Season
Country
2026
Mozambique
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 2.56 | |
| 2 |
Costa do Sol
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 4 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 2.25 | |
| 5 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 6 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 7 |
Baía de Pemba
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Songo
|
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 10 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 11 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 12 |
Sofala
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Maxaquene
|
10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 5 | 0.63 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 2 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 3 |
Songo
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 4 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 5 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 6 |
Sofala
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | 0.63 | |
| 9 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Chingale de Tete
|
9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | 0.44 | |
| 12 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 13 |
Baía de Pemba
|
7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 14 |
Maxaquene
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 2 | 0.29 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 38 | 2.24 | |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Costa do Sol
|
17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Songo
|
17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 1.47 | |
| 6 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 1.18 | |
| 8 |
Baía de Pemba
|
16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 9 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 10 |
Sofala
|
17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 11 |
AD Pemba
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 12 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 13 |
Maxaquene
|
17 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 9 | 0.53 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
| Home | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Away | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 35% | 18% | 76% |
| Home | 50% | 13% | 88% |
| Away | 22% | 22% | 67% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
17 | 25 | 1.47 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
17 | 23 | 1.35 | 1.63 | 1.11 |
| 3 |
Costa do Sol
|
17 | 23 | 1.35 | 1.56 | 1.13 |
| 4 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.44 | 0.86 |
| 5 |
Songo
|
17 | 16 | 0.94 | 1.29 | 0.7 |
| 6 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
15 | 13 | 0.87 | 1.5 | 0.44 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
17 | 11 | 0.65 | 0.8 | 0.43 |
| 9 |
Baía de Pemba
|
16 | 10 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.29 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
16 | 9 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
AD Pemba
|
16 | 9 | 0.56 | 0.88 | 0.25 |
| 12 |
Sofala
|
17 | 8 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.4 |
| 13 |
Maxaquene
|
17 | 8 | 0.47 | 0.7 | 0.14 |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
17 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
9 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 2 |
Costa do Sol
|
9 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 13 | 1.63 |
| 4 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
9 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 5 |
Songo
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 6 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
10 | 8 | 0.8 |
| 9 |
Baía de Pemba
|
9 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 10 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 7 | 0.88 |
| 11 |
Maxaquene
|
10 | 7 | 0.7 |
| 12 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 13 |
Sofala
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 14 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 1 | 0.13 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 2 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 3 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 9 | 1.13 |
| 4 |
Songo
|
10 | 7 | 0.7 |
| 5 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
8 | 7 | 0.88 |
| 6 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
9 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 9 |
Sofala
|
10 | 4 | 0.4 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 11 |
Chingale de Tete
|
9 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 12 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 2 | 0.25 |
| 13 |
Baía de Pemba
|
7 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 14 |
Maxaquene
|
7 | 1 | 0.14 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Maxaquene
|
17 | 19 | 1.12 | 1.2 | 1 |
| 2 |
AD Pemba
|
16 | 18 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.11 | 1.14 |
| 4 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 | 0.71 | 1.38 |
| 5 |
Sofala
|
17 | 16 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 1.1 |
| 6 |
Chingale de Tete
|
17 | 16 | 0.94 | 0.75 | 1.11 |
| 7 |
Songo
|
17 | 13 | 0.76 | 0.43 | 1 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
16 | 13 | 0.81 | 0.38 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
15 | 13 | 0.87 | 0.5 | 1.11 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
17 | 11 | 0.65 | 0.3 | 1.14 |
| 11 |
Costa do Sol
|
17 | 11 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.75 |
| 12 |
Baía de Pemba
|
16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.86 |
| 13 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
17 | 10 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 0.78 |
| 14 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
17 | 9 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Maxaquene
|
10 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 2 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 3 |
Chingale de Tete
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 4 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 5 |
Costa do Sol
|
9 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 6 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 7 |
Sofala
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 8 |
Baía de Pemba
|
9 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 9 |
Songo
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
8 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 11 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
10 | 3 | 0.3 |
| 12 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 13 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
9 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 14 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AD Pemba
|
8 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
ENH Vilankulo
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 3 |
Sofala
|
10 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 4 |
Songo
|
10 | 10 | 1 |
| 5 |
Ferroviário Nacala
|
8 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 6 |
Chingale de Tete
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 7 |
Ferroviário de Lichinga
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 8 |
Ferroviário Maputo
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 9 |
Ferroviário Nampula
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 10 |
Ferroviário Beira
|
9 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 11 |
Maxaquene
|
7 | 7 | 1 |
| 12 |
Costa do Sol
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 13 |
Baía de Pemba
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 14 |
Black Bulls Maputo
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
Here you can check Chingale de Tete standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Chingale de Tete’s participation in Mocambola and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CD_Chingale
🗞️ Also known as: Chingale de Tete, Chingale de Tete
You can change the league below to see updated info for Chingale de Tete in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Chingale de Tete Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 17 matches this season, Chingale de Tete has:
1 wins
6 draws
10 losses
That’s an average of 0.53 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 14th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Chingale de Tete has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 4 (avg 0.24 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (avg 0.94 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 out of 17 games
Both teams scored: 3 times
Attack ranking: 14th in the league
Defense ranking: 11th in Mocambola
Expected goals (xG): 1.71
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.06
Win rate: 5.88%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Recent trends for Chingale de Tete:
Chingale de Tete is on a 6-game winless streak.
Conceded in the last 3 games.
Chingale de Tete is 3 games unbeaten in Mocambola.
Scored in the last 6 matches.
Latest matches Chingale de Tete
The last match Chingale de Tete played was:
Black Bulls Maputo 2 vs 1 Chingale de Tete. The match was played on 02/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Chingale de Tete’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Chingale de Tete standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Chingale de Tete are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Chingale de Tete game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
To check where to watch Chingale de Tete today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Chingale de Tete:
This season, Chingale de Tete compete in: Mocambola.
As of 05/09/2026, Chingale de Tete have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Chingale de Tete have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.