Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Mexico
Estadio Akron (La Fortaleza)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tijuana
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
América
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Toluca
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
León
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Necaxa
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Puebla
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Tigres UANL
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Atlas
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Atlante
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Pachuca
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Atlas
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
América
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Toluca
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Pachuca
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Puebla
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
León
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Atlante
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Tijuana
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Necaxa
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Tigres UANL
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
América
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2 |
Toluca
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Tijuana
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Atlas
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Guadalajara
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 6 |
León
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Querétaro
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Puebla
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Monterrey
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Cruz Azul
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Pachuca
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 12 |
Pumas UNAM
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Necaxa
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 14 |
Atlante
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Atlético San Luis
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Tigres UANL
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Monterrey
|
6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.33 | 1 |
| 2 |
América
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| 3 |
Toluca
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Cruz Azul
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Pachuca
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Tijuana
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 |
Atlas
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 |
| 8 |
Guadalajara
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Querétaro
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Puebla
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Necaxa
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 12 |
Pumas UNAM
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 2.33 |
| 13 |
Tigres UANL
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | 1 |
| 14 |
León
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1 |
| 15 |
Atlético San Luis
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1 | 1.67 |
| 16 |
Atlante
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.5 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 10 | 3.33 |
| 2 |
Tijuana
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 3 |
América
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 4 |
Toluca
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 5 |
Necaxa
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
León
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Pachuca
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Tigres UANL
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 10 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Puebla
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 13 |
Atlas
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Atlante
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Juárez
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 18 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Pachuca
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
Atlas
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Puebla
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 7 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Atlante
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
América
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Tigres UANL
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 |
Toluca
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
León
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Tijuana
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 17 |
Necaxa
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Juárez
|
7 | 21 | 3 | 2.5 | 3.67 |
| 2 |
Santos Laguna
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 0.67 | 3 |
| 3 |
Necaxa
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2 |
| 4 |
Cruz Azul
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Atlético San Luis
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2 |
| 6 |
Tigres UANL
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2 |
| 7 |
Monterrey
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Puebla
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Pachuca
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
Atlas
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Atlante
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 2 |
| 12 |
Pumas UNAM
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Tijuana
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| 14 |
Querétaro
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
León
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 16 |
Guadalajara
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Toluca
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 18 |
América
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Juárez
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Necaxa
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 3 |
Pachuca
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Atlas
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
León
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 |
Toluca
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 |
Puebla
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Tijuana
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Atlante
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Tigres UANL
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 |
América
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Juárez
|
3 | 11 | 3.67 |
| 2 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 3 |
Tigres UANL
|
4 | 8 | 2 |
| 4 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Atlante
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Puebla
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Tijuana
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Necaxa
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 10 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
León
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 |
Pachuca
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Atlas
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
América
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 18 |
Toluca
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Jesus Hernandez
Originally from Mexico - 22 years old
Hugo Camberos Figueroa
Originally from Mexico - 20 years old
Jordan Carrillo Rodríguez
Originally from Mexico - 24 years old
Armando González Alba
Originally from Mexico - 23 years old
Ricardo Marín Sánchez
Originally from Mexico - 28 years old
Jonathan Perez
Originally from USA - 23 years old
Roberto Carlos Alvarado Hernández
Originally from Mexico - 27 years old
Ángel Baltazar Sepúlveda Sánchez
Originally from Mexico - 35 years old
Angel Chavez
Originally from USA - 22 years old
Sergio Armando Aguayo Castillo
Originally from USA - 23 years old
Cristian Samir Inda Becerra
Originally from Mexico - 18 years old
Kevin Castañeda Vargas
Originally from Mexico - 26 years old
Brian Gutierrez
Originally from USA - 23 years old
Fernando Rubén González Pineda
Originally from Mexico - 32 years old
Omar Nicolás Govea García
Originally from Mexico - 30 years old
Luis Francisco Romo Barrón
Originally from Mexico - 31 years old
Efrain Alvarez
Originally from USA - 24 years old
Santiago Sandoval Loboa
Originally from Colombia - 24 years old
Daniel Aguirre
Originally from USA - 27 years old
Miguel Tapias
Originally from Mexico - 29 years old
Luis Gabriel Rey Mejía
Originally from Mexico - 23 years old
Diego Campillo Del Campo
Originally from Mexico - 24 years old
Bryan González
Originally from Mexico - 23 years old
Miguel Alejandro Gómez Ortiz
Originally from Mexico - 23 years old
Richard Ledezma
Originally from USA - 25 years old
José Castillo Pérez
Originally from Mexico - 24 years old
Roberto Carlos Alvarado Hernández
Originally from Mexico - 27 years old
4
Ricardo Marín Sánchez
Originally from Mexico - 28 years old
3
Diego Campillo Del Campo
Originally from Mexico - 24 years old
1
Santiago Sandoval Loboa
Originally from Colombia - 24 years old
1
Jesus Hernandez
Originally from Mexico - 22 years old
0
Cristian Samir Inda Becerra
Originally from Mexico - 18 years old
0
Hugo Camberos Figueroa
Originally from Mexico - 20 years old
0
Hugo Camberos Figueroa
Originally from Mexico - 20 years old
1
Brian Gutierrez
Originally from USA - 23 years old
1
Ricardo Marín Sánchez
Originally from Mexico - 28 years old
1
Diego Campillo Del Campo
Originally from Mexico - 24 years old
1
Roberto Carlos Alvarado Hernández
Originally from Mexico - 27 years old
1
Luis Francisco Romo Barrón
Originally from Mexico - 31 years old
1
Efrain Alvarez
Originally from USA - 24 years old
1
| 14 | Standings | 5 |
| 1.33 | Goal Scored | 1.5 |
| 1.67 | Goals Conceded | 1 |
| 67% | % Over 2.5 | 17% |
| 67% | % BTTS | 50% |
| 1.33 | xG | 1.9 |
| 1.83 | xGA | 1.28 |
Here you can check Guadalajara standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Guadalajara’s participation in Liga MX and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Akron (La Fortaleza)
💻 Official site: https://www.chivasdecorazon.com.mx
🗞️ Also known as: Club Deportivo Guadalajara S.A. de C.V., The Striped Goats
You can change the league below to see updated info for Guadalajara in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Guadalajara Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 6 matches this season, Guadalajara has:
3 wins
2 draws
1 losses
That’s an average of 1.83 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 5th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Guadalajara has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 9 (avg 1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (avg 1 per game)
Scored first in 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 out of 6 games
Both teams scored: 3 times
Attack ranking: 8th in the league
Defense ranking: 4th in Liga MX
Expected goals (xG): 1.9
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.28
Win rate: 50%
Games with 3+ goals: 1%
Top scorer: Roberto Carlos Alvarado Hernández - 4 goals
Top assist maker: Hugo Camberos Figueroa - 1 assists
Recent trends for Guadalajara:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Guadalajara is 3 games unbeaten in Liga MX.
Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Club Deportivo Guadalajara S.A. de C.V. players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Guadalajara
The last match Guadalajara played was:
Pachuca 1 vs 1 Guadalajara. The match was played on 29/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Guadalajara’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Guadalajara standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Guadalajara are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Guadalajara game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
To check where to watch Guadalajara today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Guadalajara:
Estadio Akron (La Fortaleza) is the home stadium Guadalajara.
This season, Guadalajara compete in: Liga MX.
As of 05/09/2026, Guadalajara have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Guadalajara have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.