AN de Iquitos Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
2.00
PPG
11
Goals For
6
Goals Against
—
Copa Peru Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Home | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
AN de Iquitos
v.s
30/10/2026 20:00
Copa Peru
CEFUT Juliaca
- 9Standings26
- 1.83Goals Scored1.50
- 1.00Goals Conceded1.17
- 50%% BTTS67%
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
- 18/10/2026, 16:30Peru Copa PeruSport Huaja1 - 2AN de Iquitos18/10/2026, 16:30Peru Copa PeruSport Huaja
1 - 2
AN de Iquitos - 25/10/2026, 16:00Peru Copa PeruCEFUT Juliacav.sAN de Iquitos25/10/2026, 16:00Peru Copa PeruCEFUT Juliaca
v.s
AN de Iquitos - 30/10/2026, 20:00Peru Copa PeruAN de Iquitosv.sCEFUT Juliaca30/10/2026, 20:00Peru Copa PeruAN de Iquitos
v.s
CEFUT Juliaca
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinicunca | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 4.00 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Sport Machete | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Leones de Anccaca | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Unión Minas Pamputa | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 3.33 | 2.33 |
| 5 | El Combe | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Deportivo Huayruro | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Deportivo El Inca | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Cachorro | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Cajabamba | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| 10 | Deportivo Bancos | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 3.33 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Atlético Torino | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Bella Esperanza | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.33 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Pacífico | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Centro Estudiantil | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| 15 | Deportivo Caysa | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 3.33 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Deportivo Pacifico | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 17 | Alianza Arenal | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 18 | Viargoca | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Cruz de Chalpón | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 20 | AN de Iquitos | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 21 | Chulucanas | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 22 | Virgen de la Natividad | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 23 | Juventud Palmeiras | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 24 | Sociedad de Tiro 28 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 25 | Sport River | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 3.00 | 0.33 |
| 26 | Arsenal Lawn Tennis | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Vendaval Azul | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 28 | Por la Santa | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| 29 | Domingo Dianderas | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 0.67 |
| 30 | Bad Boys | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 31 | Sport Huaja | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 32 | Adevíl | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 0.67 |
| 33 | CEFUT Juliaca | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Atlético Chanchamayo | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 35 | UNAP Iquitos | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 36 | Juan Pablo II Amazonas | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 37 | Virgen de las Nieves | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Liberty School College | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 39 | Atlético Huracán | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 40 | Heraldos Negros | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 41 | Shanao | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 42 | Miguel Grau | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Atlético Evza | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| 44 | Municipal de Atalaya | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Deportivo Sachapuyos | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 46 | Sport Áncash | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 47 | Def. Patibamba | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 48 | Constructores de Uchiza | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| 49 | Academia de Fútbol Pepe | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Estrella Roja | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | La Masía Nace | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
AN de Iquitos Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check AN de Iquitos's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Copa Peru and every other competition AN de Iquitos play in.
AN de Iquitos: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: AN de Iquitos
AN de Iquitos Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition AN de Iquitos play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see AN de Iquitos corner stats.
Performance in Copa Peru 2026
Matches played: 6
Record: 4W-0D-2L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 0 in Copa Peru
AN de Iquitos Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 11 (1.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (1 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Copa Peru: 18th
Defense rank in Copa Peru: 12th
AN de Iquitos: Latest Result & Next Match
AN de Iquitos's most recent match was Sport Huaja 1 vs 2 AN de Iquitos, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: AN de Iquitos vs CEFUT Juliaca on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch AN de Iquitos Live
Every AN de Iquitos match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
AN de Iquitos Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About AN de Iquitos
Which competitions are AN de Iquitos playing in during 2026?
This season, AN de Iquitos are competing in: Copa Peru.
How many goals have AN de Iquitos scored in 2026?
As of 25/10/2026, AN de Iquitos have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have AN de Iquitos conceded in 2026?
Up to 25/10/2026, AN de Iquitos have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.