Brage vs Landskrona | Prediction | Superettan | 01/08

Sweden - Superettan

2 - 1

01 Aug 2026 11:00

Brage and Landskrona face each other on Saturday 08.01.2026, at 16:00 (UK Time), in a Superettan 2026 match. The game will take place at Brage's home ground, the Domnarvsvallen.

Our team of analysts has crafted predictions for the clash between Brage and Landskrona, grounded in an in-depth statistical analysis of both sides. We aim to empower bettors with reliable insights, delivering today’s top free betting tip to support smarter, more profitable choices.

APWin predictions for Brage vs Landskrona

With odds already defined by leading bookmakers, our specialists have thoroughly reviewed the key match data. Check out our expert prediction below:

BTTS - Yes

Market: BTTS - Yes · @ 1.50

1.50

Confidence

75%

Last updated: 01-08-2026

The APWin team has examined the key betting markets and identified the most valuable opportunities.

Our prediction is: Brage to win the 1st half

Brage comes into their match with Landskrona with a lot going for them. Apart from being the superior side based on form and statistics, they also have the added advantage of being at home.

The odds for an outright home win on the 1X2 market are not that appealing, so we recommend taking Brage to win the first half to get the most value out of your bet.

Our prediction is: Draw

This matchup between Brage and Landskrona has all the makings of a hard-fought stalemate, so our top tip for the match is to bet on the draw on the 1X2 market.

Neither side is particularly appealing to bet on to win given their uneven form of late. And we also see great value in the 3.12 odds for a draw, which is hard to pass up.

Brage preview

Brage heads into the match with the following record in the Superettan: in 16 matches, Brage secured 4 victories, 5 draws, and 7 losses, maintaining an average of 1.06 points per game.

Taking a broader look at Brage's 2026 season, the team has achieved a total of 4 victories so far.

Brage has been effective in the offence, scoring a total of 28 goals, of which 28 were scored in the Superettan, resulting in an average of 1.75 goals per game.

Individually, the standout performer is Gustav Nordh, who has found the back of the net 7 times. However, he is not alone in driving the offence. Gustav Nordh has taken on the role of the team's main playmaker, leading with 5 assists.

On the defensive side, Brage has conceded 29 goals in the Superettan (an average of 1.81 per game) and 29 goals throughout the entire season, with an average of 1.81 per match in the 2026 campaign.

Landskrona preview

Landskrona comes into the game with 16 matches played so far in the Superettan. They have secured 7 victories, 4 draws, and 5 losses, maintaining an average of 1.56 points per game in the competition.

Across all competitions in the 2026 season, the team has recorded 7 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses.

Landskrona's attack has been highly effective, scoring 22 goals during this period. Of that total, 22 were netted in the Superettan, with an average of 1.38 goals per game. The overall season average is 1.38.

Landskrona's offensive system is led by Constantino Capotondi, the team's top scorer this season. The swedish midfielder has found the back of the net 4 times. He is supported by the team's best assist provider, Constantino Capotondi. The midfielder has contributed with 5 assists.

On the defensive side, the team has conceded 17 goals with an average of 1.06 per game in the championship. For the whole season, the team conceded 17 goals in 16 matches, averaging 1.06 per match.

Head to head: Brage vs Landskrona

Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.

Brage

Home

DLLWL
VS

Landskrona

Away

LLWWW

Points & Results

  • 1.06
    PPG
    1.56
  • 25%
    Wins
    44%
  • 38%
    First to Score
    56%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.75
    Scored/game
    1.38
  • 1.81
    Conceded/game
    1.06
  • 1.42
    xG
    1.53
  • 1.42
    xGA
    1.46

Trends

  • 63%
    Both Score
    50%
  • 25%
    Clean Sheet
    31%
  • 25%
    Failed to Score
    19%

Access all match stats for Brage vs Landskrona

Where to watch Brage vs Landskrona live?

Check out the live stream of Brage vs Landskrona below and follow the match in real time.

Brage logoVSLandskrona logo

Watch this match

Brage vs Landskrona

Watch now
Published: 29 Jul 2026
Updated: 20 Oct 2026