Al Safa Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.50
PPG
3
Goals For
7
Goals Against
7
Second Division Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wajj | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Al Sahel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Baish | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 5 | Al-Qalah | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Al-Ain | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | ||
| 7 | Al Safa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Al-Rayyan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | ||
| 9 | Al Nairyah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Al Qotah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Al-Qwarah | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Arar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | ||
| 13 | Afief | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | ||
| 14 | Al Batin | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | ||
| 15 | Mudhar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 16 | Hottain | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al Sharq | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Al-Arabi Saudi | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Al Entesar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Al Rawdhah | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 5 | Al-Lewaa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 7 | Al-Hada | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 8 | Qilwah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Najran | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Al Jubail | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Al Shoalah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Al Najoom | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | ||
| 13 | Al-Washm | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | ||
| 14 | Jerash FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 15 | Jubbah | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | ||
| 16 | Al Qous | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 25% | 50% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.75
Corners
Per Match
2.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
Al-Rayyan
v.s
07/11/2026 07:25
Second Division
Al Safa
- 8Standings7
- 1.50Goals Scored0.75
- 1.25Goals Conceded1.75
- 75%% BTTS25%
- -0.06xG-0.40
- 0.67xGA0.63
- 09/10/2026, 08:10Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Safa2 - 1Afief09/10/2026, 08:10Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Safa
2 - 1
Afief - 24/10/2026, 11:55Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Safa0 - 3Al-Ain24/10/2026, 11:55Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Safa
0 - 3
Al-Ain - 28/10/2026, 08:25Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Qwarah3 - 0Al Safa28/10/2026, 08:25Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Qwarah
3 - 0
Al Safa - 02/11/2026, 06:55Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Safa1 - 0Wajj02/11/2026, 06:55Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Safa
1 - 0
Wajj - 07/11/2026, 07:25Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Rayyanv.sAl Safa07/11/2026, 07:25Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Rayyan
v.s
Al Safa
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Al-Qalah | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Baish | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 3 | Al-Ain | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Al Taraji | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Al Qotah | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0.50 | 3.00 |
| 6 | Al Nairyah | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Mudhar | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Al Sahel | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Al-Qwarah | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Arar | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Al-Rayyan | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 12 | Wajj | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Hottain | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Afief | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Al Safa | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Al Batin | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Jerash FC | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Al-Hada | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Al Sharq | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Al-Lewaa | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Al Entesar | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Al Shoalah | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Al-Washm | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Al Rawdhah | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Al-Arabi Saudi | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.67 |
| 11 | Najran | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Qilwah | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 13 | Al Jubail | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Al Najoom | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Al Qous | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Jubbah | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Al Safa Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Al Safa's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Second Division and every other competition Al Safa play in.
Al Safa: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Al_Safa_FC
🗞️ Also known as: Al Safa
Al Safa Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Al Safa play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Al Safa corner stats.
Performance in Second Division 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 2W-0D-2L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 7th in Second Division
Al Safa Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (0.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (1.75 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Second Division: 28th
Defense rank in Second Division: 20th
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.63
Each of Al Safa's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Al Safa's last 8 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Al Safa are winless in their last 3 matches.
Al Safa are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Second Division.
Al Safa have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Al Safa: Latest Result & Next Match
Al Safa's most recent match was Al Safa 1 vs 0 Wajj, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Al-Rayyan vs Al Safa on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Al Safa Live
Every Al Safa match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Al Safa Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Al Safa
Which competitions are Al Safa playing in during 2026?
This season, Al Safa are competing in: Second Division.
How many goals have Al Safa scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Al Safa have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Al Safa conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Al Safa have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.