Sporting Hasselt Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.88
PPG
12
Goals For
13
Goals Against
5
First Division B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot-Wilrijk | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 24 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 19 | |
| 3 | AS Eupen | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
| 5 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | |
| 6 | Excelsior Virton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | |
| 7 | Lokeren-Temse | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 | |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 12 | |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 | |
| 10 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | |
| 11 | Club Brugge II | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 9 | |
| 12 | Lierse | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | RFC Seraing | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 8 | |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 5 | |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 38% | 38% |
| Home | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Away | 20% | 60% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.88
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.63
Corners
Per Match
10.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.25
xG
Per Match
1.88
Sporting Hasselt
v.s
06/11/2026 14:00
First Division B
Patro Eisden
- 5Standings8
- 1.50Goals Scored1.56
- 1.63Goals Conceded1.67
- 38%% BTTS78%
- 1.88xG1.32
- 1.69xGA1.45
- 19/09/2026, 10:00Belgium First Division BSporting Hasselt0 - 1Beerschot-Wilrijk19/09/2026, 10:00Belgium First Division BSporting Hasselt
0 - 1
Beerschot-Wilrijk - 10/10/2026, 10:00Belgium First Division BExcelsior Virton3 - 4Sporting Hasselt10/10/2026, 10:00Belgium First Division BExcelsior Virton
3 - 4
Sporting Hasselt - 31/10/2026, 15:00Belgium First Division BClub Brugge II3 - 4Sporting Hasselt31/10/2026, 15:00Belgium First Division BClub Brugge II
3 - 4
Sporting Hasselt - 06/11/2026, 14:00Belgium First Division BSporting Hasseltv.sPatro Eisden06/11/2026, 14:00Belgium First Division BSporting Hasselt
v.s
Patro Eisden - 21/11/2026, 10:00Belgium First Division BAS Eupenv.sSporting Hasselt21/11/2026, 10:00Belgium First Division BAS Eupen
v.s
Sporting Hasselt
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'6
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot-Wilrijk | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 3.80 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Lokeren-Temse | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| 3 | AS Eupen | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.25 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Excelsior Virton | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Club Brugge II | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Patro Eisden | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Sporting Hasselt | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 0.33 | 2.20 |
| 8 | RFC Liege | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | KRC Genk II | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | RFC Seraing | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| 12 | FCV Dender EH | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Francs Borains | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.67 |
| 15 | Lierse | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.67 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Siebe Van KeymolenForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
4
- 2Javan NgoyiForward - Belgium
Assists: 1
4
- 3Livio MiltsForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
2
- 4Medhi BounouForward - Belgium
Assists: 2
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | Leonardo Cascio Belgium | 27 | 7 | 2 |
| — | Lars Geluykens Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Milo Roekaerts Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Niels Verburgh Belgium | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alain-Jerry Matoka Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ethan Butera Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Andres Labie Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Nicolas Gerits Belgium | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jarno Jourquin Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mathisse Dassen Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Cheikh Thiam Guinea | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Lucca Lucker Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Loïc Masscho Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Lucas Eric Vankerkhoven Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Ryan Sanusi Belgium | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Medhi Bounou Belgium | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 11 | Livio Milts Belgium | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Lino Decresson Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Tuur Dierckx Belgium | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Javan Ngoyi Belgium | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| — | Nicolas Orye Belgium | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Geoffry Hairemans Belgium | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Wilson Da Costa Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Siebe Van Keymolen Belgium | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
Sporting Hasselt Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sporting Hasselt's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in First Division B and every other competition Sporting Hasselt play in.
Sporting Hasselt: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.sportinghasselt.be
🗞️ Also known as: Sporting Hasselt
Sporting Hasselt Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sporting Hasselt play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sporting Hasselt corner stats.
Performance in First Division B 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 5W-0D-3L
Points per game: 1.88
📊 Current position: 5th in First Division B
Sporting Hasselt Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (1.63 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 62.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in First Division B: 11th
Defense rank in First Division B: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.88
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.69
Sporting Hasselt Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Niels Verburgh
- Alain-Jerry Matoka
- Ethan Butera
- Andres Labie
- Nicolas Gerits
- Jarno Jourquin
- Mathisse Dassen
- Cheikh Thiam
- Lucca Lucker
- Loïc Masscho
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Medhi Bounou
- Livio Milts
- Lino Decresson
- Tuur Dierckx
- Javan Ngoyi
- Nicolas Orye
- Geoffry Hairemans
- Wilson Da Costa
- Siebe Van Keymolen
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Sporting Hasselt: Latest Result & Next Match
Sporting Hasselt's most recent match was Club Brugge II 3 vs 4 Sporting Hasselt, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch Sporting Hasselt Live
Every Sporting Hasselt match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sporting Hasselt Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sporting Hasselt
Which competitions are Sporting Hasselt playing in during 2026?
This season, Sporting Hasselt are competing in: First Division B.
How many goals have Sporting Hasselt scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Sporting Hasselt have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sporting Hasselt conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Sporting Hasselt have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.