Gaborone United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
5
Matches
3.00
PPG
9
Goals For
2
Goals Against
1
Botswana Premier League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaborone United | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 15 | |
| 2 | Tonota | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 15 | |
| 3 | Sua Flamingoes | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 14 | |
| 4 | Police XI | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 11 | |
| 5 | Centre Chiefs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | Galaxy | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | Orapa United | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | |
| 8 | Extension Gunners | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | |
| 9 | TAFIC | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10 | Township Rollers | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 11 | Enesia | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | |
| 12 | Prisons XI | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | Matebele | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | BDF XI | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | Morupule Wanderers | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 | |
| 16 | Nico United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
3.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.80
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.40
Corners
Per Match
6.40
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.64
Galaxy
v.s
31/10/2026 10:00
Botswana Premier League
Gaborone United
- 6Standings1
- 1.60Goals Scored1.80
- 1.20Goals Conceded0.40
- 40%% BTTS40%
- 1.72xG1.64
- 1.29xGA1.36
- 31/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGalaxyv.sGaborone United31/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGalaxy
v.s
Gaborone United - 06/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone Unitedv.sEnesia06/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone United
v.s
Enesia - 21/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone Unitedv.sSua Flamingoes21/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone United
v.s
Sua Flamingoes - 25/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueMatebelev.sGaborone United25/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueMatebele
v.s
Gaborone United - 29/11/2026, 09:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone Unitedv.sCentre Chiefs29/11/2026, 09:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone United
v.s
Centre Chiefs
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaborone United | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Galaxy | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Township Rollers | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Tonota | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Enesia | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | BDF XI | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 7 | Centre Chiefs | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Orapa United | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Matebele | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 10 | TAFIC | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Prisons XI | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 12 | Sua Flamingoes | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 13 | Morupule Wanderers | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Extension Gunners | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| 15 | Police XI | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| 16 | Nico United | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| # |
|---|
Gaborone United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Gaborone United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Botswana Premier League and every other competition Gaborone United play in.
Gaborone United: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Botswana National Stadium
💻 Official site: http://www.gaboroneunited.co.bw
🗞️ Also known as: Gaborone United
Gaborone United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Gaborone United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Gaborone United corner stats.
Performance in Botswana Premier League 2026/27
Matches played: 5
Record: 5W-0D-0L
Points per game: 3
📊 Current position: 1st in Botswana Premier League
Gaborone United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 9 (1.8 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (0.4 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 5 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 100%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Botswana Premier League: 3rd
Defense rank in Botswana Premier League: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.64
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.36
Each of Gaborone United's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Gaborone United are unbeaten in their last 21 matches in Botswana Premier League.
Gaborone United have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
Gaborone United: Latest Result & Next Match
Gaborone United's most recent match was Gaborone United 1 vs 0 Orapa United, played on 27/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Galaxy vs Gaborone United on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Gaborone United Live
Every Gaborone United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Gaborone United Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gaborone United
What is Gaborone United's home stadium?
Gaborone United play their home matches at Botswana National Stadium.
Which competitions are Gaborone United playing in during 2026?
This season, Gaborone United are competing in: Botswana Premier League, CAF Champions League.
How many goals have Gaborone United scored in 2026?
As of 30/10/2026, Gaborone United have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Gaborone United conceded in 2026?
Up to 30/10/2026, Gaborone United have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.