La Pintana Unida Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
14
Matches
0.57
PPG
17
Goals For
35
Goals Against
8
Tercera División Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportes Linares | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 30 | ||
| 2 | Provincial Osorno | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 23 | ||
| 3 | Colina | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Deportes Rengo | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 21 | ||
| 5 | Unión Compañías | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Provincial Ovalle | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Provincial Ranco | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | ||
| 8 | Municipal Santiago | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 13 | ||
| North | |||||||||||
| 1 | Provincial Ovalle | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 11 | +32 | 34 | ||
| 2 | Colina | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 29 | ||
| 3 | Municipal Santiago | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 23 | ||
| 4 | Unión Compañías | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 19 | ||
| 5 | Brujas de Salamanca | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | ||
| 6 | Quintero Unido | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | ||
| 7 | Municipal Mejillones | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 11 | ||
| 8 | La Pintana Unida | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 8 | ||
| South | |||||||||||
| 1 | Deportes Linares | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | ||
| 2 | Deportes Rengo | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Provincial Ranco | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Provincial Osorno | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Deportes Quillón | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Rancagua Sur | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Colchagua | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Lota Schwager | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 15 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Home | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7% | 64% | 36% |
| Home | 0% | 71% | 29% |
| Away | 14% | 57% | 43% |
Points
Per Match
0.57
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.21
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.50
Corners
Per Match
6.14
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.43
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 10/07/2022, 15:30Chile Tercera DivisiónLa Pintana Unida0 - 1Municipal Mejillones10/07/2022, 15:30Chile Tercera DivisiónLa Pintana Unida
0 - 1
Municipal Mejillones - 20/07/2022, 15:30Chile Tercera DivisiónQuintero Unido1 - 1La Pintana Unida20/07/2022, 15:30Chile Tercera DivisiónQuintero Unido
1 - 1
La Pintana Unida - 25/07/2022, 15:30Chile Tercera DivisiónLa Pintana Unida4 - 3Unión Compañías25/07/2022, 15:30Chile Tercera DivisiónLa Pintana Unida
4 - 3
Unión Compañías - 06/08/2022, 15:00Chile Tercera DivisiónProvincial Ovalle5 - 1La Pintana Unida06/08/2022, 15:00Chile Tercera DivisiónProvincial Ovalle
5 - 1
La Pintana Unida
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provincial Ovalle | 28 | 59 | 2.11 | 2.64 | 1.57 |
| 2 | Colina | 28 | 53 | 1.89 | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Unión Compañías | 28 | 49 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.57 |
| 4 | Deportes Rengo | 28 | 44 | 1.57 | 1.93 | 1.21 |
| 5 | Deportes Linares | 28 | 42 | 1.50 | 1.93 | 1.07 |
| 6 | Provincial Osorno | 28 | 35 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 0.93 |
| 7 | Brujas de Salamanca | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Municipal Santiago | 28 | 34 | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 9 | La Pintana Unida | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.57 | 0.86 |
| 10 | Quintero Unido | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Deportes Quillón | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 1.14 |
| 12 | Lota Schwager | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.43 | 0.57 |
| 13 | Provincial Ranco | 28 | 28 | 1.00 | 1.21 | 0.79 |
| 14 | Colchagua | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 0.71 | 1.14 |
| 15 | Municipal Mejillones | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 16 | Rancagua Sur | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 1.43 | 0.14 |
| # |
|---|
La Pintana Unida Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check La Pintana Unida's standings for the 2022 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera División and every other competition La Pintana Unida play in.
La Pintana Unida: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/La_Pintana_Unida
🗞️ Also known as: La Pintana Unida
La Pintana Unida Standings This Season (2022)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition La Pintana Unida play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see La Pintana Unida corner stats.
Performance in Tercera División 2022
Matches played: 14
Record: 1W-5D-8L
Points per game: 0.57
📊 Current position: 8th in Tercera División
La Pintana Unida Team Stats & Trends (2022)
Goals scored: 17 (1.21 per game)
Goals conceded: 35 (2.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 14 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 7.14%
Matches with 3+ goals: 10%
Attack rank in Tercera División: 10th
Defense rank in Tercera División: 11th
La Pintana Unida have scored in each of their last 11 matches.
La Pintana Unida: Latest Result & Next Match
La Pintana Unida's most recent match was Provincial Ovalle 5 vs 1 La Pintana Unida, played on 06/08/2022. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Provincial Ovalle vs La Pintana Unida on 06/08/2022.
Where to Watch La Pintana Unida Live
Every La Pintana Unida match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
La Pintana Unida Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Pintana Unida
Which competitions are La Pintana Unida playing in during 2026?
This season, La Pintana Unida are competing in: Tercera División.