Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil Corners Per Game
1
Matches
1.00
PPG
2
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
Russian Cup Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Torpedo Moskva | 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 2 | SKA Khabarovsk | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 3 | Sibir | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 4 | Tyumen | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 5 | Spartak Nal'chik | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 6 | Neftekhimik | 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 7 | Angusht | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 8 | Kaluga | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 9 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 10 | FK Orel | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 11 | Mashuk-KMV | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.00 |
| 12 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 12.33 |
| 13 | FK Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.00 |
| 14 | Kvant | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 15 | Torpedo Vladimir | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 16 | Strogino | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 17 | Legion Dynamo | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 18 | PFK Kuban | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 19 | Druzhba | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 20 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 21 | Rodina Moskva | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 22 | Sibir Novosibirsk | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 23 | Zenit Penza | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 24 | Astrakhan | 3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.33 |
| 25 | Tver | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 26 | Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 27 | Akademiya Tambov | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 28 | Torpedo Miass | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 29 | Dinamo Vladivostok | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 30 | Pobeda | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 31 | 2Drots | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 15.50 |
| 32 | Nart Cherkessk | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 33 | RWChallenge | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 34 | Orenburg | 9 | 89% | 67% | 67% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 10.77 |
| 35 | Akhmat Grozny | 6 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 9.67 |
| 36 | FK Sochi | 6 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 9.83 |
| 37 | Akron Tolyatti | 6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 10.66 |
| 38 | Kuban Kholding | 5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.40 |
| 39 | CSKA Moskva | 12 | 75% | 58% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 9.67 |
| 40 | Dinamo Moskva | 12 | 75% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.17 |
| 41 | Amkal | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 42 | Kristall MEZ | 4 | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.33 |
| 43 | Rubin Kazan | 7 | 71% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 10.71 |
| 44 | Krasnodar | 13 | 69% | 62% | 46% | 38% | 23% | 23% | 8% | 9.54 |
| 45 | Ufa | 3 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 46 | Volgar Astrakhan | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10.33 |
| 47 | Znamya Truda | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 48 | Chelyabinsk | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 49 | Volna Kovernino | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 50 | Temp Barnaul | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.00 |
| 51 | Zenit | 11 | 64% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 8.73 |
| 52 | Rostov | 8 | 50% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.51 |
| 53 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 10 | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 54 | Krylya Sovetov | 10 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 7.60 |
| 55 | Ural | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 56 | Shinnik | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 57 | Yenisey | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 58 | Sokol Saratov | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 59 | Chayka | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 60 | Dinamo Stavropol | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 61 | Veles | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 62 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 63 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 10 | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.40 |
| 64 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 65 | Znamya Noginsk | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 66 | Dinamo Vologda | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.50 |
| 67 | Ilpar | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 68 | Irkutsk | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.67 |
| 69 | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 70 | Spartak Moskva | 13 | 38% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8.08 |
| 71 | Baltika | 8 | 38% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.26 |
| 72 | Olimpiyets | 6 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.33 |
| 73 | Fakel | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.34 |
| 74 | Luki-Energiya | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 75 | Fankom SSh 5 | 3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.66 |
| 76 | KAMAZ | 4 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 77 | Cherepovets | 4 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 78 | Arsenal Tula | 5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 6.20 |
| 79 | Amkar Perm | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 80 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 81 | Avangard Kursk | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 82 | Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 83 | Salyut-Belgorod | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 84 | Chertanovo | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 85 | Irtysh | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 86 | FK Ryazan | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 87 | Dinamo Bryansk | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 88 | FC Nosta Novotroitsk | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 89 | Dinamo Barnaul | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 90 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 91 | Kolomna | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 92 | Murom | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 93 | Leningradets | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 94 | Dinamo Kirov | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 95 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 96 | Leningradets Gatchina | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 97 | Buryatia | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 98 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 99 | Kristall | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 100 | Sokol Kazan | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil Corner Averages (Russian Cup soccer)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil, based on the most up-to-date data from the Russian Cup:
Matches involving Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil average 15 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
100% of matches featuring Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil?
According to the data, Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil matches?
In the Russian Cup, matches involving Uralets Nizhnyi Tagil average 15 total corners per game.