Al-Kawkab Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
3.00
PPG
5
Goals For
2
Goals Against
2
Second Division Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wajj | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 3 | Arar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Al Safa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Baish | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Al Taraji | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 7 | Al Batin | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 8 | Afief | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 9 | Al Sahel | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 10 | Al-Qwarah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 11 | Al-Ain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | Al-Qalah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | Hottain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | Mudhar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | Al Nairyah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 16 | Al Qotah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al Entesar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 2 | Al-Kawkab | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Al Sharq | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Al Rawdhah | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 5 | Al Shoalah | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 6 | Najran | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 7 | Al-Arabi Saudi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 8 | Al Jubail | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 9 | Al Qous | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 10 | Al-Hada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 11 | Jubbah | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | ||
| 12 | Al-Lewaa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | ||
| 13 | Qilwah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | Jerash FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 15 | Al Najoom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 16 | Al-Washm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
3.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
6.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.13
Al-Hada
v.s
24/10/2026 08:00
Second Division
Al-Kawkab
- 10Standings2
- 2.00Goals Scored2.50
- 2.00Goals Conceded1.00
- 100%% BTTS100%
- 0.00xG0.13
- 0.00xGA-0.08
- 10/10/2026, 08:10Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Najoom1 - 2Al-Kawkab10/10/2026, 08:10Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl Najoom
1 - 2
Al-Kawkab - 18/10/2026, 08:20Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Kawkab3 - 1Al-Arabi Saudi18/10/2026, 08:20Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Kawkab
3 - 1
Al-Arabi Saudi - 24/10/2026, 08:00Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Hadav.sAl-Kawkab24/10/2026, 08:00Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Hada
v.s
Al-Kawkab - 29/10/2026, 13:00Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Kawkabv.sAl Jubail29/10/2026, 13:00Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Kawkab
v.s
Al Jubail - 03/11/2026, 07:10Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Kawkabv.sJerash FC03/11/2026, 07:10Saudi Arabia Second DivisionAl-Kawkab
v.s
Jerash FC
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Arar | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Baish | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Al Safa | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Wajj | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Al Taraji | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Al Sahel | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Afief | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Al Qotah | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Al-Qwarah | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Al Batin | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Hottain | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Al-Ain | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Al-Qalah | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Al Nairyah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Mudhar | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Al Shoalah | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Al Sharq | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Al-Kawkab | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Al Entesar | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 5 | Najran | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Al Rawdhah | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Al-Hada | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Al-Lewaa | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Al Qous | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Al Najoom | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Al-Arabi Saudi | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Al Jubail | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 13 | Jerash FC | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Jubbah | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Al-Washm | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Qilwah | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Al-Kawkab Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Al-Kawkab's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Second Division and every other competition Al-Kawkab play in.
Al-Kawkab: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Al-Kawkab
Al-Kawkab Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Al-Kawkab play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Al-Kawkab corner stats.
Performance in Second Division 2026/27
Matches played: 2
Record: 2W-0D-0L
Points per game: 3
📊 Current position: 2nd in Second Division
Al-Kawkab Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (2.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (1 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 100%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Second Division: 2nd
Defense rank in Second Division: 15th
Expected goals (xG): 0.13
Each of Al-Kawkab's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Al-Kawkab are winless in their last 3 matches.
Al-Kawkab are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Second Division.
Each of Al-Kawkab's last 5 matches produced 3+ goals.
Al-Kawkab have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Al-Kawkab: Latest Result & Next Match
Al-Kawkab's most recent match was Al-Kawkab 3 vs 1 Al-Arabi Saudi, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Al-Hada vs Al-Kawkab on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Al-Kawkab Live
Every Al-Kawkab match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Al-Kawkab Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Al-Kawkab
Which competitions are Al-Kawkab playing in during 2026?
This season, Al-Kawkab are competing in: Second Division.
How many goals have Al-Kawkab scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Al-Kawkab have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Al-Kawkab conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Al-Kawkab have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.