Veles Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
17
Matches
1.65
PPG
21
Goals For
20
Goals Against
6
FNL Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpiyets | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 15 | +33 | 43 | |
| 2 | FK Sochi | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 32 | |
| 3 | Ural | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 31 | |
| 4 | Torpedo Moskva | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 29 | |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 28 | |
| 6 | Veles | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 28 | |
| 7 | Shinnik | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 23 | |
| 8 | Ufa | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 22 | |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 20 | |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 19 | |
| 12 | Chelyabinsk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 18 | |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 17 | |
| 14 | KAMAZ | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 | |
| 15 | Yenisey | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 14 | |
| 16 | SKA Khabarovsk | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 13 | |
| 18 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Home | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24% | 65% | 12% |
| Home | 22% | 78% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.65
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.24
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.18
Corners
Per Match
8.65
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.00
xG
Per Match
1.05
Veles
v.s
09/11/2026 11:30
FNL
KAMAZ
- 6Standings14
- 1.24Goals Scored1.25
- 1.18Goals Conceded1.75
- 65%% BTTS69%
- 1.05xG1.29
- 1.03xGA0.96
- 25/10/2026, 06:30Russia FNLVolga Ulyanovsk1 - 0Veles25/10/2026, 06:30Russia FNLVolga Ulyanovsk
1 - 0
Veles - 30/10/2026, 11:00Russia FNLVeles1 - 1Spartak Kostroma30/10/2026, 11:00Russia FNLVeles
1 - 1
Spartak Kostroma - 09/11/2026, 11:30Russia FNLVelesv.sKAMAZ09/11/2026, 11:30Russia FNLVeles
v.s
KAMAZ - 14/11/2026, 19:00Russia FNLChelyabinskv.sVeles14/11/2026, 19:00Russia FNLChelyabinsk
v.s
Veles - 20/11/2026, 19:00Russia FNLFK Sochiv.sVeles20/11/2026, 19:00Russia FNLFK Sochi
v.s
Veles
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpiyets | 16 | 48 | 3.00 | 4.13 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Torpedo Moskva | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 1.57 | 1.89 |
| 3 | Ural | 16 | 27 | 1.69 | 1.71 | 1.67 |
| 4 | FK Sochi | 16 | 26 | 1.63 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.38 |
| 6 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.22 |
| 7 | Chelyabinsk | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 1.38 |
| 8 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.63 |
| 9 | SKA Khabarovsk | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.43 | 1.11 |
| 10 | Shinnik | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 1.00 |
| 11 | KAMAZ | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Veles | 17 | 21 | 1.24 | 1.56 | 0.88 |
| 13 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 2.00 | 0.38 |
| 14 | Ufa | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.44 | 0.71 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Leningradets | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 1.33 | 0.43 |
| 17 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.88 | 0.63 |
| 18 | Neftekhimik | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.86 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Zakhar TarasenkoForward - Russia
Assists: 0
4
- 2Artur KoloskovDefender - Russia
Assists: 0
3
- 3Karim GiraevForward - Russia
Assists: 0
3
- 4Oleg SmirnovForward - Russia
Assists: 0
3
- 5Kirill KorolkovMidfielder - Russia
Assists: 0
1
- 6Vladislav VolkovDefender - Russia
Assists: 0
1
- 7Murza Arthur ArturovichForward - Ukraine
Assists: 0
1
- 8Vladislav GalkinForward - Russia
Assists: 0
1
- 9Dmitri KuchuguraMidfielder - Russia
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Sergey Samok Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| 76 | Ilya Kuptsov Russia | 24 | 12 | 4 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Vladislav Volkov Russia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 40 | Aleksandr Bezchasnyuk Russia | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 | Matvey Zakharzhevskiy Russia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Kirill Skvortsov Russia | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Pavel Kotov Russia | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 | Mikhail Rybalko Russia | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Artur Koloskov Russia | 24 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Nuri Abdokov Russia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Yury Zavezyon Russia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 87 | Ivan Nikin Russia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | Aleksandr Shubin Russia | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Muslim Bammatgereev Russia | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Islam Melikov Russia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Kirill Korolkov Russia | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| 88 | Dmitri Sadov Russia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 94 | Dmitri Kuchugura Russia | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Ionafan Sapozhnikov Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Dmitri Sergeev Russia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | Vladislav Galkin Russia | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| 77 | Oleg Smirnov Russia | 25 | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | Murza Arthur Arturovich Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Zakhar Tarasenko Russia | 29 | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | Karim Giraev Russia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Veles Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Veles's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in FNL and every other competition Veles play in.
Veles: Basic Info
๐ป Official site: http://fc-veles.ru/
๐๏ธ Also known as: Veles
Veles Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Veles play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Veles corner stats.
Performance in FNL 2026/27
Matches played: 17
Record: 8W-4D-5L
Points per game: 1.65
๐ Current position: 6th in FNL
Veles Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 21 (1.24 per game)
Goals conceded: 20 (1.18 per game)
Scored first: 47% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 17 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 47.06%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in FNL: 8th
Defense rank in FNL: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.05
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.03
Each of Veles's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Veles are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in FNL.
Each of Veles's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Veles have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Veles Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Vladislav Volkov
- Aleksandr Bezchasnyuk
- Matvey Zakharzhevskiy
- Kirill Skvortsov
- Pavel Kotov
- Mikhail Rybalko
- Artur Koloskov
Midfielders:
- Nuri Abdokov
- Yury Zavezyon
- Ivan Nikin
- Aleksandr Shubin
- Muslim Bammatgereev
- Islam Melikov
- Kirill Korolkov
- Dmitri Sadov
- Dmitri Kuchugura
- Ionafan Sapozhnikov
- Dmitri Sergeev
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Veles: Latest Result & Next Match
Veles's most recent match was Veles 1 vs 1 Spartak Kostroma, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Veles vs KAMAZ on 09/11/2026.
Where to Watch Veles Live
Every Veles match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Veles Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Veles
Which competitions are Veles playing in during 2026?
This season, Veles are competing in: FNL, Russian Cup.
How many goals have Veles scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Veles have scored 21 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Veles conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Veles have conceded 21 goals this season across all competitions.