Catania U19 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
1.85
PPG
46
Goals For
31
Goals Against
6
Campionato Primavera 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Milan U19 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 60 | 18 | +42 | 57 | |
| 2 | Fiorentina U19 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 66 | 27 | +39 | 60 | |
| 3 | Roma U19 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 68 | 25 | +43 | 61 | |
| 4 | Milan U19 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 76 | 33 | +43 | 52 | |
| 5 | Lazio U19 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 55 | |
| 6 | Torino U19 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 57 | 24 | +33 | 57 | |
| 7 | Chievo Verona U19 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 45 | |
| 8 | Bari U19 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 33 | +17 | 55 | |
| 9 | Spezia U19 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 67 | 35 | +32 | 55 | |
| 10 | Udinese U19 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 44 | |
| 11 | Empoli U19 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 55 | 25 | +30 | 48 | |
| 12 | Juventus U19 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 56 | 30 | +26 | 53 | |
| 13 | Atalanta U19 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 43 | 26 | +17 | 41 | |
| 14 | Sampdoria U19 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 46 | |
| 15 | Palermo U19 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 30 | +17 | 48 | |
| 16 | Cesena U19 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 40 | |
| 17 | Parma U19 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 43 | |
| 18 | Catania U19 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 48 | |
| 19 | Verona U19 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 38 | |
| 20 | Virtus Entella U19 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 41 | |
| 21 | Napoli U19 | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 43 | 30 | +13 | 43 | |
| 22 | Perugia U19 | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 32 | |
| 23 | Livorno U19 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 35 | |
| 24 | Pro Vercelli U19 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 34 | +7 | 38 | |
| 25 | Bologna U19 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 29 | |
| 26 | Sassuolo U19 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 31 | |
| 27 | Latina U19 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 33 | |
| 28 | Carpi U19 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 24 | |
| 29 | Ternana U19 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 55 | -17 | 24 | |
| 30 | Pescara U19 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 29 | |
| 31 | Trapani U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 59 | -35 | 22 | |
| 32 | Frosinone U19 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 61 | -43 | 23 | |
| 33 | Cittadella U19 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 25 | |
| 34 | Genoa U19 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 19 | |
| 35 | Vicenza U19 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 34 | 69 | -35 | 19 | |
| 36 | Cagliari U19 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 25 | |
| 37 | Modena U19 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 50 | -32 | 16 | |
| 38 | Crotone U19 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 45 | -25 | 17 | |
| 39 | Brescia U19 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 25 | |
| 40 | Avellino U19 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 75 | -61 | 7 | |
| 41 | Virtus Lanciano U19 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 75 | -62 | 9 | |
| 42 | Varese U19 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 58 | -37 | 13 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 |
| Home | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 54% | 19% |
| Home | 15% | 69% | 15% |
| Away | 38% | 38% | 23% |
Points
Per Match
1.85
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.77
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.19
Corners
Per Match
5.08
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Milan U19 | 27 | 79 | 2.93 | 3.23 | 2.64 |
| 2 | Lazio U19 | 31 | 81 | 2.61 | 2.88 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Roma U19 | 28 | 70 | 2.50 | 2.33 | 2.69 |
| 4 | Fiorentina U19 | 28 | 70 | 2.50 | 2.54 | 2.47 |
| 5 | Spezia U19 | 29 | 70 | 2.41 | 2.33 | 2.50 |
| 6 | Inter Milan U19 | 27 | 61 | 2.26 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Torino U19 | 29 | 64 | 2.21 | 2.33 | 2.07 |
| 8 | Juventus U19 | 27 | 57 | 2.11 | 2.50 | 1.69 |
| 9 | Empoli U19 | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 2.15 | 1.93 |
| 10 | Bari U19 | 27 | 51 | 1.89 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| 11 | Palermo U19 | 28 | 51 | 1.82 | 2.15 | 1.53 |
| 12 | Sampdoria U19 | 27 | 49 | 1.81 | 2.31 | 1.36 |
| 13 | Parma U19 | 26 | 47 | 1.81 | 1.69 | 1.92 |
| 14 | Catania U19 | 26 | 46 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 1.77 |
| 15 | Udinese U19 | 27 | 45 | 1.67 | 1.77 | 1.57 |
| 16 | Napoli U19 | 26 | 43 | 1.65 | 2.08 | 1.23 |
| 17 | Atalanta U19 | 26 | 43 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 1.54 |
| 18 | Pro Vercelli U19 | 26 | 41 | 1.58 | 1.08 | 2.08 |
| 19 | Latina U19 | 26 | 40 | 1.54 | 1.69 | 1.38 |
| 20 | Livorno U19 | 26 | 39 | 1.50 | 1.69 | 1.31 |
| 21 | Cesena U19 | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 1.54 | 1.38 |
| 22 | Cittadella U19 | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 1.85 | 1.08 |
| 23 | Ternana U19 | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 2.00 | 0.92 |
| 24 | Chievo Verona U19 | 28 | 40 | 1.43 | 1.79 | 1.07 |
| 25 | Pescara U19 | 26 | 36 | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.31 |
| 26 | Verona U19 | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.62 |
| 27 | Vicenza U19 | 26 | 34 | 1.31 | 1.38 | 1.23 |
| 28 | Perugia U19 | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.08 | 1.46 |
| 29 | Virtus Entella U19 | 26 | 32 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| 30 | Brescia U19 | 26 | 32 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
| 31 | Sassuolo U19 | 26 | 29 | 1.12 | 1.38 | 0.85 |
| 32 | Cagliari U19 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 0.77 |
| 33 | Bologna U19 | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.77 |
| 34 | Genoa U19 | 26 | 24 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.00 |
| 35 | Trapani U19 | 26 | 24 | 0.92 | 1.31 | 0.54 |
| 36 | Carpi U19 | 26 | 22 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| 37 | Varese U19 | 26 | 21 | 0.81 | 0.62 | 1.00 |
| 38 | Crotone U19 | 26 | 20 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.85 |
| 39 | Frosinone U19 | 26 | 18 | 0.69 | 0.85 | 0.54 |
| 40 | Modena U19 | 26 | 18 | 0.69 | 0.85 | 0.54 |
| 41 | Avellino U19 | 26 | 14 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.62 |
| 42 | Virtus Lanciano U19 | 26 | 13 | 0.50 | 0.69 | 0.31 |
| # |
|---|
Catania U19 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Catania U19's standings for the 2014/15 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campionato Primavera 1 and every other competition Catania U19 play in.
Catania U19: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Catania U19
Catania U19 Standings This Season (2014/15)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Catania U19 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Catania U19 corner stats.
Performance in Campionato Primavera 1 2014/15
Matches played: 26
Record: 14W-6D-6L
Points per game: 1.85
📊 Current position: 6th in Campionato Primavera 1
Catania U19 Team Stats & Trends (2014/15)
Goals scored: 46 (1.77 per game)
Goals conceded: 31 (1.19 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 53.85%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Campionato Primavera 1: 14th
Defense rank in Campionato Primavera 1: 11th
Catania U19: Latest Result & Next Match
Catania U19's most recent match was Catania U19 4 vs 1 Frosinone U19, played on 16/05/2015. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Catania U19 vs Frosinone U19 on 16/05/2015.
Where to Watch Catania U19 Live
Every Catania U19 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Catania U19 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Catania U19
Which competitions are Catania U19 playing in during 2026?
This season, Catania U19 are competing in: Campionato Primavera 1.