Season
2022/23
Country
Portugal
Stadium
Campo da Liberdade
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncarapachense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Torreense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
3 | União de Leiria | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
4 | AR São Martinho | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
5 | São Roque (Açores) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | SC Paivense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
7 | Oriental Dragon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
8 | Boavista FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Marinhense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Atlético Arcos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Lusitano FCV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Salgueiros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Praiense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Lusitania Lourosa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Angrense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Atlético Reguengos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Oliveira Hospital | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 |
18 | Juventude Évora | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Vianense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 3 |
20 | Atlético CP | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
21 | Santa Eulália | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Ferreiras | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
23 | Pombal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Alverca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 3 |
25 | Leça | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
26 | SC Beira-Mar | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 |
27 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Rabo Peixe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | 2 |
29 | Silves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Vinhais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Régua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Valadares Gaia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1 |
33 | União de Tomar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Machico | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1 |
35 | GR Vigor Mocidade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Alpendorada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Vasco Gama VF do Campo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Lajense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Rio Maior SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Moura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
41 | GD Estoril Praia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
42 | GD Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
43 | Imortal Albufeira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
44 | CD Mafra | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 |
45 | Coruchense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Gondomar SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 |
47 | TBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Winner Semi-final 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Mondinense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Sertanense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | 3 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncarapachense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Torreense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3 | União de Leiria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
4 | AR São Martinho | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
5 | São Roque (Açores) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | SC Paivense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
7 | Oriental Dragon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
8 | Boavista FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Marinhense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Atlético Arcos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Lusitano FCV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Salgueiros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Praiense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Lusitania Lourosa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Angrense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Atlético Reguengos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Oliveira Hospital | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
18 | Juventude Évora | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Vianense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
20 | Atlético CP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Santa Eulália | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Ferreiras | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Pombal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
25 | Leça | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
26 | SC Beira-Mar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
27 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Rabo Peixe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
29 | Silves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Vinhais | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Régua | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Valadares Gaia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 1.5 |
33 | União de Tomar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Machico | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
35 | GR Vigor Mocidade | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Alpendorada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Vasco Gama VF do Campo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Lajense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Rio Maior SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Moura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
41 | GD Estoril Praia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
42 | GD Chaves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Imortal Albufeira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
44 | CD Mafra | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
45 | Coruchense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Gondomar SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | 2 |
47 | TBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Winner Semi-final 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Mondinense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Sertanense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moncarapachense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Torreense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
3 | União de Leiria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
4 | AR São Martinho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | São Roque (Açores) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | SC Paivense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Oriental Dragon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Boavista FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Marinhense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Atlético Arcos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Lusitano FCV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Salgueiros | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Praiense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Lusitania Lourosa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Angrense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Atlético Reguengos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Oliveira Hospital | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Juventude Évora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Vianense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
20 | Atlético CP | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
21 | Santa Eulália | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Ferreiras | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
23 | Pombal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Alverca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
25 | Leça | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
26 | SC Beira-Mar | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
27 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Rabo Peixe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
29 | Silves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Vinhais | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Régua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Valadares Gaia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
33 | União de Tomar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Machico | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
35 | GR Vigor Mocidade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Alpendorada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Vasco Gama VF do Campo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Lajense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Rio Maior SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Moura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
41 | GD Estoril Praia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
42 | GD Chaves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
43 | Imortal Albufeira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
44 | CD Mafra | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
45 | Coruchense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Gondomar SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
47 | TBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Winner Semi-final 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Mondinense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Sertanense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | 3 |
It can be quite helpful to take a closer look at a team’s performance only in the first half of football games. Whether it’s the tactics of the coach or the comparison of their performance with other teams, they provide a glimpse into their overall play.
So if we only look at the first half of the match, we can see how Olímpico do Montijo has performed compared to other teams in the Taça de Portugal in terms of their initial tactics over the first 45 minutes.
Below are some deeper insights on how Olímpico do Montijo has played in the 1st half of their games in Taça de Portugal 2022/2023:
You can also check out Olímpico do Montijo’s first half statistics for both home and away matches in the Taça de Portugal 2022/2023.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.