Deal Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
14
Matches
1.21
PPG
23
Goals For
27
Goals Against
16
Isthmian League South East Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Whitstable Town | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 30 | |
| 2 | South Park FC | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 28 | |
| 3 | Hastings United | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 28 | |
| 4 | Faversham Town | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 28 | |
| 5 | Margate | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 25 | |
| 6 | Erith Town | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | |
| 7 | Ashford United | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 23 | |
| 8 | Broadbridge Heath | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 23 | |
| 9 | Herne Bay | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 23 | |
| 10 | Sevenoaks Town FC | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 21 | |
| 11 | Sittingbourne | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 21 | |
| 12 | Punjab United | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 21 | |
| 13 | Sheppey United | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 19 | |
| 14 | AFC Croydon Athletic | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | |
| 15 | Steyning Town | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 18 | |
| 16 | Deal Town | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 17 | |
| 17 | Merstham | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 16 | |
| 18 | Cray Valley PM | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 14 | |
| 19 | Peacehaven & Telscombe | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 13 | |
| 20 | Horley Town | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 43 | -19 | 13 | |
| 21 | Crowborough Athletic | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 12 | |
| 22 | Eastbourne Town | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Home | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21% | 71% | 14% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 13% |
| Away | 17% | 67% | 17% |
Points
Per Match
1.21
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.64
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.93
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
Erith Town
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
Isthmian League South East
Deal Town
- 6Standings16
- 2.25Goals Scored1.64
- 1.25Goals Conceded1.93
- 58%% BTTS71%
- 1.43xG0.00
- 0.57xGA0.00
- 20/10/2026, 14:45England Isthmian League South East DivisionDeal Town2 - 4Faversham Town20/10/2026, 14:45England Isthmian League South East DivisionDeal Town
2 - 4
Faversham Town - 27/10/2026, 15:45England Isthmian League South East DivisionSteyning Town4 - 0Deal Town27/10/2026, 15:45England Isthmian League South East DivisionSteyning Town
4 - 0
Deal Town - 31/10/2026, 11:00England Isthmian League South East DivisionDeal Town0 - 0South Park FC31/10/2026, 11:00England Isthmian League South East DivisionDeal Town
0 - 0
South Park FC - 03/11/2026, 14:45England Isthmian League South East DivisionHastings United0 - 1Deal Town03/11/2026, 14:45England Isthmian League South East DivisionHastings United
0 - 1
Deal Town - 07/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian League South East DivisionErith Townv.sDeal Town07/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian League South East DivisionErith Town
v.s
Deal Town
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faversham Town | 14 | 32 | 2.29 | 2.57 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Erith Town | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Hastings United | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 2.00 | 2.14 |
| 4 | Broadbridge Heath | 15 | 30 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.71 |
| 5 | South Park FC | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Whitstable Town | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 1.63 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Ashford United | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Crowborough Athletic | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| 9 | Herne Bay | 15 | 28 | 1.87 | 2.43 | 1.38 |
| 10 | Merstham | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Punjab United | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 1.86 |
| 12 | Sevenoaks Town FC | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| 13 | Deal Town | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.13 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Margate | 16 | 26 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 15 | Horley Town | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 2.13 | 1.00 |
| 16 | AFC Croydon Athletic | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 1.86 | 1.29 |
| 17 | Sheppey United | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.00 | 2.40 |
| 18 | Sittingbourne | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
| 19 | Peacehaven & Telscombe | 15 | 22 | 1.47 | 1.57 | 1.38 |
| 20 | Steyning Town | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.22 |
| 21 | Eastbourne Town | 15 | 19 | 1.27 | 1.86 | 0.75 |
| 22 | Cray Valley PM | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Deal Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Deal Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Isthmian League South East and every other competition Deal Town play in.
Deal Town: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/dealtown
🗞️ Also known as: Deal Town
Deal Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Deal Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Deal Town corner stats.
Performance in Isthmian League South East 2026/27
Matches played: 14
Record: 4W-5D-5L
Points per game: 1.21
📊 Current position: 16th in Isthmian League South East
Deal Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 23 (1.64 per game)
Goals conceded: 27 (1.93 per game)
Scored first: 36% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 14 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Isthmian League South East: 16th
Defense rank in Isthmian League South East: 14th
Deal Town are winless in their last 3 matches.
Deal Town are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Isthmian League South East.
Each of Deal Town's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Deal Town's last 4 matches produced 4+ goals.
Deal Town have scored in each of their last 17 matches.
Deal Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Deal Town's most recent match was Hastings United 0 vs 1 Deal Town, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Erith Town vs Deal Town on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Deal Town Live
Every Deal Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Deal Town Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Deal Town
Which competitions are Deal Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Deal Town are competing in: Isthmian League South East Division, FA Cup.
How many goals have Deal Town scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Deal Town have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Deal Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Deal Town have conceded 28 goals this season across all competitions.