Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Belgium
Stade Yvan Georges
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Excelsior Virton
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
AS Eupen
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Club Brugge II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
KRC Genk II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Lierse
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Francs Borains
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
RFC Liege
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Francs Borains
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Excelsior Virton
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
AS Eupen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Club Brugge II
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
KRC Genk II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
RFC Liege
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 12 |
Lierse
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
FCV Dender EH
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Excelsior Virton
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
AS Eupen
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Francs Borains
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Club Brugge II
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
KRC Genk II
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Lierse
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
RFC Liege
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Patro Eisden
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 |
RFC Seraing
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| Home | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KRC Genk II
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 3 |
AS Eupen
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 4 |
Patro Eisden
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 |
FCV Dender EH
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 |
RFC Liege
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 |
Club Brugge II
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 9 |
Excelsior Virton
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 10 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
RFC Seraing
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 12 |
Francs Borains
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Lierse
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
2 | 8 | 4 |
| 2 |
KRC Genk II
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
AS Eupen
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Excelsior Virton
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Club Brugge II
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
RFC Liege
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
Lierse
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 12 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Francs Borains
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KRC Genk II
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Francs Borains
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
RFC Liege
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
AS Eupen
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Club Brugge II
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Excelsior Virton
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
Lierse
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Patro Eisden
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1.5 | 3 |
| 2 |
KRC Genk II
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1.5 | 3 |
| 3 |
RFC Seraing
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
RFC Liege
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 9 |
Lierse
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| 10 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 |
Club Brugge II
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 12 |
AS Eupen
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 |
Francs Borains
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
FCV Dender EH
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
RFC Liege
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 |
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
KRC Genk II
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Club Brugge II
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
AS Eupen
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Excelsior Virton
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Francs Borains
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 |
Lierse
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 2 |
KRC Genk II
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
RSC Anderlecht II
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Jong KAA Gent
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Lierse
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
AS Eupen
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Beerschot-Wilrijk
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
RFC Liege
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
FCV Dender EH
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Francs Borains
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Club Brugge II
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 |
Excelsior Virton
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Maxime Guillaume
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
Aliou Dembélé
Originally from France - 38 years old
Paul Wade
Originally from France - 26 years old
Gaëtan Arib
Originally from France - 26 years old
Antoine Valério
Originally from France - 26 years old
Adama Diop
Originally from France - 27 years old
William Simba
Originally from Belgium - 25 years old
Teddy Mézague
Originally from France - 36 years old
Jean-Claude Ntenda
Originally from France - 24 years old
Ehsan Kari
Originally from France - 24 years old
Steeven Assengue
Originally from Belgium - 21 years old
Allan Tchaptchet
Originally from France - 24 years old
Yassine Ben Hamed
Originally from France - 23 years old
Hugo Lambotte
Originally from Belgium - 20 years old
Valentin Sanson
Originally from France - 33 years old
Abdelsamad Hachem
Originally from France - 24 years old
4
Teddy Mézague
Originally from France - 36 years old
0
Maxime Guillaume
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
0
Aliou Dembélé
Originally from France - 38 years old
0
Jean-Claude Ntenda
Originally from France - 24 years old
0
Paul Wade
Originally from France - 26 years old
0
Ehsan Kari
Originally from France - 24 years old
0
Paul Wade
Originally from France - 26 years old
1
Gaëtan Arib
Originally from France - 26 years old
1
Tyrone Tormin
Originally from France - 25 years old
1
Teddy Mézague
Originally from France - 36 years old
0
Maxime Guillaume
Originally from Belgium - 24 years old
0
Abdelsamad Hachem
Originally from France - 24 years old
0
Aliou Dembélé
Originally from France - 38 years old
0
| 1 | Standings | 8 |
| 2 | Goal Scored | 1 |
| 0 | Goals Conceded | 1 |
| 50% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 0% | % BTTS | 50% |
| 1.38 | xG | 1.59 |
| 1.36 | xGA | 1.66 |
Here you can check Excelsior Virton standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Excelsior Virton’s participation in First Division B and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Yvan Georges
💻 Official site: http://revirton.be/
🗞️ Also known as: Excelsior Virton, Excelsior Virton
You can change the league below to see updated info for Excelsior Virton in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Excelsior Virton Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 3 matches this season, Excelsior Virton has:
2 wins
0 draws
1 losses
That’s an average of 2 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 3rd
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Excelsior Virton has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 4 (avg 1.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 1 (avg 0.33 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 out of 3 games
Both teams scored: 0 times
Attack ranking: 9th in the league
Defense ranking: 1st in First Division B
Expected goals (xG): 1.38
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.36
Win rate: 66.67%
Games with 3+ goals: 1%
Top scorer: Abdelsamad Hachem - 4 goals
Top assist maker: Paul Wade - 1 assists
Recent trends for Excelsior Virton:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Excelsior Virton is on a 3-game winless streak.
Excelsior Virton is 3 games unbeaten in First Division B.
Excelsior Virton has lost 3 matches in a row.
Scored in the last 5 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Excelsior Virton players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Excelsior Virton
The last match Excelsior Virton played was:
Excelsior Virton 0 vs 1 Francs Borains. The match was played on 30/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Excelsior Virton’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Excelsior Virton standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Excelsior Virton are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Excelsior Virton game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Excelsior Virton:
Stade Yvan Georges is the home stadium Excelsior Virton.
This season, Excelsior Virton compete in: First Division B.
As of 06/09/2026, Excelsior Virton have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Excelsior Virton have conceded 1 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.