San Antonio Bulo Bulo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
24
Matches
1.13
PPG
27
Goals For
45
Goals Against
12
Primera Division Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 57 | |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 54 | |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 48 | |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 39 | |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 38 | |
| 6 | Aurora | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 35 | |
| 7 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 32 | |
| 8 | Blooming | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 31 | |
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 30 | |
| 10 | Guabirá | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 30 | |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 28 | |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 27 | |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 21 | |
| 14 | GV San Jose | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 20 | |
| 15 | ABB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 20 | |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 20 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 |
| Home | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 54% | 38% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 8% | 58% | 42% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.13
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.88
Corners
Per Match
9.17
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.88
xG
Per Match
1.36
Guabirá
v.s
07/11/2026 18:30
Primera Division
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
- 10Standings12
- 1.46Goals Scored1.13
- 2.04Goals Conceded1.88
- 67%% BTTS54%
- 1.41xG1.36
- 1.73xGA1.86
- 09/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia LFPBSan Antonio Bulo Bulo0 - 0Real Tomayapo09/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia LFPBSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
0 - 0
Real Tomayapo - 17/10/2026, 17:15Bolivia LFPBUniversitario de Vinto2 - 1San Antonio Bulo Bulo17/10/2026, 17:15Bolivia LFPBUniversitario de Vinto
2 - 1
San Antonio Bulo Bulo - 24/10/2026, 17:15Bolivia LFPBSan Antonio Bulo Bulo2 - 1Real Potosí24/10/2026, 17:15Bolivia LFPBSan Antonio Bulo Bulo
2 - 1
Real Potosí - 31/10/2026, 17:15Bolivia LFPBABB2 - 3San Antonio Bulo Bulo31/10/2026, 17:15Bolivia LFPBABB
2 - 3
San Antonio Bulo Bulo - 07/11/2026, 18:30Bolivia LFPBGuabiráv.sSan Antonio Bulo Bulo07/11/2026, 18:30Bolivia LFPBGuabirá
v.s
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 60 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 58 | 2.42 | 2.67 | 2.17 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 46 | 1.92 | 2.42 | 1.42 |
| 4 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 41 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.42 |
| 5 | Real Oruro | 24 | 38 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 1.58 |
| 6 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 36 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 2.08 | 0.83 |
| 8 | Aurora | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | ABB | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 1.75 | 1.17 |
| 10 | Blooming | 24 | 33 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 32 | 1.33 | 1.42 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Real Potosí | 24 | 31 | 1.29 | 1.58 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 31 | 1.29 | 1.62 | 0.91 |
| 14 | GV San Jose | 24 | 29 | 1.21 | 1.58 | 0.83 |
| 15 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 27 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 17 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 0.58 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Adalid Terrazas AbastoMidfielder - Bolivia
Assists: 6
8
- 2Rafael MenachoForward - Bolivia
Assists: 3
6
- 3Andrés BenítezForward - Colombia
Assists: 1
2
- 4Alexi MedinaForward - Argentina
Assists: 1
2
- 5Julio HerreraMidfielder - Bolivia
Assists: 1
1
- 6Cristhian Machado PintoMidfielder - Bolivia
Assists: 0
1
- 7Ramiro Daniel BallivianDefender - Bolivia
Assists: 1
1
- 8José MercadoForward - Bolivia
Assists: 0
1
- 9Marcelo CastroForward - Bolivia
Assists: 0
1
- 10Ronald BustosDefender - Bolivia
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Leonardo Guzmán Bolivia | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Luca Giossa Rosano Uruguay | 26 | 24 | 4 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | Cristian Ricaldez Rojas Bolivia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Lider Yanarico Guadama Bolivia | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | César Romero Bolivia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Jaime Cortez Bolivia | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Wagner Lima Vidal Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Ramiro Daniel Ballivian Bolivia | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alejandro Polo Bolivia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ian Sánchez Bolivia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 | Ronald Bustos Bolivia | 22 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| 21 | Pablo Justiniano Bolivia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Yonathan Emanuel Cabral Argentina | 34 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Huberth Sánchez Bolivia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Gustavo Mendoza Salvatierra Bolivia | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Kevin Merida Gutiérrez Bolivia | 19 | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| 77 | Julio Herrera Bolivia | 27 | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| 32 | Andy Campos Bolivia | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Adalid Terrazas Abasto Bolivia | 26 | 21 | 8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cristhian Machado Pinto Bolivia | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Diego Solano Colombia | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Saulo Guerra Bolivia | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Alexi Medina Argentina | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | José Mercado Bolivia | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Andrés Benítez Colombia | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | Carlos Torres Colombia | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Fernando Gutierrez Bolivia | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | João Santana Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Hugo Cardoso Cape Verde | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Rodrigo Castillo Bolivia | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Jonathan Perea Hinestroza Colombia | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Rafael Menacho Bolivia | 0 | 22 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 | Marcelo Castro Bolivia | 21 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check San Antonio Bulo Bulo's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Division and every other competition San Antonio Bulo Bulo play in.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Carlos Villegas (Estadio Entre Ríos)
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/ClubDeportivoSanAntonioBuloBulo/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Deportivo San Antonio Bulo Bulo
San Antonio Bulo Bulo Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition San Antonio Bulo Bulo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see San Antonio Bulo Bulo corner stats.
Performance in Primera Division 2026
Matches played: 24
Record: 8W-3D-13L
Points per game: 1.13
📊 Current position: 12th in Primera Division
San Antonio Bulo Bulo Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 27 (1.13 per game)
Goals conceded: 45 (1.88 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 24 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 13
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Primera Division: 15th
Defense rank in Primera Division: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.36
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.86
San Antonio Bulo Bulo are winless in their last 5 matches.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Primera Division.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo have lost 3 matches in a row.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Cristian Ricaldez Rojas
- Lider Yanarico Guadama
- César Romero
- Jaime Enrique Villamil Cortez
- Wagner Lima Vidal
- Ramiro Daniel Ballivian
- Alejandro Polo
- Ian Humberto Rodríguez Sánchez
- Ronald Bustos
- Pablo Delmar Vaca Justiniano
- Yonathan Emanuel Cabral
- Huberth Sánchez
Midfielders:
- Gustavo Mendoza Salvatierra
- Kevin Merida Gutiérrez
- Julio Herrera
- Andy Campos
- Adalid Terrazas Abasto
- Cristhian Machado Pinto
- Diego Mauricio Mercado Solano
- Saulo Guerra
Forwards:
- Alexi Medina
- José Miguel Briceño Mercado
- Andrés Felipe Córdoba Benítez
- Carlos Alberto Preciado Torres
- Fernando Gutierrez
- João Pedro de Sousa Fonseca Santana
- Hugo Alexandre Santos Cardoso
- Rodrigo Mauricio Vargas Castillo
- Jonathan Perea Hinestroza
- Rafael Menacho
- Marcelo De Lima Castro
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo: Latest Result & Next Match
San Antonio Bulo Bulo's most recent match was ABB 2 vs 3 San Antonio Bulo Bulo, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch San Antonio Bulo Bulo Live
Every San Antonio Bulo Bulo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About San Antonio Bulo Bulo
What is San Antonio Bulo Bulo's home stadium?
San Antonio Bulo Bulo play their home matches at Estadio Carlos Villegas (Estadio Entre Ríos).
Which competitions are San Antonio Bulo Bulo playing in during 2026?
This season, San Antonio Bulo Bulo are competing in: LFPB, Copa Sudamericana.
How many goals have San Antonio Bulo Bulo scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, San Antonio Bulo Bulo have scored 27 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have San Antonio Bulo Bulo conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, San Antonio Bulo Bulo have conceded 48 goals this season across all competitions.