Volgar Astrakhan Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
2.33
PPG
5
Goals For
0
Goals Against
โ
Russian Cup Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 100% | 0% | 33% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.33
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.67
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.00
Corners
Per Match
7.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.33
xG
Per Match
1.26
- 12/08/2026, 12:30Russia Russian CupVolgar Astrakhan2 - 0Pobeda12/08/2026, 12:30Russia Russian CupVolgar Astrakhan
2 - 0
Pobeda - 26/08/2026, 12:00Russia Russian CupVolgar Astrakhan3 - 0Spartak Nal'chik26/08/2026, 12:00Russia Russian CupVolgar Astrakhan
3 - 0
Spartak Nal'chik - 09/09/2026, 11:00Russia Russian CupVolgar Astrakhan0 - 0Volga Ulyanovsk09/09/2026, 11:00Russia Russian CupVolgar Astrakhan
0 - 0
Volga Ulyanovsk
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amkar Perm | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 | FC Chita | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Znamya Noginsk | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 5 | Temp Barnaul | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Spartak Moskva | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Olimpiyets | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 8 | KDV | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Rostov | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Orenburg | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 11 | SKA Khabarovsk | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 12 | Sibir | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 13 | Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Chertanovo | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15 | Kaluga | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | FC Nosta Novotroitsk | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 17 | Luki-Energiya | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Rodina Moskva | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Zenit Penza | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 20 | Fankom SSh 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Kosmos Dolgoprudny | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Kristall MEZ | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 23 | Kristall | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Neftyanik Ufa | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 25 | Zenit | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 26 | Volna Kovernino | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 27 | Dinamo Barnaul | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Dinamo Kirov | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Volgar Astrakhan | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Sokol Saratov | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Spartak Kostroma | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 33 | CSKA Moskva | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 34 | Spartak Nal'chik | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | SKA Rostov | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Torpedo Vladimir | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 37 | Dinamo Vologda | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 38 | Dinamo St. Petersburg | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 39 | Tosno Sankt-Peterburg | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 40 | Dinamo Moskva | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 41 | Yenisey | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Dinamo Stavropol | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 43 | Leningradets | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 44 | Krasnodar | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Ural | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Shinnik | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Avangard Kursk | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Baltika | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Tyumen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | Neftekhimik | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | FK Ryazan | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 53 | Mashuk-KMV | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 54 | FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 55 | Zenit Izhevsk | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Murom | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 57 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 58 | Chelyabinsk | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Druzhba | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 60 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 61 | Ilpar | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 62 | Torpedo Miass | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 63 | 2Drots | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | BoMiK | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Nart Cherkessk | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Shumbrat | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Anri Vladivostok | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | Spartak Tambov | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 69 | Akhmat Grozny | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 70 | Krylya Sovetov | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 71 | Fakel | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| 72 | Lokomotiv Moskva | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 73 | Rubin Kazan | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 74 | Dynamo Makhachkala | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 75 | Akron Tolyatti | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 76 | Irtysh | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Astrakhan | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Cherepovets | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 79 | Ufa | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Arsenal Tula | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Torpedo Moskva | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | FK Sochi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | KAMAZ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Angusht | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Salyut-Belgorod | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | FK Orel | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | Dinamo Bryansk | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Chayka | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Kvant | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | Strogino | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | Veles | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Tver | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Metallurg Asha | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | Dinamo Vladivostok | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Pobeda | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | Irkutsk | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | Kirovets GUTID | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | Iskra Smolensk | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | Aleksey Mamin Russia | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| โ | Vladislav Yampolsky Russia | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Egor Proshkin Russia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Alan Agaev Russia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Yuriy Petrovskiy Russia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Kirill Volkov Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Artem Yuran Russia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Dmitry Ivanov Russia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Oleg Dmitriev Russia | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Aleksey Pavlishin Russia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Amine Radjabov Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Mikhail Strelnik Russia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Danil Anosov Russia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Kirill Kolesnichenko Russia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Dmitri Lesnikov Russia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 | Vyacheslav Krotov Russia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 62 | Evgeni Kovalevskiy Russia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Aleksandr Nosov Russia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Vladislav Morozov Russia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Volgar Astrakhan Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Volgar Astrakhan's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Russian Cup and every other competition Volgar Astrakhan play in.
Volgar Astrakhan: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Central'nyj Stadion Astrakhan'gazprom
๐ป Official site: http://www.volgar-fc.ru
๐๏ธ Also known as: Volgar Astrakhan
Volgar Astrakhan Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Volgar Astrakhan play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Volgar Astrakhan corner stats.
Performance in Russian Cup 2026/27
Matches played: 3
Record: 2W-1D-0L
Points per game: 2.33
๐ Current position: 0 in Russian Cup
Volgar Astrakhan Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (1.67 per game)
Goals conceded: 0 (0 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 0
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in Russian Cup: 15th
Defense rank in Russian Cup: 1st
Each of Volgar Astrakhan's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Volgar Astrakhan are winless in their last 4 matches.
Volgar Astrakhan are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Russian Cup.
Volgar Astrakhan have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Volgar Astrakhan Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Kirill Kolesnichenko
- Dmitri Lesnikov
- Vyacheslav Krotov
- Evgeni Kovalevskiy
- Aleksandr Nosov
- Vladislav Morozov
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Volgar Astrakhan: Latest Result & Next Match
Volgar Astrakhan's most recent match was Volgar Astrakhan 0 vs 0 Volga Ulyanovsk, played on 09/09/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Volgar Astrakhan vs Volga Ulyanovsk on 09/09/2026.
Where to Watch Volgar Astrakhan Live
Every Volgar Astrakhan match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Volgar Astrakhan vs Volga Ulyanovsk.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Volgar Astrakhan Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 09/09/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Volgar Astrakhan vs Volga Ulyanovsk.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Volgar Astrakhan
What is Volgar Astrakhan's home stadium?
Volgar Astrakhan play their home matches at Central'nyj Stadion Astrakhan'gazprom.
Which competitions are Volgar Astrakhan playing in during 2026?
This season, Volgar Astrakhan are competing in: Russian Cup.
How many goals have Volgar Astrakhan scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Volgar Astrakhan have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.