Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Angola
Estádio Mundunduleno
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
1º de Agosto
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Wiliete
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Petro de Luanda
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Interclube
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
FC Luanda
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
1º de Maio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 13 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Cabinda
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wiliete
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Petro de Luanda
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
1º de Agosto
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Interclube
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
FC Luanda
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 13 |
1º de Maio
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 14 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Cabinda
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wiliete
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
1º de Agosto
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Petro de Luanda
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Onze Bravos
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Interclube
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Kabuscorp
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
FC Luanda
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
1º de Maio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
São Salvador
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Académica do Lobito
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Cabinda
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Petro de Luanda
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | 1 |
| 2 |
Wiliete
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
1º de Agosto
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 4 |
Interclube
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 |
Onze Bravos
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Kabuscorp
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
1º de Maio
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 |
FC Luanda
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 |
São Salvador
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 |
Cabinda
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 16 |
Académica do Lobito
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 |
Petro de Luanda
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 4 |
1º de Agosto
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
Interclube
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 |
1º de Maio
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 |
Wiliete
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
Cabinda
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
FC Luanda
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
Wiliete
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Interclube
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 |
Petro de Luanda
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 |
1º de Agosto
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
FC Luanda
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
1º de Maio
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Cabinda
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cabinda
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 2 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 |
Académica do Lobito
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 4 |
São Salvador
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Interclube
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 |
1º de Maio
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 8 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 |
Kabuscorp
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 |
1º de Agosto
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 12 |
FC Luanda
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 13 |
Wiliete
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 |
Onze Bravos
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Petro de Luanda
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cabinda
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
1º de Maio
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 4 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 |
Interclube
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
1º de Agosto
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Wiliete
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Petro de Luanda
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
FC Luanda
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
Interclube
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 |
FC Luanda
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Wiliete
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 |
1º de Agosto
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Recreativo da Caála
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
1º de Maio
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Cabinda
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Petro de Luanda
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Standings | 14 |
| 2 | Goal Scored | 0.5 |
| 0 | Goals Conceded | 2 |
| 50% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 0% | % BTTS | 50% |
| 0 | xG | 0 |
| 0 | xGA | 0 |
Here you can check Onze Bravos standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Onze Bravos’s participation in Girabola and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Mundunduleno
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/OnzeBravosDoMaquis/
🗞️ Also known as: Futebol Clube Onze Bravos do Maquis, Futebol Clube Onze Bravos do Maquis
You can change the league below to see updated info for Onze Bravos in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Onze Bravos Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 2 matches this season, Onze Bravos has:
2 wins
0 draws
0 losses
That’s an average of 3 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 4th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Onze Bravos has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 4 (avg 2 per game)
Goals conceded: 0 (avg 0 per game)
Scored first in 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 out of 2 games
Both teams scored: 0 times
Attack ranking: 5th in the league
Defense ranking: 1st in Girabola
Expected goals (xG): 0
Expected goals against (xGA): 0
Win rate: 100%
Games with 3+ goals: 1%
Recent trends for Onze Bravos:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.
Scored in the last 3 matches.
Latest matches Onze Bravos
The last match Onze Bravos played was:
Recreativo do Libolo 0 vs 1 Onze Bravos. The match was played on 31/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Onze Bravos’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Onze Bravos standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Onze Bravos are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Onze Bravos game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Onze Bravos:
Estádio Mundunduleno is the home stadium Onze Bravos.
This season, Onze Bravos compete in: Girabola.
As of 05/09/2026, Onze Bravos have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Onze Bravos have conceded 0 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.