Season
Country
Venue
2026
Mozambique
Estádio da Machava
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 5 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 6 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 7 |
Songo
|
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 8 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 9 |
Baía de Pemba
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 11 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 12 |
Sofala
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Maxaquene
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 5 | 0.63 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 3 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 4 |
Songo
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 5 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 6 |
Sofala
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | 0.63 | |
| 9 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 11 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 13 |
Baía de Pemba
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 14 |
Maxaquene
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | 0.29 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 2.19 | |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 1.94 | |
| 3 |
Costa do Sol
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 4 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Songo
|
16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 24 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 24 | 1.71 | |
| 7 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 8 |
Sofala
|
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 18 | 1.13 | |
| 9 |
AD Pemba
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 10 |
Baía de Pemba
|
15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 11 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 12 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Maxaquene
|
16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 10 | 0.63 | |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 9 | 0.56 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Home | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 13% | 56% |
| Home | 67% | 0% | 44% |
| Away | 29% | 29% | 71% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.63 | 1.25 |
| 2 |
Costa do Sol
|
16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.63 | 1.13 |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.63 | 1 |
| 4 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 0.86 |
| 5 |
Songo
|
16 | 16 | 1 | 1.29 | 0.78 |
| 6 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.29 | 1 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
14 | 12 | 0.86 | 1.5 | 0.38 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.89 | 0.43 |
| 9 |
AD Pemba
|
16 | 9 | 0.56 | 0.88 | 0.25 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
15 | 8 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Sofala
|
16 | 8 | 0.5 | 0.57 | 0.44 |
| 12 |
Baía de Pemba
|
15 | 8 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.29 |
| 13 |
Maxaquene
|
16 | 7 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 0.14 |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
16 | 3 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 13 | 1.63 |
| 2 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 13 | 1.63 |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
9 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 4 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 13 | 1.63 |
| 5 |
Songo
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 6 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
9 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 9 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 7 | 0.88 |
| 10 |
Maxaquene
|
9 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Baía de Pemba
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 12 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 13 |
Sofala
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 1 | 0.13 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 2 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 9 | 1.13 |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 8 | 1 |
| 4 |
Songo
|
9 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 5 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 6 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 8 |
Sofala
|
9 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 9 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
8 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 11 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 2 | 0.25 |
| 12 |
Baía de Pemba
|
7 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 13 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 2 | 0.25 |
| 14 |
Maxaquene
|
7 | 1 | 0.14 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AD Pemba
|
16 | 18 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.11 | 1.14 |
| 3 |
Maxaquene
|
16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.11 | 1 |
| 4 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
14 | 15 | 1.07 | 0.71 | 1.43 |
| 5 |
Sofala
|
16 | 15 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 1.11 |
| 6 |
Chingale de Tete
|
16 | 14 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1 |
| 7 |
Songo
|
16 | 13 | 0.81 | 0.43 | 1.11 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
15 | 13 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.33 | 1.14 |
| 10 |
Costa do Sol
|
16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.75 |
| 11 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 12 |
Baía de Pemba
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.5 | 0.86 |
| 13 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
16 | 9 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 0.75 |
| 14 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
16 | 8 | 0.5 | 0.25 | 0.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Maxaquene
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 3 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 4 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 5 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 6 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 7 |
Sofala
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 8 |
Baía de Pemba
|
8 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 9 |
Songo
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 11 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
9 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 12 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 13 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 2 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
Songo
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 4 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 5 |
Sofala
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 6 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 7 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 8 | 1 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
8 | 8 | 1 |
| 9 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 10 |
Maxaquene
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 11 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 12 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 13 |
Baía de Pemba
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 14 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Standings | 5 |
| 0.69 | Goal Scored | 1 |
| 0.69 | Goals Conceded | 0.81 |
| 13% | % Over 2.5 | 31% |
| 13% | % BTTS | 44% |
| 1.37 | xG | 1.19 |
| 1.18 | xGA | 1.14 |
Here you can check Ferroviário Maputo standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Ferroviário Maputo’s participation in Mocambola and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio da Machava
🗞️ Also known as: Ferroviário Maputo, Ferroviário Maputo
You can change the league below to see updated info for Ferroviário Maputo in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Ferroviário Maputo Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 16 matches this season, Ferroviário Maputo has:
5 wins
4 draws
7 losses
That’s an average of 1.19 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 7th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Ferroviário Maputo has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 11 (avg 0.69 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (avg 0.69 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 out of 16 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 8th in the league
Defense ranking: 4th in Mocambola
Expected goals (xG): 1.37
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.18
Win rate: 31.25%
Games with 3+ goals: 2%
Recent trends for Ferroviário Maputo:
The last 6 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Ferroviário Maputo is on a 4-game winless streak.
Ferroviário Maputo is 9 games unbeaten in Mocambola.
Scored in the last 4 matches.
Latest matches Ferroviário Maputo
The last match Ferroviário Maputo played was:
Ferroviário Maputo 1 vs 0 Chingale de Tete. The match was played on 30/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Ferroviário Maputo’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Ferroviário Maputo standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Ferroviário Maputo are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Ferroviário Maputo game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Ferroviário Maputo:
Estádio da Machava is the home stadium Ferroviário Maputo.
This season, Ferroviário Maputo compete in: Mocambola.
As of 31/08/2026, Ferroviário Maputo have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 31/08/2026, Ferroviário Maputo have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.