Chaves II Team Logo

Chaves II Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

2026/27

Portugal

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Vinhais logo Vinhais
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 13.5
2
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 12.5
3
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 12
4
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 11.5
5
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 11.5
6
Tirsense logo Tirsense
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 11
7
Celoricense logo Celoricense
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 10.5
8
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 10
9
Chaves II logo Chaves II
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
10
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.5
11
Montalegre logo Montalegre
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.5
12
Bragança logo Bragança
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
13
Brito logo Brito
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.5
14
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 18
2
Tirsense logo Tirsense
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 14
3
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 14
4
Vinhais logo Vinhais
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 13
5
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 12
6
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
7
Celoricense logo Celoricense
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
8
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
9
Chaves II logo Chaves II
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
10
Bragança logo Bragança
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
11
Brito logo Brito
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
12
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
13
Montalegre logo Montalegre
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
14
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 18
2
Vinhais logo Vinhais
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 14
3
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 14
4
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 13
5
Celoricense logo Celoricense
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 12
6
Chaves II logo Chaves II
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
7
Montalegre logo Montalegre
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
8
Tirsense logo Tirsense
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
9
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
10
Bragança logo Bragança
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
11
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
12
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
13
Brito logo Brito
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
14
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Tirsense logo Tirsense
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6.5
3
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6.5
4
Vinhais logo Vinhais
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6.5
5
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6
6
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 5.5
7
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 5.5
8
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
2 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
9
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 5
10
Montalegre logo Montalegre
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
Chaves II logo Chaves II
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
13
Celoricense logo Celoricense
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
14
Bragança logo Bragança
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
15
Brito logo Brito
2 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Tirsense logo Tirsense
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 10
3
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 10
4
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9
5
Vinhais logo Vinhais
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9
6
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9
7
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 6
8
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
9
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
10
Chaves II logo Chaves II
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Celoricense logo Celoricense
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
Montalegre logo Montalegre
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
13
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
14
Brito logo Brito
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
15
Bragança logo Bragança
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 8
3
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
4
Montalegre logo Montalegre
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
5
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
6
Bragança logo Bragança
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
7
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
8
Vinhais logo Vinhais
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
9
Tirsense logo Tirsense
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
10
Chaves II logo Chaves II
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
11
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
12
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
13
Brito logo Brito
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
14
Celoricense logo Celoricense
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
15
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Vinhais logo Vinhais
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7
3
Celoricense logo Celoricense
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7
4
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6.5
5
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6.5
6
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6
7
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6
8
Tirsense logo Tirsense
2 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
9
Chaves II logo Chaves II
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
10
Bragança logo Bragança
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
Montalegre logo Montalegre
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
13
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
14
Brito logo Brito
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
15
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 8
3
Bragança logo Bragança
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
4
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
5
Celoricense logo Celoricense
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
6
Tirsense logo Tirsense
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
7
Vinhais logo Vinhais
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
8
Brito logo Brito
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
9
Montalegre logo Montalegre
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
10
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
11
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
12
Chaves II logo Chaves II
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
13
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
14
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
15
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Ponte da Barca logo Ponte da Barca
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 10
3
Vinhais logo Vinhais
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 10
4
Os Limianos logo Os Limianos
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9
5
Maria da Fonte logo Maria da Fonte
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9
6
Celoricense logo Celoricense
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 9
7
Chaves II logo Chaves II
1 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 6
8
Tirsense logo Tirsense
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
9
Maia Lidador logo Maia Lidador
1 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
10
Montalegre logo Montalegre
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Rebordosa logo Rebordosa
1 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
12
Bragança logo Bragança
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
13
Vila Meã logo Vila Meã
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
14
Brito logo Brito
1 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
15
Sporting Braga II logo Sporting Braga II
1 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2

Corner Statistics for Chaves II: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Chaves II across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Chaves II Corner Averages (Campeonato de Portugal Group A)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Chaves II provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Chaves II, based on the most up-to-date data from the Campeonato de Portugal Group A:

  • Matches involving Chaves II average 8 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 0% of matches featuring Chaves II in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Chaves II records 3.5 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 0% of games, Chaves II registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Chaves II concedes an average of 4.5 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Chaves II in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Chaves II, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Chaves II?

According to the data, Chaves II averages 3.5 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Chaves II matches?

In the Campeonato de Portugal Group A, matches involving Chaves II average 8 total corners per game.