Season
Country
2026/27
Portugal
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Sporting U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Farense U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Estoril U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Famalicão U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
União Leiria U23
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Torreense U23
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Penafiel U23
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Moreirense U23
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Portimonense U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Felgueiras U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Benfica U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Rio Ave U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
LeixƵes U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Vizela U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Sporting U23
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Farense U23
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
União Leiria U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Rio Ave U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
LeixƵes U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Estoril U23
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Portimonense U23
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Famalicão U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Torreense U23
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Penafiel U23
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Moreirense U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Felgueiras U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Benfica U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Vizela U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Sporting U23
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Farense U23
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
União Leiria U23
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Estoril U23
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Famalicão U23
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
Rio Ave U23
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
LeixƵes U23
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Torreense U23
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Penafiel U23
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Portimonense U23
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
Moreirense U23
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Felgueiras U23
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Benfica U23
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 18 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 19 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
Vizela U23
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Farense U23
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Famalicão U23
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
Estoril U23
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
Sporting U23
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
LeixƵes U23
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
União Leiria U23
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Penafiel U23
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 11 |
Torreense U23
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 2 |
| 12 |
Portimonense U23
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Felgueiras U23
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 14 |
Moreirense U23
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 |
Rio Ave U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 16 |
Benfica U23
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 17 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 18 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 19 |
Vizela U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Estoril U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Sporting U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
Farense U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Famalicão U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Penafiel U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Portimonense U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Torreense U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
União Leiria U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 12 |
Felgueiras U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 |
Moreirense U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
LeixƵes U23
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 |
Benfica U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Rio Ave U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Vizela U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Famalicão U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Farense U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 4 |
LeixƵes U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Estoril U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
União Leiria U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Sporting U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Rio Ave U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Torreense U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 13 |
Penafiel U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 |
Benfica U23
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 15 |
Felgueiras U23
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 |
Moreirense U23
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 |
Portimonense U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Vizela U23
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 2 |
Famalicão U23
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1.5 | 3 |
| 3 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
Estoril U23
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
Farense U23
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Benfica U23
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 |
Felgueiras U23
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 |
Portimonense U23
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 9 |
Penafiel U23
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 10 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Moreirense U23
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 2 |
| 12 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 |
Torreense U23
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 2 |
| 15 |
LeixƵes U23
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Sporting U23
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Vizela U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 |
| 18 |
União Leiria U23
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 19 |
Rio Ave U23
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Estoril U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 |
Farense U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Portimonense U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Felgueiras U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Famalicão U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Penafiel U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
LeixƵes U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
Sporting U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 |
Benfica U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 |
Moreirense U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
Torreense U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Vizela U23
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 |
Rio Ave U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
União Leiria U23
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Famalicão U23
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 2 |
Gil Vicente U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 3 |
Benfica U23
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 |
MarĆtimo U23
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Estoril U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Farense U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Estrela da Amadora U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Academico Viseu U23
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Moreirense U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 |
Vizela U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 11 |
Felgueiras U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 12 |
Torreense U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 13 |
União Leiria U23
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
Penafiel U23
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 15 |
LeixƵes U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Sporting U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Sporting Braga U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Portimonense U23
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 19 |
Rio Ave U23
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
Santa Clara U23
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Standings | 20 |
| 0.67 | Goal Scored | 0.5 |
| 2 | Goals Conceded | 1.5 |
| 67% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 67% | % BTTS | 50% |
| 1.45 | xG | 0.9 |
| 1.55 | xGA | 1.42 |
Here you can check Vizela U23 standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Vizela U23ās participation in Liga Revelacao U23 and other competitions theyāre in.
Before diving into match stats, hereās a quick overview of the team:
š» Official site: https://fcvizela.pt/?fbclid=IwAR1pM3RxMcBg55spGIjyhPrI8TSSKH1zpBaeRbNOLYTs4Mw0CqZ9LO6Ypvc
šļø Also known as: Vizela U23, Vizela U23
You can change the league below to see updated info for Vizela U23 in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Vizela U23 Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 2 matches this season, Vizela U23 has:
0 wins
0 draws
2 losses
Thatās an average of 0 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
š Current standing: 20th
Check the āSummaryā tab for all the detailed numbers.
Hereās how Vizela U23 has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 1 (avg 0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 3 (avg 1.5 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 out of 2 games
Both teams scored: 1 times
Attack ranking: 19th in the league
Defense ranking: 6th in Liga Revelacao U23
Expected goals (xG): 0.9
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.42
Win rate: 0%
Games with 3+ goals: 1%
Recent trends for Vizela U23:
The last 5 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Vizela U23 is on a 6-game winless streak.
Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.
Scored in the last 8 matches.
Latest matches Vizela U23
The last match Vizela U23 played was:
Academico Viseu U23 2 vs 1 Vizela U23. The match was played on 25/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Vizela U23ās last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything weāve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Vizela U23 standings, and the teamās performance throughout the season.
Matches Vizela U23 are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Vizela U23 game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, youāll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit todayās predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Vizela U23:
This season, Vizela U23 compete in: Liga Revelacao U23.
As of 05/09/2026, Vizela U23 have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Vizela U23 have conceded 3 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.