Villa Valle Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.70
PPG
15
Goals For
8
Goals Against
5
Serie D Group B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 24 | |
| 2 | Chievo | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 3 | Piacenza | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | Leon | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | Villa Valle | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 17 | |
| 6 | Milan II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | Calcio Pavonese | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | Caldiero Terme | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Pro Palazzolo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | Scanzorosciate | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
| 11 | Real Calepina | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | |
| 12 | Virtus Verona | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | |
| 13 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Rovato Vertovese | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 10 | |
| 15 | Brusaporto | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | Club Milano | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | Fiorenzuola | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | |
| 18 | Tritium | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 30% |
| Home | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.70
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.80
Corners
Per Match
8.70
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.39
Caldiero Terme
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group B
Villa Valle
- 8Standings5
- 1.50Goals Scored1.50
- 1.60Goals Conceded0.80
- 70%% BTTS50%
- 1.55xG1.39
- 1.32xGA0.76
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BCaldiero Termev.sVilla Valle08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BCaldiero Terme
v.s
Villa Valle - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BVilla Vallev.sNibbiano & Valtidone15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BVilla Valle
v.s
Nibbiano & Valtidone - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BPiacenzav.sVilla Valle22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BPiacenza
v.s
Villa Valle - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BCalcio Pavonesev.sVilla Valle29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BCalcio Pavonese
v.s
Villa Valle - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BVilla Vallev.sRovato Vertovese06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group BVilla Valle
v.s
Rovato Vertovese
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chievo | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.17 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Piacenza | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Milan II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Rovato Vertovese | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Villa Valle | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Caldiero Terme | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Real Calepina | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Leon | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Calcio Pavonese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Virtus Verona | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Scanzorosciate | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Pro Palazzolo | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Tritium | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Brusaporto | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Club Milano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Fiorenzuola | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| # |
|---|
Villa Valle Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Villa Valle's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group B and every other competition Villa Valle play in.
Villa Valle: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.villavalle.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Villa Valle
Villa Valle Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Villa Valle play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Villa Valle corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group B 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 4W-5D-1L
Points per game: 1.7
📊 Current position: 5th in Serie D Group B
Villa Valle Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 15 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (0.8 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 40%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Serie D Group B: 5th
Defense rank in Serie D Group B: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.39
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.76
Each of Villa Valle's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Villa Valle's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Villa Valle are winless in their last 11 matches.
Villa Valle are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Serie D Group B.
Villa Valle have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Villa Valle have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Villa Valle: Latest Result & Next Match
Villa Valle's most recent match was Villa Valle 5 vs 2 Brusaporto, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Caldiero Terme vs Villa Valle on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Villa Valle Live
Every Villa Valle match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Villa Valle Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Villa Valle
Which competitions are Villa Valle playing in during 2026?
This season, Villa Valle are competing in: Serie D Group B.
How many goals have Villa Valle scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Villa Valle have scored 15 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Villa Valle conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Villa Valle have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.