Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
England
Cardiff City Stadium
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cardiff City
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 13.2 |
| 2 |
West Ham
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 12 |
| 3 |
Lincoln City
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 11.8 |
| 4 |
Millwall
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 11.6 |
| 5 |
Derby County
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 11.6 |
| 6 |
Portsmouth
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 11.6 |
| 7 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 11.4 |
| 8 |
Watford
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 11.2 |
| 9 |
Middlesbrough
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 11.2 |
| 10 |
Sheffield United
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 11 |
| 11 |
Southampton
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 11 |
| 12 |
Bristol City
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 11 |
| 13 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 10.8 |
| 14 |
West Bromwich
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 10.2 |
| 15 |
Wrexham
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10 |
| 16 |
Wolverhampton
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 10 |
| 17 |
Charlton Athletic
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 18 |
Norwich City
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.6 |
| 19 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.6 |
| 20 |
Preston North End
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.6 |
| 21 |
Birmingham City
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.25 |
| 22 |
Burnley
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 9.2 |
| 23 |
Swansea City
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.8 |
| 24 |
Stoke City
|
5 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.8 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cardiff City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.5 |
| 2 |
Watford
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 13 |
| 3 |
Derby County
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 |
| 4 |
Southampton
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 |
| 5 |
Bristol City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 12.5 |
| 6 |
West Ham
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 11.67 |
| 7 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.5 |
| 8 |
Middlesbrough
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.5 |
| 9 |
Portsmouth
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 11.33 |
| 10 |
Lincoln City
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 11 |
Wrexham
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11 |
| 12 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11 |
| 13 |
Sheffield United
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.34 |
| 14 |
Charlton Athletic
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 15 |
Preston North End
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10 |
| 16 |
Burnley
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10 |
| 17 |
West Bromwich
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.33 |
| 18 |
Millwall
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9 |
| 19 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 20 |
Wolverhampton
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 21 |
Norwich City
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 22 |
Birmingham City
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 23 |
Stoke City
|
3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.33 |
| 24 |
Swansea City
|
3 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Millwall
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 15.5 |
| 2 |
Lincoln City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13 |
| 3 |
West Ham
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 |
| 4 |
Portsmouth
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12 |
| 5 |
Sheffield United
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12 |
| 6 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 12 |
| 7 |
West Bromwich
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.5 |
| 8 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 11.33 |
| 9 |
Cardiff City
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 11 |
| 10 |
Derby County
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 11 |
| 11 |
Middlesbrough
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 11 |
| 12 |
Wolverhampton
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11 |
| 13 |
Watford
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10 |
| 14 |
Southampton
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 15 |
Bristol City
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10 |
| 16 |
Charlton Athletic
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 17 |
Norwich City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 18 |
Swansea City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 19 |
Birmingham City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.5 |
| 20 |
Wrexham
|
3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 9.33 |
| 21 |
Preston North End
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 22 |
Burnley
|
2 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 23 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 24 |
Stoke City
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Cardiff City
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 8 |
| 3 |
West Ham
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 7 |
| 4 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 7 |
| 5 |
Portsmouth
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 7 |
| 6 |
Southampton
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 0% | 6.2 |
| 7 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
5 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 6 |
| 8 |
Birmingham City
|
4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 6 |
| 9 |
Millwall
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 6 |
| 10 |
Wolverhampton
|
4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5.75 |
| 11 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 12 |
Swansea City
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.4 |
| 13 |
Middlesbrough
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.2 |
| 14 |
Wrexham
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 5.2 |
| 15 |
Burnley
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 16 |
West Bromwich
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 17 |
Derby County
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 18 |
Lincoln City
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 19 |
Norwich City
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 20 |
Bristol City
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.4 |
| 21 |
Charlton Athletic
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.4 |
| 22 |
Preston North End
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 23 |
Sheffield United
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 24 |
Watford
|
5 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 25 |
Stoke City
|
5 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Cardiff City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 11 |
| 3 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.5 |
| 4 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 8 |
| 5 |
Portsmouth
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 7.33 |
| 6 |
Wrexham
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.5 |
| 7 |
Southampton
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 6 |
| 8 |
Middlesbrough
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 9 |
West Ham
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 10 |
Derby County
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 11 |
Wolverhampton
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 12 |
Charlton Athletic
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 13 |
Lincoln City
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 14 |
Norwich City
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 15 |
West Bromwich
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 5.33 |
| 16 |
Swansea City
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.33 |
| 17 |
Burnley
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 18 |
Birmingham City
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 19 |
Sheffield United
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 4.67 |
| 20 |
Bristol City
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 21 |
Preston North End
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 22 |
Millwall
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 23 |
Stoke City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 24 |
Watford
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 25 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
West Ham
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8.5 |
| 3 |
Millwall
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8.5 |
| 4 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 7.67 |
| 5 |
Birmingham City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 7 |
| 6 |
Portsmouth
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.5 |
| 7 |
Southampton
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 6.33 |
| 8 |
Cardiff City
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 9 |
Swansea City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 10 |
Wolverhampton
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 11 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 5.33 |
| 12 |
Burnley
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 13 |
Middlesbrough
|
3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 4.67 |
| 14 |
Bristol City
|
3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 15 |
Wrexham
|
3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 4.33 |
| 16 |
West Bromwich
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 17 |
Norwich City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 18 |
Derby County
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 19 |
Lincoln City
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 20 |
Watford
|
3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
| 21 |
Charlton Athletic
|
3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
| 22 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
2 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 23 |
Preston North End
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 24 |
Sheffield United
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 25 |
Stoke City
|
2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Watford
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 7.8 |
| 3 |
Sheffield United
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 7.2 |
| 4 |
Lincoln City
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 7 |
| 5 |
Derby County
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 6.8 |
| 6 |
Bristol City
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 6.6 |
| 7 |
Middlesbrough
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 6 |
| 8 |
Preston North End
|
5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.8 |
| 9 |
Charlton Athletic
|
5 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 5.6 |
| 10 |
Millwall
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 5.6 |
| 11 |
West Bromwich
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 5.4 |
| 12 |
Cardiff City
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 5.2 |
| 13 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
5 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 5.2 |
| 14 |
West Ham
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 15 |
Norwich City
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 5 |
| 16 |
Stoke City
|
5 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 17 |
Southampton
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.8 |
| 18 |
Wrexham
|
5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.8 |
| 19 |
Portsmouth
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 20 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
5 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.4 |
| 21 |
Wolverhampton
|
4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 22 |
Burnley
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 23 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.6 |
| 24 |
Swansea City
|
5 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| 25 |
Birmingham City
|
4 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Watford
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.5 |
| 3 |
Bristol City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8 |
| 4 |
Southampton
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.5 |
| 5 |
Derby County
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 |
| 6 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 6.5 |
| 7 |
West Ham
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 8 |
Preston North End
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 5.67 |
| 9 |
Sheffield United
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 10 |
Middlesbrough
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 11 |
Cardiff City
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 5.5 |
| 12 |
Lincoln City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 5.33 |
| 13 |
Burnley
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 5 |
| 14 |
Millwall
|
3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 4.67 |
| 15 |
Wrexham
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 16 |
Stoke City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 17 |
West Bromwich
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 18 |
Birmingham City
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 19 |
Charlton Athletic
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 20 |
Portsmouth
|
3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 21 |
Norwich City
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 22 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
3 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 23 |
Wolverhampton
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 24 |
Swansea City
|
3 | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.67 |
| 25 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Sheffield United
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.5 |
| 3 |
Lincoln City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.5 |
| 4 |
West Bromwich
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 5 |
Derby County
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 7 |
| 6 |
Millwall
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 7 |
| 7 |
Watford
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 6.67 |
| 8 |
Charlton Athletic
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 6.67 |
| 9 |
Middlesbrough
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 6.33 |
| 10 |
Norwich City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 6 |
| 11 |
Preston North End
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 12 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 6 |
| 13 |
Bristol City
|
3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 14 |
Stoke City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 15 |
Wolverhampton
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 16 |
Portsmouth
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 17 |
Cardiff City
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 18 |
Wrexham
|
3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 5 |
| 19 |
Swansea City
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 20 |
Queens Park Rangers
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 21 |
Blackburn Rovers
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 22 |
West Ham
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 23 |
Southampton
|
3 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 24 |
Burnley
|
2 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 25 |
Birmingham City
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Cardiff City across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Cardiff City provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Cardiff City, based on the most up-to-date data from the EFL Championship:
Matches involving Cardiff City average 13.2 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
80% of matches featuring Cardiff City in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Cardiff City records 8 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 80% of games, Cardiff City registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Cardiff City concedes an average of 5.2 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Cardiff City in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Cardiff City, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
According to the data, Cardiff City averages 8 corners in their favor per match.
In the EFL Championship, matches involving Cardiff City average 13.2 total corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.