Juticalpa Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
0.60
PPG
10
Goals For
23
Goals Against
12
Liga Nacional de Honduras Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 23 | |
| 2 | Real España | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 3 | Marathón | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | |
| 4 | Motagua | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | Olancho | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | Génesis PN | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | |
| 9 | Atletico Choloma | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | Atlético Independiente | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | |
| 11 | Platense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8 | |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10% | 60% | 30% |
| Home | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.60
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.30
Corners
Per Match
10.90
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.01
Motagua
v.s
25/10/2026 17:00
Liga Nacional de Honduras
Juticalpa
- 4Standings12
- 1.50Goals Scored1.00
- 0.90Goals Conceded2.30
- 40%% BTTS60%
- 1.56xG1.01
- 1.32xGA1.30
- 25/10/2026, 17:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasMotaguav.sJuticalpa25/10/2026, 17:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasMotagua
v.s
Juticalpa - 31/10/2026, 19:15Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasReal Españav.sJuticalpa31/10/2026, 19:15Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasReal España
v.s
Juticalpa - 04/11/2026, 20:30Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasOlimpiav.sJuticalpa04/11/2026, 20:30Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasOlimpia
v.s
Juticalpa - 07/11/2026, 16:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasJuticalpav.sEstrella Roja07/11/2026, 16:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasJuticalpa
v.s
Estrella Roja - 19/11/2026, 18:15Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasJuticalpav.sOlancho19/11/2026, 18:15Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasJuticalpa
v.s
Olancho
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| 2 | Marathón | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Motagua | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Real España | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Estrella Roja | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 7 | Génesis PN | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Juticalpa | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Atletico Choloma | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Platense | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Olancho | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Atlético Independiente | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| # |
|---|
Juticalpa Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Juticalpa's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Nacional de Honduras and every other competition Juticalpa play in.
Juticalpa: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Juticalpa
Juticalpa Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Juticalpa play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Juticalpa corner stats.
Performance in Liga Nacional de Honduras 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 2W-0D-8L
Points per game: 0.6
📊 Current position: 12th in Liga Nacional de Honduras
Juticalpa Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (2.3 per game)
Scored first: 30% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 20%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Liga Nacional de Honduras: 8th
Defense rank in Liga Nacional de Honduras: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.01
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.3
Each of Juticalpa's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Juticalpa are winless in their last 5 matches.
Juticalpa have lost 3 matches in a row.
Juticalpa have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Juticalpa: Latest Result & Next Match
Juticalpa's most recent match was Juticalpa 1 vs 2 Atletico Choloma, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Motagua vs Juticalpa on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Juticalpa Live
Every Juticalpa match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Juticalpa Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Juticalpa
Which competitions are Juticalpa playing in during 2026?
This season, Juticalpa are competing in: Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de Honduras.
How many goals have Juticalpa scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Juticalpa have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Juticalpa conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Juticalpa have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.