Gimnasia Concepción Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
1.17
PPG
25
Goals For
23
Goals Against
2
Torneo Federal A Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 |
| Home | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Away | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 53% | 23% | 50% |
| Home | 60% | 20% | 33% |
| Away | 47% | 27% | 67% |
Points
Per Match
1.17
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.77
Corners
Per Match
8.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.60
xG
Per Match
1.38
- 19/09/2026, 14:30Argentina Torneo Federal ASportivo Las Parejas1 - 0Gimnasia Concepción19/09/2026, 14:30Argentina Torneo Federal ASportivo Las Parejas
1 - 0
Gimnasia Concepción - 11/10/2026, 15:00Argentina Torneo Federal AGimnasia Concepción4 - 19 de Julio Rafaela11/10/2026, 15:00Argentina Torneo Federal AGimnasia Concepción
4 - 1
9 de Julio Rafaela - 18/10/2026, 15:00Argentina Torneo Federal A9 de Julio Rafaela1 - 0Gimnasia Concepción18/10/2026, 15:00Argentina Torneo Federal A9 de Julio Rafaela
1 - 0
Gimnasia Concepción - 25/10/2026, 15:00Argentina Torneo Federal AGimnasia Concepción0 - 0Olimpo25/10/2026, 15:00Argentina Torneo Federal AGimnasia Concepción
0 - 0
Olimpo - 31/10/2026, 18:00Argentina Torneo Federal AOlimpo1 - 0Gimnasia Concepción31/10/2026, 18:00Argentina Torneo Federal AOlimpo
1 - 0
Gimnasia Concepción
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | San Martín Formosa | 29 | 44 | 1.52 | 1.93 | 1.13 |
| 2 | Defensores Pto. Vilelas | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 1.15 |
| 3 | 9 de Julio Rafaela | 28 | 39 | 1.39 | 1.71 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Boca Unidos | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | 1.69 | 0.93 |
| 5 | Douglas Haig | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.47 | 1.07 |
| 6 | Sol de América | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 0.60 |
| 7 | Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Escobar FC | 26 | 28 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| 9 | Sarmiento de La Banda | 28 | 29 | 1.04 | 1.29 | 0.79 |
| 10 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 0.73 |
| 11 | Tucumán Central | 24 | 22 | 0.92 | 1.25 | 0.58 |
| 12 | Sportivo Belgrano | 28 | 25 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Independiente de Chivilcoy | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 1.31 | 0.46 |
| 14 | Gimnasia Concepción | 30 | 25 | 0.83 | 1.27 | 0.40 |
| 15 | El Linqueño | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 0.93 | 0.71 |
| 16 | Sportivo Las Parejas | 30 | 24 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Sarmiento Resistencia | 24 | 16 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.58 |
| 18 | Bartolomé Mitre | 26 | 16 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.62 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Cipolletti | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 1.87 | 0.71 |
| 2 | Alvarado | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Atenas | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.47 | 0.67 |
| 4 | FADEP | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 0.62 |
| 5 | Argentino Monte Maíz | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.93 |
| 6 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | 28 | 27 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.86 |
| 7 | Juventud Antoniana | 28 | 26 | 0.93 | 1.29 | 0.57 |
| 8 | Deportivo Rincón | 27 | 25 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| 9 | Costa Brava | 27 | 24 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.64 |
| 10 | Olimpo | 30 | 26 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| 11 | Sol de Mayo | 26 | 22 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 0.62 |
| 12 | Villa Mitre | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 0.57 |
| 13 | San Martín Mendoza | 27 | 21 | 0.78 | 1.07 | 0.46 |
| 14 | Guillermo Brown | 25 | 19 | 0.76 | 1.08 | 0.46 |
| 15 | Juventud Unida Univ. | 27 | 19 | 0.70 | 0.46 | 0.93 |
| 16 | Germinal de Rawson | 25 | 17 | 0.68 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 17 | Deportivo Santamarina | 25 | 15 | 0.60 | 0.83 | 0.38 |
| 18 | Huracán Las Heras | 26 | 15 | 0.58 | 0.85 | 0.31 |
| 19 | Circulo Deportivo | 26 | 15 | 0.58 | 1.00 | 0.15 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Damián BaltoréMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 2Augusto SonzogniMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 3Micael BogadoMidfielder - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Emilio Martín Rébora Argentina | 39 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Facundo Omar Laumann Argentina | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ariel Agustín González Argentina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Damián Baltoré Argentina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Juan Manuel Rodríguez Argentina | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Santiago Nicolás Lebus Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Augusto Sonzogni Argentina | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Micael Bogado Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Gimnasia Concepción Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Gimnasia Concepción's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Torneo Federal A and every other competition Gimnasia Concepción play in.
Gimnasia Concepción: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez
💻 Official site: https://gimnasiayesgrima.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Gimnasia Concepción
Gimnasia Concepción Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Gimnasia Concepción play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Gimnasia Concepción corner stats.
Performance in Torneo Federal A 2026
Matches played: 30
Record: 9W-8D-13L
Points per game: 1.17
📊 Current position: 2nd in Torneo Federal A
Gimnasia Concepción Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 25 (0.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (0.77 per game)
Scored first: 30% of matches
Clean sheets: 16 of 30 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 30%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Torneo Federal A: 20th
Defense rank in Torneo Federal A: 13th
Each of Gimnasia Concepción's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Gimnasia Concepción are winless in their last 3 matches.
Gimnasia Concepción are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Torneo Federal A.
Gimnasia Concepción have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
Gimnasia Concepción Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Gimnasia Concepción: Latest Result & Next Match
Gimnasia Concepción's most recent match was Olimpo 1 vs 0 Gimnasia Concepción, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Olimpo vs Gimnasia Concepción on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Gimnasia Concepción Live
Every Gimnasia Concepción match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Olimpo vs Gimnasia Concepción.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Gimnasia Concepción Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Olimpo vs Gimnasia Concepción.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Gimnasia Concepción
What is Gimnasia Concepción's home stadium?
Gimnasia Concepción play their home matches at Estadio Manuel y Ramón Núñez.
Which competitions are Gimnasia Concepción playing in during 2026?
This season, Gimnasia Concepción are competing in: Torneo Federal A.
How many goals have Gimnasia Concepción scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Gimnasia Concepción have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Gimnasia Concepción conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Gimnasia Concepción have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.