Oskar Spiten-Nysæter

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter

16

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Aug 29, 2007 (19)

Country

Norway

Position

Forward

2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Eliteserien1630274520.360.240.24
Total1630274520.360.240.24
Molde v.s Fredrikstad

Molde

v.s

10/25/2026, 14:15

Eliteserien

Fredrikstad

  • 3
    Standings
    8
  • 2.26
    Goals Scored
    1.22
  • 1.52
    Goals Conceded
    1.57
  • 74%
    % BTTS
    65%
  • 1.87
    xG
    1.35
  • 1.36
    xGA
    1.63

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter - Stats & Information

Born in 29/08/2007, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter is 19 years old and plays as Forward for Molde. The Norway player is 177 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Oskar Spiten-Nysæter, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Oskar Spiten-Nysæter's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Oskar Spiten-Nysæter playing for Molde in 2026

Across all competitions in 2026, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has played a total of 1954 minutes. Of those, 1041 minutes were played at home and 913 minutes were played away.

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has scored 7 goals in 36 appearances this season, averaging 0.19 goals per match.

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has also recorded 3 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Eliteserien, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter is ranked 78 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 18/10/2026, against Start, for the Eliteserien. The match ended up Molde (6) vs (1) Start.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Oskar Spiten-Nysæter?

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter is 19 years old. The player is born in 29/08/2007.

What is Oskar Spiten-Nysæter's current team?

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter currently plays for Molde.

How many goals has Oskar Spiten-Nysæter scored in 2026?

In the season 2026, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has scored 7 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Oskar Spiten-Nysæter have?

In the whole of the professional career, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has scored 3 goals.

How many cards has Oskar Spiten-Nysæter received in 2026?

In 2026, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter received a total of 5 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Oskar Spiten-Nysæter played in 2026?

In 2026, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter played 36 matches.

How many matches does Oskar Spiten-Nysæter have in his professional career?

Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has already played 16 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Oskar Spiten-Nysæter played for?

Throughout his career, Oskar Spiten-Nysæter has played for: Molde and Stabaek.