Sua Flamingoes Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
1.83
PPG
4
Goals For
2
Goals Against
3
Botswana Premier League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tonota | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 14 | |
| 2 | Gaborone United | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | |
| 3 | Sua Flamingoes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 11 | |
| 4 | Centre Chiefs | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
| 5 | Orapa United | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
| 6 | Police XI | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 7 | Extension Gunners | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 8 | |
| 8 | Galaxy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
| 9 | TAFIC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
| 10 | Township Rollers | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
| 11 | Enesia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | |
| 12 | Prisons XI | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | Matebele | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | |
| 14 | BDF XI | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 15 | Morupule Wanderers | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | |
| 16 | Nico United | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 67% | 17% | 33% |
| Home | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
1.83
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.67
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.33
Corners
Per Match
4.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.79
Extension Gunners
v.s
24/10/2026 10:00
Botswana Premier League
Sua Flamingoes
- 7Standings3
- 0.60Goals Scored0.67
- 0.80Goals Conceded0.33
- 20%% BTTS17%
- 1.98xG1.79
- 1.42xGA1.34
- 17/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueSua Flamingoes1 - 0BDF XI17/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueSua Flamingoes
1 - 0
BDF XI - 24/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueExtension Gunnersv.sSua Flamingoes24/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueExtension Gunners
v.s
Sua Flamingoes - 31/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueSua Flamingoesv.sNico United31/10/2026, 10:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueSua Flamingoes
v.s
Nico United - 07/11/2026, 09:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueSua Flamingoesv.sTAFIC07/11/2026, 09:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueSua Flamingoes
v.s
TAFIC - 21/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone Unitedv.sSua Flamingoes21/11/2026, 12:00Botswana Botswana Premier LeagueGaborone United
v.s
Sua Flamingoes
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaborone United | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Galaxy | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Township Rollers | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Tonota | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Centre Chiefs | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Orapa United | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Enesia | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Matebele | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 9 | TAFIC | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 10 | BDF XI | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Prisons XI | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 12 | Sua Flamingoes | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Extension Gunners | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 14 | Nico United | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Police XI | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| 16 | Morupule Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Sua Flamingoes Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sua Flamingoes's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Botswana Premier League and every other competition Sua Flamingoes play in.
Sua Flamingoes: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.suaflamingoesfc.co.bw/?fbclid=IwAR2DPwTWidJQo_rud4-kbeMIrxTYCEL42_MY9DIhxjv9fk5-KwG3eXjp5CY
🗞️ Also known as: Sua Flamingoes
Sua Flamingoes Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sua Flamingoes play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sua Flamingoes corner stats.
Performance in Botswana Premier League 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 3W-2D-1L
Points per game: 1.83
📊 Current position: 3rd in Botswana Premier League
Sua Flamingoes Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 4 (0.67 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (0.33 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Botswana Premier League: 12th
Defense rank in Botswana Premier League: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.79
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.34
Each of Sua Flamingoes's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Sua Flamingoes are unbeaten in their last 8 matches in Botswana Premier League.
Each of Sua Flamingoes's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Sua Flamingoes have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Sua Flamingoes: Latest Result & Next Match
Sua Flamingoes's most recent match was Sua Flamingoes 1 vs 0 BDF XI, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Extension Gunners vs Sua Flamingoes on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Sua Flamingoes Live
Every Sua Flamingoes match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sua Flamingoes Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sua Flamingoes
Which competitions are Sua Flamingoes playing in during 2026?
This season, Sua Flamingoes are competing in: Botswana Premier League.
How many goals have Sua Flamingoes scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Sua Flamingoes have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sua Flamingoes conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Sua Flamingoes have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.