Juventud Antoniana Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
28
Matches
1.18
PPG
26
Goals For
26
Goals Against
4
Torneo Federal A Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 |
| Home | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| Away | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 18% | 61% |
| Home | 43% | 21% | 50% |
| Away | 43% | 14% | 71% |
Points
Per Match
1.18
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.93
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.93
Corners
Per Match
8.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.18
xG
Per Match
1.46
Juventud Antoniana
v.s
07/11/2026 19:00
Torneo Federal A
Cipolletti
- 24Standings5
- 0.93Goals Scored1.31
- 0.93Goals Conceded0.83
- 18%% BTTS41%
- 1.46xG1.31
- 1.20xGA1.36
- 17/10/2026, 14:30Argentina Torneo Federal AHuracán Las Heras1 - 0Juventud Antoniana17/10/2026, 14:30Argentina Torneo Federal AHuracán Las Heras
1 - 0
Juventud Antoniana - 23/10/2026, 21:00Argentina Torneo Federal AJuventud Antoniana3 - 0Sol de América23/10/2026, 21:00Argentina Torneo Federal AJuventud Antoniana
3 - 0
Sol de América - 31/10/2026, 18:00Argentina Torneo Federal ASol de América2 - 0Juventud Antoniana31/10/2026, 18:00Argentina Torneo Federal ASol de América
2 - 0
Juventud Antoniana - 07/11/2026, 19:00Argentina Torneo Federal AJuventud Antonianav.sCipolletti07/11/2026, 19:00Argentina Torneo Federal AJuventud Antoniana
v.s
Cipolletti - 14/11/2026, 19:00Argentina Torneo Federal ACipollettiv.sJuventud Antoniana14/11/2026, 19:00Argentina Torneo Federal ACipolletti
v.s
Juventud Antoniana
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | San Martín Formosa | 29 | 44 | 1.52 | 1.93 | 1.13 |
| 2 | Defensores Pto. Vilelas | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 1.85 | 1.15 |
| 3 | 9 de Julio Rafaela | 28 | 39 | 1.39 | 1.71 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Boca Unidos | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | 1.69 | 0.93 |
| 5 | Douglas Haig | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.47 | 1.07 |
| 6 | Sol de América | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 0.60 |
| 7 | Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Escobar FC | 26 | 28 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| 9 | Sarmiento de La Banda | 28 | 29 | 1.04 | 1.29 | 0.79 |
| 10 | Gimnasia Chivilcoy | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 0.73 |
| 11 | Tucumán Central | 24 | 22 | 0.92 | 1.25 | 0.58 |
| 12 | Sportivo Belgrano | 28 | 25 | 0.89 | 1.07 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Independiente de Chivilcoy | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 1.31 | 0.46 |
| 14 | Gimnasia Concepción | 30 | 25 | 0.83 | 1.27 | 0.40 |
| 15 | El Linqueño | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 0.93 | 0.71 |
| 16 | Sportivo Las Parejas | 30 | 24 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Sarmiento Resistencia | 24 | 16 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.58 |
| 18 | Bartolomé Mitre | 26 | 16 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.62 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Cipolletti | 29 | 38 | 1.31 | 1.87 | 0.71 |
| 2 | Alvarado | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Atenas | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.47 | 0.67 |
| 4 | FADEP | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 0.62 |
| 5 | Argentino Monte Maíz | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.93 |
| 6 | Kimberley Mar del Plata | 28 | 27 | 0.96 | 1.07 | 0.86 |
| 7 | Juventud Antoniana | 28 | 26 | 0.93 | 1.29 | 0.57 |
| 8 | Deportivo Rincón | 27 | 25 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| 9 | Costa Brava | 27 | 24 | 0.89 | 1.15 | 0.64 |
| 10 | Olimpo | 30 | 26 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| 11 | Sol de Mayo | 26 | 22 | 0.85 | 1.08 | 0.62 |
| 12 | Villa Mitre | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 0.57 |
| 13 | San Martín Mendoza | 27 | 21 | 0.78 | 1.07 | 0.46 |
| 14 | Guillermo Brown | 25 | 19 | 0.76 | 1.08 | 0.46 |
| 15 | Juventud Unida Univ. | 27 | 19 | 0.70 | 0.46 | 0.93 |
| 16 | Germinal de Rawson | 25 | 17 | 0.68 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 17 | Deportivo Santamarina | 25 | 15 | 0.60 | 0.83 | 0.38 |
| 18 | Huracán Las Heras | 26 | 15 | 0.58 | 0.85 | 0.31 |
| 19 | Circulo Deportivo | 26 | 15 | 0.58 | 1.00 | 0.15 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Juan Cruz Nadal Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Facundo Martín Abraham Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Denniss Beklels Guatemala | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Ángel Gómez Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Isaac Monti Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Facundo Fernández Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Pedro Flores Peru | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Agustín Santino Martínez Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Genaro Bracamonte Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Maximiliano Alejandro Vargas Argentina | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Martín Esparza Heredia Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Tomás Assennato Argentina | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tomás Agustín Costilla Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Gabriel Vázquez Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Jhon Palacios Colombia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Pablo Alvarenga Paraguay | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Matías Rodrigo Vicedo Argentina | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Pedro Fabián Muné Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Juventud Antoniana Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Juventud Antoniana's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Torneo Federal A and every other competition Juventud Antoniana play in.
Juventud Antoniana: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Fray Honorato Pistoia
💻 Official site: https://juventudantoniana.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Juventud Antoniana
Juventud Antoniana Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Juventud Antoniana play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Juventud Antoniana corner stats.
Performance in Torneo Federal A 2026
Matches played: 28
Record: 9W-6D-13L
Points per game: 1.18
📊 Current position: 4th in Torneo Federal A
Juventud Antoniana Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 26 (0.93 per game)
Goals conceded: 26 (0.93 per game)
Scored first: 36% of matches
Clean sheets: 12 of 28 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 32.14%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Torneo Federal A: 18th
Defense rank in Torneo Federal A: 22th
Expected goals (xG): 1.46
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.2
Each of Juventud Antoniana's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Juventud Antoniana's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Juventud Antoniana are winless in their last 3 matches.
Juventud Antoniana are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Torneo Federal A.
Juventud Antoniana have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Juventud Antoniana Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Pedro Flores
- Agustín Santino Martínez
- Genaro Bracamonte
- Maximiliano Alejandro Vargas
- Martín Esparza Heredia
Forwards:
- Tomás Assennato
- Tomás Agustín Costilla
- Gabriel Alejandro Taborda Vázquez
- Jhon Hayler Palacios Palacios
- Pablo Javier Palacios Alvarenga
- Matías Rodrigo Vicedo
- Pedro Fabián Muné
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Juventud Antoniana: Latest Result & Next Match
Juventud Antoniana's most recent match was Sol de América 2 vs 0 Juventud Antoniana, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Juventud Antoniana vs Cipolletti on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Juventud Antoniana Live
Every Juventud Antoniana match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Juventud Antoniana Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Juventud Antoniana
What is Juventud Antoniana's home stadium?
Juventud Antoniana play their home matches at Estadio Fray Honorato Pistoia.
Which competitions are Juventud Antoniana playing in during 2026?
This season, Juventud Antoniana are competing in: Torneo Federal A.
How many goals have Juventud Antoniana scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Juventud Antoniana have scored 26 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Juventud Antoniana conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Juventud Antoniana have conceded 26 goals this season across all competitions.