in: National 2 Group B.
How many goals have Sainte Geneviève scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, Sainte Geneviève have scored 32 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sainte Geneviève conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, Sainte Geneviève have conceded 40 goals this season across all competitions.