First Division Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
3.81
Goals / Game
65%
BTTS Rate
51%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
64.04% · 146/228
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 84 | 48 | +36 | 65 | |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 34 | +45 | 63 | |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 29 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 83 | 47 | +36 | 59 | |
| 4 | Stabaek | 29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 68 | 35 | +33 | 58 | |
| 5 | Odd | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 46 | |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 43 | |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 73 | 69 | +4 | 41 | |
| 8 | Egersund | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 48 | 57 | -9 | 38 | |
| 9 | Hodd | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 59 | -10 | 38 | |
| 10 | Strømmen | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 50 | 62 | -12 | 36 | |
| 11 | Lyn | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 46 | 59 | -13 | 34 | |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 48 | 63 | -15 | 30 | |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 58 | -16 | 30 | |
| 14 | Moss | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 29 | |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 65 | -24 | 26 | |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 31 | 78 | -47 | 20 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | 84 | 2.90 | 3.07 | 2.73 |
| 2 | Kongsvinger | 29 | 83 | 2.86 | 3.73 | 1.93 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 29 | 79 | 2.72 | 2.93 | 2.50 |
| 4 | Ranheim | 29 | 73 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Stabaek | 29 | 68 | 2.34 | 2.93 | 1.80 |
| 6 | Odd | 29 | 57 | 1.97 | 2.13 | 1.79 |
| 7 | Strømmen | 29 | 50 | 1.72 | 1.79 | 1.67 |
| 8 | Hodd | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 1.93 | 1.43 |
| 9 | Sogndal | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Egersund | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 1.87 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Lyn | 29 | 46 | 1.59 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| 12 | Bryne | 29 | 43 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | 42 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Asane | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 1.73 | 1.07 |
| 15 | Moss | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 0.93 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sory Ibrahim Diarra FK Haugesund | 31 | 3 ast | |
| 2 | Mikael Tørset Johnsen Ranheim Fotball | 20 | 5 ast | |
| 3 | Sebastian Pingel Strømsgodset IF | 19 | 5 ast | |
| 4 | Magnus Lankhof Dahlby Stabæk Fotball | 19 | 5 ast | |
| 5 | Andreas Hellum FC Lyn Oslo | 17 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Elias Melkersen Strømsgodset IF | 16 | 4 ast | |
| 7 | Ole Sebastian Sundgot Sandnes Ulf | 15 | 3 ast | |
| 8 | Rasmus Opdal Christiansen Kongsvinger IL | 15 | 9 ast | |
| 9 | Niclas Schjøth Semmen Moss FK | 14 | 3 ast | |
| 10 | Fenuel Temesgen Tewelde Odds BK | 14 | 6 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- FK Haugesund2.90
- Kongsvinger IL2.86
- Strømsgodset IF2.72
- Ranheim Fotball2.52
- Stabæk Fotball2.34
Best Defence
- Strømsgodset IF1.17
- Stabæk Fotball1.21
- Bryne FK1.41
- Odds BK1.59
- Kongsvinger IL1.62
Highest Possession
- Odds BK59%
- FK Haugesund58%
- Strømsgodset IF58%
- Stabæk Fotball58%
- Kongsvinger IL55%
Highest xG
- Strømsgodset IF2.09
- FK Haugesund1.97
- Stabæk Fotball1.97
- Kongsvinger IL1.76
- Odds BK1.73
- 0-15'121
- 16-30'120
- 31-45'158
- 46-60'147
- 61-75'137
- 76-90'200
502
Home Goals
381
Away Goals
3.81
Avg. per Game
51%
Home Wins
17%
Draws
32%
Away Wins
65%
BTTS Yes
150 of 232 games
35%
BTTS No
82 of 232 games
72%
Over 2.5 Goals
168 of 232 games
28%
Under 2.5 Goals
64 of 232 games
First Division: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete First Division 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the First Division standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in First Division average 11.2 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the First Division corner stats page.
First Division 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 232
Goals scored: 883
Average goals per match: 3.81
Home wins: 118
Away wins: 74
Draws: 40
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 72%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 28%
Most common scoreline: 2–2
Team Records in First Division 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Haugesund - 84
Worst attack (goals scored): Raufoss - 31
Best defence (goals conceded): Stromsgodset - 34
Worst defence (goals conceded): Raufoss - 78
Most wins: Haugesund - 21
Fewest wins: Raufoss - 6
Most draws: Egersund - 8
Most losses: Raufoss - 21
Fewest losses: Stromsgodset - 4
Best home record: Stromsgodset
Best away record: Haugesund
Most cards per match: Hodd - 4.07
Most corners per match: Stromsgodset - 12.73
Player Records in First Division 2026
Top scorer (goals): Sory Ibrahim Diarra - 31
Most assists: Niklas Sandberg - 18
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Joakim Aasen - 8.18
Most yellow cards: Scott Vatne - 10
Most red cards: Lars Erik Sødal - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Jacob Storevik - 62
Football Predictions for First Division
APWin publishes daily predictions for First Division, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch First Division Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our First Division live streams page.
FAQs about First Division
Who is the top scorer in First Division 2026?
Sory Ibrahim Diarra is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 31 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in First Division this season?
Niklas Sandberg leads the competition in assists this season, with 18.
How many goals per game are scored in First Division?
First Division matches average 3.81 goals per game this season, and 72% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in First Division?
The most common scoreline in First Division this season is 2–2.
How many corners are there per match in First Division?
Matches in First Division average 11.2 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the First Division corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in First Division?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of First Division 2026?
First Division is played under a Domestic League format.
- Sandnes Ulf vs Asane
11/08/2026 - 07:00
- Moss vs Ranheim
11/08/2026 - 07:00
- Bryne vs Kongsvinger
11/08/2026 - 07:00