Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
England
The Belmont Ground
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Hastings United
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Faversham Town
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Merstham
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Margate
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Horley Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Cray Valley PM
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Eastbourne Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 |
Whitstable Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Punjab United
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Herne Bay
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
South Park FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Steyning Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Deal Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Margate
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Hastings United
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
South Park FC
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Horley Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Steyning Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Faversham Town
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Merstham
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
Cray Valley PM
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Eastbourne Town
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Punjab United
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Deal Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 19 |
Erith Town
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 20 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 21 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Whitstable Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hastings United
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 3 |
Margate
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Sittingbourne
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Faversham Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Ashford United
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Horley Town
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
Merstham
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 12 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
South Park FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Cray Valley PM
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 15 |
Eastbourne Town
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 16 |
Sheppey United
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 17 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 18 |
Steyning Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 20 |
Whitstable Town
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 21 |
Punjab United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 22 |
Deal Town
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hastings United
|
5 | 13 | 2.6 | 3 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 0 |
| 4 |
Ashford United
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.5 | 2 |
| 5 |
Faversham Town
|
3 | 9 | 3 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 6 |
Merstham
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 8 |
Sittingbourne
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 |
Margate
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Eastbourne Town
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.67 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1 |
| 12 |
Horley Town
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 13 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 |
Sheppey United
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 |
South Park FC
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| 16 |
Deal Town
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 18 |
Punjab United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1 | 1.5 |
| 19 |
Whitstable Town
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1.33 | 0 |
| 20 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.33 |
| 21 |
Cray Valley PM
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| 22 |
Steyning Town
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 12 | 3 |
| 2 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| 3 |
Faversham Town
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 4 |
Merstham
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 5 |
Hastings United
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 6 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 7 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Eastbourne Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Whitstable Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 12 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Horley Town
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Margate
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 15 |
Cray Valley PM
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Punjab United
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 |
South Park FC
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 |
Deal Town
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Steyning Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Herne Bay
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hastings United
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 4 |
Margate
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
South Park FC
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Deal Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 10 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 11 |
Punjab United
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Horley Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 |
Merstham
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
Steyning Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
Faversham Town
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 16 |
Cray Valley PM
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Eastbourne Town
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 19 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 20 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Erith Town
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Whitstable Town
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Horley Town
|
5 | 13 | 2.6 | 3 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 3.67 |
| 3 |
Deal Town
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3 | 2.67 |
| 4 |
Whitstable Town
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 6 |
Merstham
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 8 |
Eastbourne Town
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2.5 |
| 9 |
Hastings United
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Punjab United
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | 3.5 |
| 11 |
Sheppey United
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Ashford United
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Faversham Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 |
Steyning Town
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Cray Valley PM
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
Sittingbourne
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 17 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1 | 2 |
| 18 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 |
South Park FC
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| 20 |
Margate
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 22 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Whitstable Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 |
Horley Town
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 3 |
Merstham
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 |
Faversham Town
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 7 |
Hastings United
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Eastbourne Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
Deal Town
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 13 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 |
Cray Valley PM
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
South Park FC
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 17 |
Steyning Town
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 18 |
Margate
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Erith Town
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 21 |
Punjab United
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 |
Herne Bay
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Peacehaven & Telscombe
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| 2 |
Deal Town
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 3 |
Horley Town
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Punjab United
|
2 | 7 | 3.5 |
| 5 |
Crowborough Athletic
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 6 |
Sevenoaks Town FC
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Eastbourne Town
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Merstham
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 9 |
Whitstable Town
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 |
Hastings United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Steyning Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Ashford United
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Sheppey United
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Cray Valley PM
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
South Park FC
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 |
Faversham Town
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 17 |
Sittingbourne
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 |
AFC Croydon Athletic
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 19 |
Herne Bay
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Margate
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 |
Broadbridge Heath
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
Erith Town
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Standings | 4 |
| 0 | Goal Scored | 0 |
| 0 | Goals Conceded | 0 |
| 0% | % Over 2.5 | 0% |
| 0% | % BTTS | 0% |
| 0 | xG | 0 |
| 0 | xGA | 0 |
Here you can check Whitstable Town standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Whitstable Town’s participation in Isthmian League South East and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: The Belmont Ground
💻 Official site: http://www.whitstabletownfc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Whitstable Town, Whitstable Town
You can change the league below to see updated info for Whitstable Town in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Whitstable Town Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 4 matches this season, Whitstable Town has:
1 wins
0 draws
3 losses
That’s an average of 0.75 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 20th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Whitstable Town has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 4 (avg 1 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (avg 2.5 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 out of 4 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 19th in the league
Defense ranking: 19th in Isthmian League South East
Expected goals (xG): 0
Expected goals against (xGA): 0
Win rate: 25%
Games with 3+ goals: 4%
Recent trends for Whitstable Town:
Whitstable Town is on a 3-game winless streak.
Conceded in the last 3 games.
Whitstable Town is 10 games unbeaten in Isthmian League South East.
Scored in the last 3 matches.
Latest matches Whitstable Town
The last match Whitstable Town played was:
Whitstable Town 0 vs 3 Margate. The match was played on 31/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Whitstable Town’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Whitstable Town standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Whitstable Town are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Whitstable Town game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Whitstable Town:
The Belmont Ground is the home stadium Whitstable Town.
This season, Whitstable Town compete in: Isthmian League South East Division, FA Cup.
As of 06/09/2026, Whitstable Town have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Whitstable Town have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.