Atletico Choloma Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.00
PPG
9
Goals For
11
Goals Against
9
Liga Nacional de Honduras Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 23 | |
| 2 | Real España | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | |
| 3 | Marathón | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 21 | |
| 4 | Motagua | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | |
| 5 | Olancho | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 7 | Estrella Roja | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | Génesis PN | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | |
| 9 | Atletico Choloma | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 10 | Atlético Independiente | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | |
| 11 | Platense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8 | |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 40% | 40% |
| Home | 75% | 0% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.90
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.10
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.64
Atletico Choloma
v.s
24/10/2026 17:00
Liga Nacional de Honduras
Génesis PN
- 9Standings8
- 0.90Goals Scored1.10
- 1.10Goals Conceded0.90
- 40%% BTTS30%
- 1.64xG1.60
- 1.63xGA1.51
- 24/10/2026, 17:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasAtletico Cholomav.sGénesis PN24/10/2026, 17:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasAtletico Choloma
v.s
Génesis PN - 31/10/2026, 21:30Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasAtletico Cholomav.sOlimpia31/10/2026, 21:30Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasAtletico Choloma
v.s
Olimpia - 05/11/2026, 18:15Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasAtletico Cholomav.sAtlético Independiente05/11/2026, 18:15Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasAtletico Choloma
v.s
Atlético Independiente - 08/11/2026, 20:30Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasMarathónv.sAtletico Choloma08/11/2026, 20:30Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasMarathón
v.s
Atletico Choloma - 18/11/2026, 16:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasPlatensev.sAtletico Choloma18/11/2026, 16:00Honduras Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de HondurasPlatense
v.s
Atletico Choloma
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| 2 | Marathón | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Motagua | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Real España | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Estrella Roja | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 6 | Lobos UPNFM | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 7 | Génesis PN | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Juticalpa | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Atletico Choloma | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Platense | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Olancho | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Atlético Independiente | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| # |
|---|
Atletico Choloma Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Atletico Choloma's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Nacional de Honduras and every other competition Atletico Choloma play in.
Atletico Choloma: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atl%C3%A9tico_Choloma
🗞️ Also known as: Atletico Choloma
Atletico Choloma Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Atletico Choloma play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Atletico Choloma corner stats.
Performance in Liga Nacional de Honduras 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 3W-1D-6L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 9th in Liga Nacional de Honduras
Atletico Choloma Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 9 (0.9 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.1 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 30%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Liga Nacional de Honduras: 9th
Defense rank in Liga Nacional de Honduras: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.64
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.63
Each of Atletico Choloma's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Atletico Choloma are winless in their last 3 matches.
Atletico Choloma have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Atletico Choloma's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Atletico Choloma's last 4 matches produced 4+ goals.
Atletico Choloma have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Atletico Choloma: Latest Result & Next Match
Atletico Choloma's most recent match was Juticalpa 1 vs 2 Atletico Choloma, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Atletico Choloma vs Génesis PN on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Atletico Choloma Live
Every Atletico Choloma match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Atletico Choloma Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Atletico Choloma
Which competitions are Atletico Choloma playing in during 2026?
This season, Atletico Choloma are competing in: Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de Honduras.
How many goals have Atletico Choloma scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Atletico Choloma have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Atletico Choloma conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Atletico Choloma have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.