Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.25
League: 1.88
17%
League 38%
75%
League 63%
25%
League 25%
-2
League 0
15
League 8.5
No odds available
2/Match
+300%
Angoulême is +300% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
2/Match
+300%
Angoulême is +300% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
0/Match
100%
Le Poiré sur Vie is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
3/Match
100%
Angoulême is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
100%
Angoulême is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Angoulême
50%
0
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
Le Poiré sur Vie
50%
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
Angoulême
0%
0
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Le Poiré sur Vie
0%
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Angoulême
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Stade Briochin
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Saint-Malo
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Avranches
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Chauray
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Granville
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Les Herbiers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avranches
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Saint-Malo
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Angoulême
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5 |
Stade Briochin
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Granville
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Les Herbiers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 13 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Chauray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Angoulême
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Avranches
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Saint-Malo
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Stade Briochin
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Tarbes
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Lorient II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Dinan Léhon
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
GSI Pontivy
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Saumur
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Granville
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Les Herbiers
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Chauray
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - National 2 Group B 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 17/10/2026 (saturday) at 12:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie
Here is some information about Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie match in the National 2 Group B.
Stat Probabilities for Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie is 17%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Angoulême and Le Poiré sur Vie show that there is 25% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie
Let's now take a look at how Angoulême and Le Poiré sur Vie have performed thus far in the National 2 Group B. Angoulême has played 2 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Le Poiré sur Vie has 0 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Angoulême has a win rate of 50%, while Le Poiré sur Vie has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Angoulême - Home performance
Angoulême has played at home 1 times in the National 2 Group B, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Angoulême a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Le Poiré sur Vie - Away performance
On the opposite side, Le Poiré sur Vie has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Le Poiré sur Vie has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Angoulême and Le Poiré sur Vie ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Angoulême has scored a total of 0 goals so far in the National 2 Group B, while their opponent Le Poiré sur Vie has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Angoulême has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Le Poiré sur Vie has scored 0.5 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Angoulême has conceded 0 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 0.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Le Poiré sur Vie has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie
Angoulême and Le Poiré sur Vie have played each other 2 times in recent years. In those matches, Angoulême has 0 wins, Le Poiré sur Vie has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie that you may find helpful.
Where to find Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie prediction?
You can find our predictions for Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie.
Where to find Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie stats?
You can find goal statistics for Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie?
You can check out the stream for Angoulême vs Le Poiré sur Vie.