2

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

May 13, 2000 (26)

Country

Scotland

Position

Midfielder

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
First League620139900.450.230
World Cup Qualifiers Europe000000000
International Friendlies000000000
Europa League20001060000
UEFA Champions League2001112000.80
Total1020261700.290.290
Olympiakos Piraeus v.s Sparta Prague

Olympiakos Piraeus

v.s

10/22/2026, 15:00

Europa League

Sparta Prague

  • 16
    Standings
    25
  • 1.50
    Goals Scored
    2.50
  • 0.50
    Goals Conceded
    1.00
  • 50%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 1.79
    xG
    2.24
  • 1.04
    xGA
    0.89

Andrew Irving - Stats & Information

Born in 13/05/2000, Andrew Irving is 26 years old and plays as Midfielder for Sparta Prague. The Scotland player is 190 cm tall and weighs 66 kilos. Here you will find information about Andrew Irving, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Andrew Irving's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Andrew Irving playing for Sparta Prague in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Andrew Irving has played a total of 12039 minutes. Of those, 5948 minutes were played at home and 6091 minutes were played away.

Andrew Irving has scored 22 goals in 193 appearances this season, averaging 0.11 goals per match.

Andrew Irving has also recorded 26 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the First League, Andrew Irving is ranked 33 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 15/10/2026, against Lillestrom, for the UEFA Europa League. The match ended up Sparta Prague (1) vs (1) Lillestrom.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Andrew Irving?

Andrew Irving is 26 years old. The player is born in 13/05/2000.

What is Andrew Irving's current team?

Andrew Irving currently plays for Sparta Prague.

How many goals has Andrew Irving scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Andrew Irving has scored 22 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Andrew Irving have?

In the whole of the professional career, Andrew Irving has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Andrew Irving received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Andrew Irving received a total of 29 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Andrew Irving played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Andrew Irving played 193 matches.

How many matches does Andrew Irving have in his professional career?

Andrew Irving has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Andrew Irving played for?

Throughout his career, Andrew Irving has played for: Sparta Prague, West Ham, Scotland, Austria Klagenfurt, Türkgücü-Ataspor, Falkirk, Hearts and Berwick Rangers.