Imortal Albufeira Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
5
Matches
2.00
PPG
10
Goals For
3
Goals Against
1
Campeonato de Portugal Group D Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Imortal Albufeira | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 10 | |
| 2 | Sintrense | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 | |
| 3 | FC Serpa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 4 | Amora | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | |
| 5 | Juventude Évora | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | |
| 6 | Real SC | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | |
| 7 | Lajense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | |
| 8 | Lagoa | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
| 9 | Alcochetense | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | |
| 10 | Vitória Setúbal | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | |
| 11 | 1 Dezembro | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | |
| 12 | Santa Clara II | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | Portel | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | |
| 14 | Aljustrelense | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Home | 75% | 0% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.60
Corners
Per Match
9.20
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.22
Aljustrelense
v.s
25/10/2026 11:00
Campeonato de Portugal Group D
Imortal Albufeira
- 14Standings1
- 0.40Goals Scored2.00
- 2.20Goals Conceded0.60
- 40%% BTTS20%
- 1.10xG1.22
- 1.65xGA0.83
- 25/10/2026, 11:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DAljustrelensev.sImortal Albufeira25/10/2026, 11:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DAljustrelense
v.s
Imortal Albufeira - 01/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DJuventude Évorav.sImortal Albufeira01/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DJuventude Évora
v.s
Imortal Albufeira - 08/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DImortal Albufeirav.sSanta Clara II08/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DImortal Albufeira
v.s
Santa Clara II - 28/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DFC Serpav.sImortal Albufeira28/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DFC Serpa
v.s
Imortal Albufeira - 06/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DImortal Albufeirav.sAmora06/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Group DImortal Albufeira
v.s
Amora
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sintrense | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Imortal Albufeira | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Real SC | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Juventude Évora | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 5 | FC Serpa | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 6 | Lajense | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Vitória Setúbal | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Alcochetense | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Santa Clara II | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Amora | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Portel | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Lagoa | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | 1 Dezembro | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 14 | Aljustrelense | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Imortal Albufeira Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Imortal Albufeira's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Portugal Group D and every other competition Imortal Albufeira play in.
Imortal Albufeira: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imortal_D.C.
🗞️ Also known as: Imortal Albufeira
Imortal Albufeira Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Imortal Albufeira play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Imortal Albufeira corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Portugal Group D 2026/27
Matches played: 5
Record: 3W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 1st in Campeonato de Portugal Group D
Imortal Albufeira Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 3 (0.6 per game)
Scored first: 60% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 5 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group D: 2nd
Defense rank in Campeonato de Portugal Group D: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.22
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.83
Each of Imortal Albufeira's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Imortal Albufeira are winless in their last 7 matches.
Imortal Albufeira have lost 4 matches in a row.
Each of Imortal Albufeira's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Imortal Albufeira have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Imortal Albufeira: Latest Result & Next Match
Imortal Albufeira's most recent match was Imortal Albufeira 3 vs 0 Portel, played on 11/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Aljustrelense vs Imortal Albufeira on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Imortal Albufeira Live
Every Imortal Albufeira match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Imortal Albufeira Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Imortal Albufeira
Which competitions are Imortal Albufeira playing in during 2026?
This season, Imortal Albufeira are competing in: Campeonato de Portugal Group D, Taça de Portugal.
How many goals have Imortal Albufeira scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Imortal Albufeira have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Imortal Albufeira conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Imortal Albufeira have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.