First League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
2.75
Goals / Game
51%
BTTS Rate
41%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
48.04% · 49/102
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | Mladá Boleslav | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 3 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | Sparta Prague | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 5 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 23 | |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | Jablonec | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | |
| 9 | Viktoria Plzen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 10 | Bohemians 1905 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | |
| 11 | Hradec Králové | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | |
| 12 | Pardubice | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | |
| 14 | Líšeň | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | |
| 15 | Slovácko | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | |
| 16 | Zlín | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 2.29 | 2.67 |
| 2 | Viktoria Plzen | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 1.71 | 2.67 |
| 3 | Sparta Prague | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 2.67 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Sigma Olomouc | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Mladá Boleslav | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 2.33 | 1.14 |
| 6 | Teplice | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Slovan Liberec | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.29 |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.57 | 0.83 |
| 9 | Jablonec | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Pardubice | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Bohemians 1905 | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Líšeň | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| 13 | Slovácko | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Hradec Králové | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 1.29 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Zlín | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 0.43 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Baník Ostrava | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Šubert FK Mladá Boleslav | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 2 | Václav Sejk SK Sigma Olomouc | 6 | 3 ast | |
| 3 | Aleš Čermák Bohemians 1905 | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 4 | Christopher Kabongo FC Viktoria Plzeň | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Daniel Vašulín FC Zbrojovka Brno | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | John Cuero AC Sparta Praha | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 7 | Mojmír Chytil SK Slavia Praha | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Wiktor Nowak SK Slavia Praha | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Emmanuel Ayaosi SK Slavia Praha | 5 | 3 ast | |
| 10 | Jonatan Braut Brunes AC Sparta Praha | 5 | 2 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- SK Slavia Praha2.46
- FC Viktoria Plzeň2.15
- AC Sparta Praha1.92
- SK Sigma Olomouc1.69
- FK Mladá Boleslav1.69
Best Defence
- SK Slavia Praha0.54
- FC Slovan Liberec0.67
- AC Sparta Praha1.00
- Bohemians 19051.08
- SK Sigma Olomouc1.15
Highest Possession
- AC Sparta Praha63%
- SK Slavia Praha57%
- SK Sigma Olomouc55%
- FK Jablonec54%
- FK Mladá Boleslav53%
Highest xG
- SK Slavia Praha2.09
- AC Sparta Praha2.05
- FC Slovan Liberec1.81
- FK Jablonec1.75
- FC Viktoria Plzeň1.69
- 0-15'45
- 16-30'35
- 31-45'44
- 46-60'56
- 61-75'44
- 76-90'56
147
Home Goals
133
Away Goals
2.75
Avg. per Game
41%
Home Wins
24%
Draws
35%
Away Wins
51%
BTTS Yes
52 of 102 games
49%
BTTS No
50 of 102 games
56%
Over 2.5 Goals
57 of 102 games
44%
Under 2.5 Goals
45 of 102 games
First League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete First League 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the First League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in First League average 10.11 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the First League corner stats page.
First League 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 102
Goals scored: 280
Average goals per match: 2.75
Home wins: 42
Away wins: 36
Draws: 24
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 56%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 44%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in First League 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Slavia Praha - 32
Worst attack (goals scored): Baník Ostrava - 7
Best defence (goals conceded): Slavia Praha - 7
Worst defence (goals conceded): Slovácko - 26
Most wins: Slavia Praha - 9
Fewest wins: Zlín - 0
Most draws: Bohemians 1905 - 5
Most losses: Zlín - 10
Fewest losses: Slavia Praha - 0
Best home record: Mladá Boleslav
Best away record: Slavia Praha
Most cards per match: Slovan Liberec - 5.25
Most corners per match: Mladá Boleslav - 11.54
Player Records in First League 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Martin Šubert - 7
Most assists: Michal Sadílek - 5
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Paul Chiemela Ndubuisi - 4.74
Most yellow cards: Jocelin Behiratche - 5
Most red cards: Tomáš Hellebrand - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Stanislav Dostál - 24
Football Predictions for First League
APWin publishes daily predictions for First League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch First League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our First League live streams page.
FAQs about First League
Who is the top scorer in First League 2026/27?
Martin Šubert is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 7 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in First League this season?
Michal Sadílek leads the competition in assists this season, with 5.
How many goals per game are scored in First League?
First League matches average 2.75 goals per game this season, and 56% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in First League?
The most common scoreline in First League this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in First League?
Matches in First League average 10.11 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the First League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in First League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of First League 2026/27?
First League is played under a Domestic League format.
- Líšeň vs Bohemians 1905
11/04/2026 - 12:00
- Hradec Králové vs Sigma Olomouc
11/07/2026 - 09:00
- Slovan Liberec vs Bohemians 1905
11/07/2026 - 09:00