Cray Valley PM logo

Cray Valley PM Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · England ·

15

Matches

0.93

PPG

17

Goals For

23

Goals Against

LLLWL

17

Isthmian League South East Position

Corners
#
1
Horley Town
1414%14%0%0%0%0%0%9.00
2
Merstham
128%8%8%0%0%0%0%10.00
3
Erith Town
128%8%0%0%0%0%0%5.50
4
Crowborough Athletic
128%8%8%8%8%0%0%12.00
5
Sheppey United
138%8%8%0%0%0%0%5.50
6
Sevenoaks Town FC
138%8%0%0%0%0%0%3.67
7
AFC Croydon Athletic
138%8%0%0%0%0%0%2.83
8
Broadbridge Heath
147%7%0%0%0%0%0%3.66
9
South Park FC
147%7%7%7%7%0%0%6.50
10
Herne Bay
147%7%7%0%0%0%0%6.00
11
Peacehaven & Telscombe
157%7%7%0%0%0%0%8.00
12
Margate
160%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.00
13
Ashford United
140%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00
14
Cray Valley PM
150%0%0%0%0%0%0%3.67
15
Eastbourne Town
140%0%0%0%0%0%0%3.50
16
Whitstable Town
130%0%0%0%0%0%0%3.00
17
Faversham Town
140%0%0%0%0%0%0%4.00
18
Sittingbourne
160%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00
19
Hastings United
130%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00
20
Steyning Town
150%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00
21
Deal Town
130%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00
22
Punjab United
150%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.00

Corner Statistics for Cray Valley PM: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Cray Valley PM across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Cray Valley PM Corner Averages (Isthmian League South East)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Cray Valley PM provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Cray Valley PM, based on the most up-to-date data from the Isthmian League South East:

  • Matches involving Cray Valley PM average 3.67 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 0% of matches featuring Cray Valley PM in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Cray Valley PM records 2 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 0% of games, Cray Valley PM registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Cray Valley PM concedes an average of 1.67 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Cray Valley PM in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Cray Valley PM, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Cray Valley PM?

According to the data, Cray Valley PM averages 2 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Cray Valley PM matches?

In the Isthmian League South East, matches involving Cray Valley PM average 3.67 total corners per game.