Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Honduras
Estadio Yankel Rosenthal
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Olimpia
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Marathón
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Real España
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Motagua
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Génesis PN
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Atlético Independiente
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Olancho
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Estrella Roja
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Atletico Choloma
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Platense
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Juticalpa
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Marathón
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Olimpia
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3 |
Olancho
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 |
Real España
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Motagua
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Estrella Roja
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Génesis PN
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 8 |
Atlético Independiente
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 |
Atletico Choloma
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 |
Platense
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 |
Juticalpa
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Olimpia
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Marathón
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Real España
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 4 |
Motagua
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Olancho
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Estrella Roja
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Génesis PN
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 8 |
Atlético Independiente
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Atletico Choloma
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 10 |
Platense
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 11 |
Juticalpa
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | 0.40 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Olimpia
|
6 | 15 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 |
Marathón
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 3 |
Estrella Roja
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Motagua
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Real España
|
5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 6 |
Génesis PN
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 7 |
Atlético Independiente
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 8 |
Olancho
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.75 |
| 9 |
Platense
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 10 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.33 |
| 11 |
Juticalpa
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.67 | 1 |
| 12 |
Atletico Choloma
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Olimpia
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Marathón
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Estrella Roja
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Génesis PN
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Motagua
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Real España
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Platense
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Atlético Independiente
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 |
Juticalpa
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Atletico Choloma
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 12 |
Olancho
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Olimpia
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 |
Motagua
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 3 |
Real España
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 |
Marathón
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Estrella Roja
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Olancho
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 7 |
Atlético Independiente
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 8 |
Juticalpa
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Atletico Choloma
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
Génesis PN
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Platense
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 12 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Platense
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 3 |
| 2 |
Juticalpa
|
5 | 12 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 |
Estrella Roja
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
5 | 10 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Motagua
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 6 |
Atletico Choloma
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 2 |
| 7 |
Atlético Independiente
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Olimpia
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Génesis PN
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Olancho
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.5 | 0.75 |
| 11 |
Real España
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Marathón
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Juticalpa
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 |
Platense
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 3 |
Estrella Roja
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 4 |
Motagua
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Real España
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 7 |
Génesis PN
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 8 |
Atlético Independiente
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 9 |
Olimpia
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
Marathón
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 11 |
Atletico Choloma
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 12 |
Olancho
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Platense
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Lobos UPNFM
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Estrella Roja
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Juticalpa
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 5 |
Atletico Choloma
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Atlético Independiente
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Olimpia
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Génesis PN
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Motagua
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 |
Olancho
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 11 |
Marathón
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 12 |
Real España
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 3 | Standings | 2 |
| 1.2 | Goal Scored | 2.2 |
| 0.6 | Goals Conceded | 1 |
| 20% | % Over 2.5 | 60% |
| 60% | % BTTS | 80% |
| 1.61 | xG | 1.78 |
| 1.19 | xGA | 1.61 |
Here you can check Marathón standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Marathón’s participation in Liga Nacional de Honduras and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Yankel Rosenthal
💻 Official site: http://www.cdmarathon.com
🗞️ Also known as: Marathón, Marathón
You can change the league below to see updated info for Marathón in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Marathón Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 6 matches this season, Marathón has:
4 wins
2 draws
0 losses
That’s an average of 2.33 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 2nd
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Marathón has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 11 (avg 1.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 3 (avg 0.5 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 out of 6 games
Both teams scored: 3 times
Attack ranking: 2nd in the league
Defense ranking: 2nd in Liga Nacional de Honduras
Expected goals (xG): 1.61
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.19
Win rate: 66.67%
Games with 3+ goals: 2%
Recent trends for Marathón:
Marathón is on a 3-game winless streak.
Marathón is 4 games unbeaten in Liga Nacional de Honduras.
Latest matches Marathón
The last match Marathón played was:
Marathón 5 vs 0 Estrella Roja. The match was played on 05/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Marathón’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Marathón standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Marathón are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Marathón game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Marathón:
Estadio Yankel Rosenthal is the home stadium Marathón.
This season, Marathón compete in: Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional de Honduras.
As of 06/09/2026, Marathón have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Marathón have conceded 3 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.