Serie D Group B Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.59
Goals / Game
54%
BTTS Rate
42%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
54.29% · 38/70
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 24 | |
| 2 | Chievo | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 22 | |
| 3 | Piacenza | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | Leon | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | Villa Valle | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 17 | |
| 6 | Milan II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | Calcio Pavonese | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 15 | |
| 8 | Caldiero Terme | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Pro Palazzolo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | |
| 10 | Scanzorosciate | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
| 11 | Real Calepina | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | |
| 12 | Virtus Verona | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | |
| 13 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Rovato Vertovese | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 10 | |
| 15 | Brusaporto | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | Club Milano | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | |
| 17 | Fiorenzuola | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 | |
| 18 | Tritium | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 5 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chievo | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.17 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Piacenza | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Milan II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Rovato Vertovese | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Villa Valle | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Caldiero Terme | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Real Calepina | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Leon | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 9 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Calcio Pavonese | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Virtus Verona | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Scanzorosciate | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Pro Palazzolo | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Tritium | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Brusaporto | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Club Milano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Fiorenzuola | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- AC Chievo Verona2.20
- Piacenza Calcio2.00
- Milan Futuro1.89
- Rovato Vertovese SSD1.55
- ASD Villa d'Almè Valle Brembana1.50
Best Defence
- Nibbiano & Valtidone0.60
- ASD Villa d'Almè Valle Brembana0.80
- Piacenza Calcio0.89
- AC Chievo Verona1.00
- USD Scanzorosciate1.00
Highest Possession
- Tritium Calcio 190858%
- ASD Calcio Brusaporto57%
- Piacenza Calcio57%
- Milan Futuro57%
- Club Milano56%
Highest xG
- AC Chievo Verona1.74
- AC Leon1.62
- Piacenza Calcio1.56
- ASD Caldiero Terme1.55
- Milan Futuro1.43
- 0-15'31
- 16-30'27
- 31-45'35
- 46-60'33
- 61-75'43
- 76-90'52
132
Home Goals
101
Away Goals
2.59
Avg. per Game
42%
Home Wins
26%
Draws
32%
Away Wins
54%
BTTS Yes
49 of 90 games
46%
BTTS No
41 of 90 games
46%
Over 2.5 Goals
41 of 90 games
54%
Under 2.5 Goals
49 of 90 games
Serie D Group B: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Serie D Group B 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Serie D Group B standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Serie D Group B average 9.71 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Serie D Group B corner stats page.
Serie D Group B 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 90
Goals scored: 233
Average goals per match: 2.59
Home wins: 38
Away wins: 29
Draws: 23
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 46%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 54%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Serie D Group B 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Chievo - 22
Worst attack (goals scored): Fiorenzuola - 5
Best defence (goals conceded): Nibbiano & Valtidone - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): Rovato Vertovese - 20
Most wins: Nibbiano & Valtidone - 8
Fewest wins: Fiorenzuola - 1
Most draws: Villa Valle - 5
Most losses: Brusaporto - 7
Fewest losses: Piacenza - 1
Best home record: Nibbiano & Valtidone
Best away record: Leon
Most corners per match: Leon - 12.15
Football Predictions for Serie D Group B
APWin publishes daily predictions for Serie D Group B, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Serie D Group B Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Serie D Group B live streams page.
FAQs about Serie D Group B
How many goals per game are scored in Serie D Group B?
Serie D Group B matches average 2.59 goals per game this season, and 46% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Serie D Group B?
The most common scoreline in Serie D Group B this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Serie D Group B?
Matches in Serie D Group B average 9.71 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Serie D Group B corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Serie D Group B?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Serie D Group B 2026/27?
Serie D Group B is played under a Domestic League format.
- Milan II vs Piacenza
11/04/2026 - 08:30
- Milan II vs Virtus Ciserano Bergamo
11/08/2026 - 08:30
- Real Calepina vs Chievo
11/08/2026 - 08:30