GV San Jose Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
24
Matches
0.83
PPG
29
Goals For
44
Goals Against
14
Primera Division Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 57 | |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 17 | +41 | 54 | |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 48 | |
| 4 | Real Potosí | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 39 | |
| 5 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 38 | |
| 6 | Aurora | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 35 | |
| 7 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 32 | |
| 8 | Blooming | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 26 | +7 | 31 | |
| 9 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 30 | |
| 10 | Guabirá | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 30 | |
| 11 | Real Oruro | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 28 | |
| 12 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 27 | |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 21 | |
| 14 | GV San Jose | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 20 | |
| 15 | ABB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 20 | |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 20 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| Home | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 67% | 33% |
| Home | 17% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 8% | 58% | 42% |
Points
Per Match
0.83
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.21
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.83
Corners
Per Match
9.46
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.08
xG
Per Match
1.43
GV San Jose
v.s
07/11/2026 14:00
Primera Division
Real Oruro
- 14Standings11
- 1.21Goals Scored1.58
- 1.83Goals Conceded2.38
- 67%% BTTS75%
- 1.43xG1.38
- 1.82xGA1.99
- 12/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia LFPBGV San Jose4 - 1Guabirá12/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia LFPBGV San Jose
4 - 1
Guabirá - 16/10/2026, 20:00Bolivia LFPBReal Tomayapo1 - 0GV San Jose16/10/2026, 20:00Bolivia LFPBReal Tomayapo
1 - 0
GV San Jose - 24/10/2026, 16:20Bolivia LFPBGV San Jose2 - 1Blooming24/10/2026, 16:20Bolivia LFPBGV San Jose
2 - 1
Blooming - 01/11/2026, 14:00Bolivia LFPBThe Strongest4 - 2GV San Jose01/11/2026, 14:00Bolivia LFPBThe Strongest
4 - 2
GV San Jose - 07/11/2026, 14:00Bolivia LFPBGV San Josev.sReal Oruro07/11/2026, 14:00Bolivia LFPBGV San Jose
v.s
Real Oruro
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolívar | 24 | 60 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Always Ready | 24 | 58 | 2.42 | 2.67 | 2.17 |
| 3 | The Strongest | 24 | 46 | 1.92 | 2.42 | 1.42 |
| 4 | Oriente Petrolero | 24 | 41 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.42 |
| 5 | Real Oruro | 24 | 38 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 1.58 |
| 6 | Nacional Potosí | 24 | 36 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Guabirá | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 2.08 | 0.83 |
| 8 | Aurora | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | ABB | 24 | 35 | 1.46 | 1.75 | 1.17 |
| 10 | Blooming | 24 | 33 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Independiente Petrolero | 24 | 32 | 1.33 | 1.42 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Real Potosí | 24 | 31 | 1.29 | 1.58 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Universitario de Vinto | 24 | 31 | 1.29 | 1.62 | 0.91 |
| 14 | GV San Jose | 24 | 29 | 1.21 | 1.58 | 0.83 |
| 15 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 24 | 27 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Real Tomayapo | 24 | 17 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 0.58 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Alex MéndezForward - Paraguay
Assists: 3
13
- 2Juan Ignacio GoyenecheForward - Argentina
Assists: 3
3
- 3Jhoni Ramallo NimbaDefender - Bolivia
Assists: 0
2
- 4Ronaldo Monteiro PedrazaForward - Bolivia
Assists: 0
2
- 5Walter AraujoMidfielder - Paraguay
Assists: 2
2
- 6Carlos GuzmanMidfielder - Bolivia
Assists: 1
1
- 7Roler Ferrufino ArauzForward - Bolivia
Assists: 0
1
- 8Joaquín Adán LencinasDefender - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
- 9Mijaíl FloresMidfielder - Venezuela
Assists: 0
1
- 10Santiago SolizForward - Bolivia
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Germán Arauz Bolivia | 31 | 13 | 3 |
| 12 | Saidt Mustafá Céspedes Bolivia | 36 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 | Roberto Rivera Bolivia | 41 | 4 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Elmer Frías Bolivia | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Jhoni Ramallo Nimba Bolivia | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 | Joaquín Adán Lencinas Argentina | 38 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Gonzalo Vaca Salvatierra Bolivia | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| 33 | Andrés Medreno Bolivia | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Daniel Aponte Bolivia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Edwin Tumiri Pardo Bolivia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Sebastian Villarroel Rojas Bolivia | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Guimer Justiniano Bolivia | 37 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | Luis Valverde Bolivia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Matheus Rodrigues Brazil | 28 | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Fernando Aguilar Dorado Bolivia | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Sergio Favian Villamil Bolivia | 31 | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Rodrigo Orihuela Bolivia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Pablo Luján Bolivia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Miguel David Paredes Bolivia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Samuel Galindo Suheiro Bolivia | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jhon Chambi Bolivia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Mijaíl Flores Venezuela | 39 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Luis Serrano Bolivia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Franklin Arce Bolivia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Walter Araujo Paraguay | 31 | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| 31 | Andre Pavisic Salinas Bolivia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sebastián Valdez Bolivia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 39 | Zein Terán Bolivia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | Fabricio Vasquez Quispe Bolivia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jhojan Chavez Bolivia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | David Rivera Bolivia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Thomas Monterubianessi Argentina | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Alex Méndez Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 13 | 3 |
| 18 | Santiago Soliz Bolivia | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | Moisés Calero Bolivia | 28 | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| 29 | Sebastián Galindo Novillo Bolivia | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 55 | Juan Ignacio Goyeneche Argentina | 25 | 18 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 | Ronaldo Monteiro Pedraza Bolivia | 28 | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| 34 | Albert Aramayo Bolivia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
GV San Jose Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check GV San Jose's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Primera Division and every other competition GV San Jose play in.
GV San Jose: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Jesús Bermúdez (El Gigante del Barrio San José)
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/GVSanJoseOficial/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Deportivo Gualberto Villarroel Deportivo San José
GV San Jose Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition GV San Jose play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see GV San Jose corner stats.
Performance in Primera Division 2026
Matches played: 24
Record: 4W-8D-12L
Points per game: 0.83
📊 Current position: 14th in Primera Division
GV San Jose Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 29 (1.21 per game)
Goals conceded: 44 (1.83 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 24 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 16
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 16%
Attack rank in Primera Division: 14th
Defense rank in Primera Division: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 1.43
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.82
Each of GV San Jose's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
GV San Jose are winless in their last 6 matches.
GV San Jose have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of GV San Jose's last 5 matches produced 3+ goals.
GV San Jose have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
GV San Jose Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Elmer José Quispe Frías
- Jhoni Ramallo Nimba
- Joaquín Adán Lencinas
- Gonzalo Vaca Salvatierra
- Andrés Nicolás Landa Medreno
- Daniel Aponte
- Edwin Tumiri Pardo
- Sebastian Villarroel Rojas
- Guimer Justiniano
Midfielders:
- Luis Raul Cruz Valverde
- Matheus Celestino Moresche Rodrigues
- Fernando Aguilar Dorado
- Sergio Favian Villamil
- Rodrigo Orihuela
- Pablo Luján
- Miguel David Paredes
- Samuel Galindo Suheiro
- Jhon Chambi
- Mijaíl Alexander Avilés Flores
- Luis Serrano
- Franklin Isaac Mendieta Arce
- Walter Araujo
- Andre Pavisic Salinas
- Sebastián Valdez
- Zein Terán
Forwards:
- Fabricio Vasquez Quispe
- Jhojan Joel Vargas Chavez
- David Rivera
- Thomas Monterubianessi
- Alex Albino Cáceres Méndez
- Santiago Soliz
- Moisés Calero
- Sebastián Galindo Novillo
- Juan Ignacio Goyeneche
- Ronaldo Monteiro Pedraza
- Albert Aramayo
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
GV San Jose: Latest Result & Next Match
GV San Jose's most recent match was The Strongest 4 vs 2 GV San Jose, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: GV San Jose vs Real Oruro on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch GV San Jose Live
Every GV San Jose match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch GV San Jose vs Real Oruro.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
GV San Jose Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for GV San Jose vs Real Oruro.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About GV San Jose
What is GV San Jose's home stadium?
GV San Jose play their home matches at Estadio Jesús Bermúdez (El Gigante del Barrio San José).
Which competitions are GV San Jose playing in during 2026?
This season, GV San Jose are competing in: LFPB.
How many goals have GV San Jose scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, GV San Jose have scored 29 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have GV San Jose conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, GV San Jose have conceded 44 goals this season across all competitions.