Perugia U19 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
1.00
PPG
36
Goals For
54
Goals Against
10
Campionato Primavera 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio U19 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 56 | |
| 2 | Juventus U19 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 60 | 20 | +40 | 61 | |
| 3 | Atalanta U19 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 22 | +46 | 63 | |
| 4 | Chievo Verona U19 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 54 | |
| 5 | Fiorentina U19 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 84 | 31 | +53 | 55 | |
| 6 | Inter Milan U19 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 66 | 18 | +48 | 60 | |
| 7 | Empoli U19 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 69 | 39 | +30 | 52 | |
| 8 | Sampdoria U19 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 58 | 30 | +28 | 55 | |
| 9 | Virtus Entella U19 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 21 | +32 | 56 | |
| 10 | Verona U19 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 61 | 33 | +28 | 51 | |
| 11 | Torino U19 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 52 | |
| 12 | Roma U19 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 82 | 41 | +41 | 53 | |
| 13 | Milan U19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 64 | 47 | +17 | 50 | |
| 14 | Genoa U19 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 41 | +15 | 51 | |
| 15 | Sassuolo U19 | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 51 | 29 | +22 | 52 | |
| 16 | Udinese U19 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 40 | 40 | 0 | 37 | |
| 17 | Bologna U19 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 48 | |
| 18 | SPAL U19 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 48 | |
| 19 | Bari U19 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 30 | |
| 20 | Palermo U19 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 38 | |
| 21 | Napoli U19 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 38 | |
| 22 | Pro Vercelli U19 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 29 | |
| 23 | Novara U19 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 33 | |
| 24 | Cesena U19 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 33 | |
| 25 | Carpi U19 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 28 | |
| 26 | Vicenza U19 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 36 | 53 | -17 | 30 | |
| 27 | Crotone U19 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 32 | |
| 28 | Ternana U19 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 21 | 44 | -23 | 25 | |
| 29 | Perugia U19 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 26 | |
| 30 | Pescara U19 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 27 | |
| 31 | Cagliari U19 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 27 | 47 | -20 | 24 | |
| 32 | Latina U19 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 25 | |
| 33 | Cittadella U19 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 27 | |
| 34 | Frosinone U19 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 17 | |
| 35 | Spezia U19 | 26 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 55 | -25 | 20 | |
| 36 | Ascoli U19 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 26 | |
| 37 | Pisa U19 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 75 | -59 | 14 | |
| 38 | Trapani U19 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 20 | 64 | -44 | 17 | |
| 39 | Benevento U19 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 22 | |
| 40 | Salernitana U19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 79 | -52 | 6 | |
| 41 | Brescia U19 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 66 | -50 | 9 | |
| 42 | Avellino U19 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 84 | -56 | 15 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 |
| Home | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Away | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8% | 69% | 27% |
| Home | 15% | 69% | 23% |
| Away | 0% | 69% | 31% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.38
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.08
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roma U19 | 30 | 93 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.36 |
| 2 | Fiorentina U19 | 29 | 87 | 3.00 | 3.87 | 2.07 |
| 3 | Empoli U19 | 27 | 69 | 2.56 | 3.23 | 1.93 |
| 4 | Atalanta U19 | 27 | 68 | 2.52 | 3.31 | 1.79 |
| 5 | Milan U19 | 26 | 64 | 2.46 | 2.46 | 2.46 |
| 6 | Inter Milan U19 | 29 | 71 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
| 7 | Verona U19 | 27 | 63 | 2.33 | 2.46 | 2.21 |
| 8 | Chievo Verona U19 | 27 | 62 | 2.30 | 2.92 | 1.71 |
| 9 | Sampdoria U19 | 29 | 65 | 2.24 | 2.80 | 1.64 |
| 10 | Juventus U19 | 28 | 62 | 2.21 | 2.60 | 1.77 |
| 11 | Lazio U19 | 27 | 59 | 2.19 | 1.92 | 2.43 |
| 12 | Genoa U19 | 28 | 60 | 2.14 | 2.08 | 2.20 |
| 13 | Virtus Entella U19 | 27 | 55 | 2.04 | 2.07 | 2.00 |
| 14 | Sassuolo U19 | 27 | 52 | 1.93 | 2.23 | 1.64 |
| 15 | Torino U19 | 28 | 52 | 1.86 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 16 | SPAL U19 | 26 | 48 | 1.85 | 2.23 | 1.46 |
| 17 | Cesena U19 | 26 | 41 | 1.58 | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| 18 | Udinese U19 | 26 | 40 | 1.54 | 1.62 | 1.46 |
| 19 | Bologna U19 | 26 | 40 | 1.54 | 1.46 | 1.62 |
| 20 | Napoli U19 | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| 21 | Palermo U19 | 26 | 38 | 1.46 | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| 22 | Crotone U19 | 26 | 37 | 1.42 | 1.46 | 1.38 |
| 23 | Perugia U19 | 26 | 36 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.46 |
| 24 | Vicenza U19 | 26 | 36 | 1.38 | 1.62 | 1.15 |
| 25 | Latina U19 | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 0.92 | 1.77 |
| 26 | Bari U19 | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 1.31 |
| 27 | Pro Vercelli U19 | 26 | 34 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 |
| 28 | Pescara U19 | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.46 | 1.08 |
| 29 | Ascoli U19 | 26 | 32 | 1.23 | 1.62 | 0.85 |
| 30 | Spezia U19 | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 1.08 |
| 31 | Novara U19 | 26 | 28 | 1.08 | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| 32 | Avellino U19 | 26 | 28 | 1.08 | 1.54 | 0.62 |
| 33 | Cagliari U19 | 26 | 27 | 1.04 | 1.31 | 0.77 |
| 34 | Carpi U19 | 26 | 27 | 1.04 | 1.00 | 1.08 |
| 35 | Salernitana U19 | 26 | 27 | 1.04 | 1.23 | 0.85 |
| 36 | Benevento U19 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 0.77 | 1.23 |
| 37 | Frosinone U19 | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 0.92 | 1.00 |
| 38 | Cittadella U19 | 26 | 25 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 0.85 |
| 39 | Ternana U19 | 26 | 21 | 0.81 | 1.00 | 0.62 |
| 40 | Trapani U19 | 26 | 20 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.69 |
| 41 | Pisa U19 | 26 | 16 | 0.62 | 0.46 | 0.77 |
| 42 | Brescia U19 | 26 | 16 | 0.62 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| # |
|---|
Perugia U19 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Perugia U19's standings for the 2016/17 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campionato Primavera 1 and every other competition Perugia U19 play in.
Perugia U19: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Perugia U19
Perugia U19 Standings This Season (2016/17)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Perugia U19 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Perugia U19 corner stats.
Performance in Campionato Primavera 1 2016/17
Matches played: 26
Record: 7W-5D-14L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 10th in Campionato Primavera 1
Perugia U19 Team Stats & Trends (2016/17)
Goals scored: 36 (1.38 per game)
Goals conceded: 54 (2.08 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 18
Win rate: 26.92%
Matches with 3+ goals: 17%
Attack rank in Campionato Primavera 1: 23th
Defense rank in Campionato Primavera 1: 34th
Perugia U19: Latest Result & Next Match
Perugia U19's most recent match was Spezia U19 3 vs 4 Perugia U19, played on 13/05/2017. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Spezia U19 vs Perugia U19 on 13/05/2017.
Where to Watch Perugia U19 Live
Every Perugia U19 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Perugia U19 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Perugia U19
Which competitions are Perugia U19 playing in during 2026?
This season, Perugia U19 are competing in: Campionato Primavera 1.