Lautaro Herrera
3
Appearance
2026
Birthday (age)
Jul 06, 2005 (21)
Country
Argentina
Position
Goalkeeper
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera División | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 0 |
Copa Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1.33 | 0 |
Barracas Central
v.s
10/25/2026, 20:30
Primera División
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
- 15Standings30
- 0.90Goals Scored0.45
- 0.86Goals Conceded1.41
- 45%% BTTS31%
- 1.27xG1.24
- 1.52xGA1.53
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primera Nacional | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- 25/10/202620:30Barracas CentralEstudiantes de Río Cuarto25/10/2026, 20:30Barracas Central
v.s
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto - 30/10/202618:00Estudiantes de Río CuartoGimnasia La Plata30/10/2026, 18:00Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
v.s
Gimnasia La Plata - 07/11/202619:00Rosario CentralEstudiantes de Río Cuarto07/11/2026, 19:00Rosario Central
v.s
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
- Javier FerreiraForward
Lucas GonzálezForward- Yeison MurilloForward
- Juan Fernando GarroForward
- Juan CastilloForward
Ibrahim HesarForward
Ramón ÁbilaForward
Mauro MolinaForward- Mauricio TévezForward
- Facundo David GallardoForward
- Agustín MoralesForward
- Joaquín Román RiveroForward
- Benjamín MoyanoForward
Mauro Abrahán ValienteForward
Mateo BajamichForward- Martín GarneroneForward
Lautaro Herrera - Stats & Information
Born in 06/07/2005, Lautaro Herrera is 21 years old and plays as a Goalkeeper for Estudiantes de Río Cuarto. The Argentina player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you can find information about Lautaro Herrera, including matches played, goals conceded, clean sheets, cards and other important statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, clean sheets, home and away appearances, and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Lautaro Herrera's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Lautaro Herrera playing for Estudiantes de Río Cuarto in 2026
Across all competitions in 2026, Lautaro Herrera has played a total of 450 minutes. Of those, 180 minutes were played at home and 270 minutes were played away.
Lautaro Herrera has conceded 7 goals in 5 appearances, averaging 0.01 goals conceded per 90 minutes.
Clean sheets are an important statistic for goalkeepers. In 5 appearances, Lautaro Herrera has kept 0 clean sheets, which represents 0% of matches played.
Based on these numbers, Lautaro Herrera is ranked 50 among goalkeepers in the Primera División this season.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 18/10/2026, against Aldosivi, for the Primera División. The match ended up Estudiantes de Río Cuarto (2) vs (1) Aldosivi.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Lautaro Herrera?
Lautaro Herrera is 21 years old. The player is born in 06/07/2005.
What is Lautaro Herrera's current team?
Lautaro Herrera currently plays for Estudiantes de Río Cuarto.
How many goals has Lautaro Herrera conceded in 2026?
In the season 2026, Lautaro Herrera has conceded 7 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many cards has Lautaro Herrera received in 2026?
In 2026, Lautaro Herrera received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Lautaro Herrera played in 2026?
In 2026, Lautaro Herrera played 5 matches.
How many matches does Lautaro Herrera have in his professional career?
Lautaro Herrera has already played 3 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Lautaro Herrera played for?
Throughout his career, Lautaro Herrera has played for: Estudiantes de Río Cuarto and Quilmes.